Wide Receiver

Wide Receiver

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverall
Performance
OpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Michael ThomasNOR90999789-11011811144
Tyler LockettSEA89979099-20777759
Chris GodwinTAM89999289100839166
DeAndre HopkinsHOU8997958970947244
Amari CooperDAL8999918900739177
Cooper KuppLAR8899937920909662
Mike EvansTAM88999379008411287
Julio JonesATL8794938910738544
Julian EdelmanNWE8794938980877244
Kenny GolladayDET8693918900527588
Keenan AllenLAC84839499130777030
Marvin JonesDET8387908950656666
Tyreek HillKAN8399885960688883
Courtland SuttonDEN8182918990617544
Allen RobinsonCHI8181948900736733
D.J. MooreCAR79789289150747411
Stefon DiggsMIN78758899180517440
Sammy WatkinsKAN78858969150717142
Tyler BoydCIN7875948940786411
John BrownBUF7876918950657322
T.Y. HiltonIND7890875900665883
Jarvis LandryCLE77739389120627022
Christian KirkARI76828969140716542
Michael GallupDAL7580886900587342
Terry McLaurinWAS7576907900506062
Davante AdamsGNB758488590080870
Golden TateNYG75848759200686750
D.K. MetcalfSEA7467899970435850
Odell BeckhamCLE7468938960616811
Adam ThielenMIN74798569150485485
Emmanuel SandersDEN7465909900535140
DeSean JacksonPHI7399812000567799
Larry FitzgeraldARI7365909900625420
John RossCIN7389844000508074
Jamison CrowderNYJ7367928950665222
DJ CharkJAX73679189120597566
Will FullerHOU7375876900606242
DeVante ParkerMIA7270897900515750
Marquise BrownBAL7275876900506357
Robert WoodsLAR72699079141770690
Calvin RidleyATL71658989230505144
Tyrell WilliamsOAK7173866900465371
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT7163908900505433
Curtis SamuelCAR706291891120474844
Mohamed SanuATL6961898920624522
Alshon JefferyPHI69698869299604942
Darius SlaytonNYG6965867900424862
Cole BeasleyBUF6960898900544433
Preston WilliamsMIA6963907900505237
Sterling ShepardNYG68798440170776525
Mecole HardmanKAN6863847930325362
Danny AmendolaDET6764886900625614
Mike WilliamsLAC655388892043630
Zach PascalIND65618569150374857
Dede WestbrookJAX6560886980575314
A.J. BrownTEN64488699-20334330
Diontae JohnsonPIT6451888950413933
Randall CobbDAL6455877970484625
Phillip DorsettNWE64608569130414157
Nelson AgholorPHI6454887990503437
Auden TateCIN6453897900465212
Chris ConleyJAX6354877900365625
Demarcus RobinsonKAN6350868900374133
Brandin CooksLAR63568669160485614
Corey DavisTEN6353867900434525
Taylor GabrielCHI6357856980373857
Marquez Valdes-Scantling
GNB6251857960345125
Deebo SamuelSFO604886791533464112
Adam HumphriesTEN6040869910413310
Hunter RenfrowOAK6043878900393222
Paul RichardsonWAS6050866900483328
JJ NelsonOAK5975801000503599
Kenny StillsHOU5950846900395114
Robby AndersonNYJ5839898900333811
Josh GordonNWE5746856910394414
James WashingtonPIT5745866900354414
Demaryius ThomasNYJ574487690044440
Ted GinnNOR5643856970354114
Geronimo AllisonGNB5535858990322322
Jaron BrownSEA5550835000354040
Willie SneadBAL5538837920293025
Trey QuinnWAS5430888900332011
Devin SmithDAL5359802000315550
Olabisi JohnsonMIN5339836900322628
Kendrick BourneSFO5228838900212222
Chester RogersIND5138835900292533
Bennie FowlerNYG5129857924036230
KeeSean JohnsonARI5129857940292112
Tajae SharpeTEN5134826900232728
Cody LatimerNYG5041835000353420
Keelan ColeJAX5044814000282750
Anthony MillerCHI49308469-1030300
Marquise GoodwinSFO49388150180273520
Byron PringleKAN4842814000313625
Miles BoykinBAL4837815000222540
Parris CampbellIND48368250210372220
Damiere ByrdARI483283590035290
Allen HurnsMIA4824837900202112
Marvin HallDET4840804090154925
Josh ReynoldsLAR48408240-10253825
Dante PettisSFO4731825900231833
Jarius WrightCAR47228479-9023210
Mack HollinsPHI464182300041400
Isaiah McKenzieBUF4629825990252317
Jake KumerowGNB4629815900212617
Jakobi MeyersNWE462882590029280
Jakeem GrantMIA46238469-1028180
Keke CouteeHOU4531835095032300
David MooreSEA4523826920181914
Russell GageATL45268359-1031200
Tre'Quan SmithNOR4438803000252833
Zay JonesBUF442084694023180
Pharoh CooperARI442882502032240
Breshad PerrimanTAM44318240160281825
Javon WimsCHI4335803000252333
Albert WilsonMIA432282591023917
Malik TurnerSEA422680500022300
Richie JamesSFO4229804000152625
Duke WilliamsBUF4233803000251933
DaeSean HamiltonDEN422483500027210
Dontrelle InmanLAC422881400025320
Seth RobertsBAL412481500025220
Trevor DavisOAK41268140455025270
Justin HardyATL402181500025180
Damion RatleyCLE402581400025250
Rashard HigginsCLE4028803000171833
Damion WillisCIN402481400028200
Tavon AustinDAL39238140132525220
Kelvin HarmonWAS391481590017120
Keelan DossOAK382580300025260
Cody CoreNYG383280100037270
Steven SimsWAS3716815025252290
Ryan SwitzerPIT36218130003390
Trent SherfieldARI351680400012190
Chad BeebeMIN352379200012340
Robert TonyanGNB351480400012160
Travis BenjaminLAC34138140001970
Deon CainIND341780300017170
Andre PattonLAC332380100025210
Diontae SpencerDEN33118040901580
DeAndre CarterHOU331580300012170
Geremy DavisLAC331979200019180
Michael CrabtreeARI331880200025110
Donte MoncriefPIT32178120002590
Braxton BerriosNYJ321780200019150
Bobo WilsonTAM321280300012110
Russell ShepardNYG311580200019120
Chris HoganCAR31108030001280
Stanley MorganCIN3098030001260
Isaiah FordMIA30178010002590
Marqise LeeJAX3098030101260
Pharaoh BrownCLE301379200012130
J.P. HoltzCHI291280200012110
Deonte HarrisNOR291280201201950
Josh BellamyNYJ291180200012100
Darius JenningsTEN29107920001280
JJ Arcega-WhitesidePHI29108020001270
Andre RobertsBUF2898020901260
Justin WatsonTAM281279100012130
Sean CulkinLAC281279100012120
Robert DavisWAS271279100012110
De'Anthony ThomasKAN2697910501260
Quincy EnunwaNYJ24480100012-40
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber

%d bloggers like this: