Wide Receiver

Wide Receiver

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

NameTeamOverall
Performance
OpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Michael ThomasNOR92999799-11011510556
Julio JonesATL90999393-20829040
Cooper KuppLAR8998919320787566
DeAndre HopkinsHOU89969493110867546
Chris GodwinTAM88999087100769264
Keenan AllenLAC8689949970807337
Mike EvansTAM8699897400699466
Allen RobinsonCHI8687949920767043
DeVante ParkerMIA8593918700628164
Davante AdamsGNB8597917400868141
Julian EdelmanNWE8485939960776837
Amari CooperDAL8489909370657753
Kenny GolladayDET8384909900507268
Tyler LockettSEA82868993-20686853
Jarvis LandryCLE82809399120647137
D.J. MooreCAR8283919380727626
Robert WoodsLAR818492871611807914
Tyreek HillKAN8092886840657663
Tyler BoydCIN8077939970706331
DJ CharkJAX80809093120606553
Michael GallupDAL7982898700587742
John BrownBUF7980898740617242
Courtland SuttonDEN79749299100566737
Stefon DiggsMIN77768893190527340
Calvin RidleyATL77808780210606553
Odell BeckhamCLE7668939960576325
Terry McLaurinWAS7674898700516450
Jamison CrowderNYJ7570919350625240
A.J. BrownTEN756888992433406450
Golden TateNYG74828762200596559
D.K. MetcalfSEA7468889370485846
Christian KirkARI72728974130705725
Darius SlaytonNYG7271878000465561
DeSean JacksonPHI7299801200567799
Larry FitzgeraldARI7264899300595126
Emmanuel SandersDEN71598910500485029
Cole BeasleyBUF7166898700565235
Sterling ShepardNYG71778756180735933
Alshon JefferyPHI70798550299675950
Mike WilliamsLAC6857889320406513
Robby AndersonNYJ6854899950404731
Diontae JohnsonPIT68548999130464131
Marvin JonesDET6861888000595869
Chris ConleyJAX6759878700415335
T.Y. HiltonIND6769866200564950
Will FullerHOU6766866800555927
Breshad PerrimanTAM67678468100415754
Deebo SamuelSFO675687932437475220
Randall CobbDAL6756879370455420
Dede WestbrookJAX6760888080574723
Sammy WatkinsKAN67628874150545425
Adam ThielenMIN67738350225465174
Curtis SamuelCAR675488931811433940
Marquise BrownBAL6660858000414453
Tyrell WilliamsOAK6660858000404946
Danny AmendolaDET655388870055477
Hunter RenfrowOAK6556868000474530
John RossCIN6470844320466642
James WashingtonPIT6457877400415725
Zach PascalIND64558680100394538
Antonio BrownNWE648580660505499
Anthony MillerCHI63508787-10464514
Preston WilliamsMIA6263855000505237
Mohamed SanuATL6248878740513514
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT6252877400434525
Kenny StillsHOU6153847400394533
Brandin CooksLAR61518574130434717
Mecole HardmanKAN6152837450274450
Corey DavisTEN6045868700384214
Phillip DorsettNWE59548462130363950
Auden TateCIN595086680044499
Allen LazardGNB59538462260414430
Nelson AgholorPHI5952856290483530
JJ NelsonOAK597580600503599
Taylor GabrielCHI5854845680403844
Russell GageATL574485745048358
Demarcus RobinsonKAN5745847400323533
Alex EricksonCIN5637868710038370
Steven SimsWAS564585681717382736
T.J. JonesNYG567079600373799
Greg WardPHI5558823160594320
Adam HumphriesTEN5540847410383017
Albert WilsonMIA5438857414043288
Marquez Valdes-Scantling
GNB5441846860294018
Ted GinnNOR5438847470313417
Allen HurnsMIA5433848700282914
Willie SneadBAL5436838010272430
Damiere ByrdARI5344835600433811
Demaryius ThomasNYJ534185620042390
Keelan ColeJAX5341826270283430
Tajae SharpeTEN5341826200263040
Paul RichardsonWAS5245835000433025
Isaiah FordMIA5252823113057470
Kendrick BourneSFO5231838700242421
Josh GordonNWE523783681030389
Devin SmithDAL5259801200315550
Geronimo AllisonGNB5231848090312115
Olabisi JohnsonMIN5132837470312317
Marcus JohnsonIND5044824300303828
Cody LatimerNYG5036836200302920
Tre'Quan SmithNOR5041815000252550
DaeSean HamiltonDEN5035846200352910
Justin WatsonTAM5047813100373140
Kelvin HarmonWAS492983740030270
Olamide ZaccheausATL4954791200195650
Josh ReynoldsLAR4936825690293511
Jakobi MeyersNWE493083680029320
Duke WilliamsBUF4847812500374025
Jaron BrownSEA4839814300283128
Seth RobertsBAL4832826200252620
Cedrick WilsonDAL48538060062450
Trey QuinnWAS4729846200321910
Scott MillerTAM47428131100323920
David MooreSEA47288268100182518
Jarius WrightCAR47208487-9021180
Pharoh CooperARI4730826220302310
Dan ArnoldNOR4744802500253150
Isaiah McKenzieBUF4727826812027209
Miles BoykinBAL4734805000202437
Keke CouteeHOU4632835095034310
Zay JonesBUF462083804025160
Chester RogersIND45318250220252225
Javon WimsCHI4534824300322614
KeeSean JohnsonARI4528835640292011
Brandon ZylstraCAR454680120043480
Bennie FowlerNYG4529835024036230
Tim PatrickDEN453482370033350
Damion RatleyCLE4434813700253217
Ventell BryantDAL444679600121599
Parris CampbellIND44368131210372220
Malik TurnerSEA4429815000222912
Mack HollinsPHI444181190041400
N'Keal HarryNWE44368131200271840
Marvin HallDET4434803790144217
Marquise GoodwinSFO44338137180253017
Byron PringleKAN4435803100273020
Andy IsabellaARI4334803160203620
Vyncint SmithNYJ43248256213323240
Jake KumerowGNB4327815000192712
Dante PettisSFO4331813700231833
Jakeem GrantMIA4225825022529200
Tavon AustinDAL422581501120202112
Justin HardyATL422581500028210
Laquon TreadwellMIN4230803700193017
Rico GaffordOAK4139791200123250
Richie JamesSFO41308031-10153220
DeAndre CarterHOU412980310027310
Kalif RaymondTEN40278037-60172617
Dontrelle InmanLAC402381430021250
JJ Arcega-WhitesidePHI4025813700172317
Antonio CallawayCLE393180190033290
Christian BlakeATL392881250034220
Deontay BurnettPHI39367960025470
Alexander HollinsMIN38357960025450
Jesper HorstedCHI3825803100201720
Devin FunchessIND38347960037310
Marcell AtemanOAK382980190021380
Riley RidleyCHI383180120031310
Jason MooreLAC38337960025420
Trevor DavisGNB38268025303325270
Rashard HigginsCLE3728801900171833
Cody CoreNYG37327960037270
Damion WillisCIN372480250028200
Steven MitchellHOU36307960025360
Keelan DossOAK362080310020210
Gunner OlszewskiNWE35297960025330
Deon CainIND351780370017170
Braxton BerriosNYJ351980310015220
Cordarrelle Patterson
CHI351181501101560
Chris LacyDET342480120019290
Ryan SwitzerPIT34218019003390
Chris HoganCAR341480370017110
Chad BeebeMIN342379120012340
Andre PattonLAC331680250019140
Trent SherfieldARI331680250012190
Jordan MatthewsPHI332080120025160
Tevin JonesPIT331880190017200
KhaDarel HodgeCLE321580250012180
DeAndrew WhiteCAR321780190017170
Robert FosterBUF3217791918012210
Geremy DavisLAC311979120019180
Codey McElroyTAM31217960012290
Travis BenjaminLAC31138025001970
Michael CrabtreeARI311879120025110
Diontae SpencerDEN31108031201560
Donte MoncriefPIT31178012002590
Cody HollisterTEN30197960025130
Ryan GrantOAK30168012002570
Russell ShepardNYG301580120019120
Ishmael HymanTAM291479120012170
Bobo WilsonTAM291280190012110
Chris MooreBAL291479120019100
Deonte HarrisNOR29979251301530
C.J. BoardJAX291479120012150
Johnny HoltonPIT291380121101980
Cam SimsWAS291379120012130
Andre RobertsBUF2898019901260
Stanley MorganCIN2898019001260
Rashard DavisTEN28147960012160
Da'Mari ScottNYG281279126012110
Marqise LeeJAX2897919101260
Fred BrownDEN281179120012100
Josh BellamyNYJ281179120012100
Robert DavisWAS27107912001280
Darius JenningsTEN27107912001280
Ashton DulinIND27107912001280
Jeff SmithNYJ27127960012120
Mike ThomasLAR27107912001270
John UrsuaSEA27127960012110
Austin CarrNOR2611796001290
Dwayne HarrisOAK2610796001270
Jaleel ScottBAL269796001260
Michael WalkerJAX269796001260
De'Anthony ThomasKAN259796301260
Krishawn HoganNOR258796001240
Cyril GraysonTAM258796001230
Darrius ShepherdGNB247796001210
Quincy EnunwaNYJ2347960012-40
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber
%d bloggers like this: