Wide Receiver

Wide Receiver

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

NameTeamOverall
Performance
OpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Michael ThomasNOR98999799-11011510556
Julio JonesATL96999393-20829040
Cooper KuppLAR9598919320787566
DeAndre HopkinsHOU95969493110867546
Chris GodwinTAM94999087100769264
Keenan AllenLAC9289949970807337
Mike EvansTAM9299897400699466
Allen RobinsonCHI9187949920767043
DeVante ParkerMIA9193918700628164
Davante AdamsGNB9297917400868141
Julian EdelmanNWE9085939960776837
Amari CooperDAL9089909370657753
Kenny GolladayDET8884909900507268
Tyler LockettSEA88868993-20686853
Jarvis LandryCLE87809399120647137
D.J. MooreCAR8783919380727626
Robert WoodsLAR878492871611807914
Tyreek HillKAN8792886840657663
Tyler BoydCIN8677939970706331
DJ CharkJAX86809093120606553
Michael GallupDAL8582898700587742
John BrownBUF8580898740617242
Courtland SuttonDEN84749299100566737
Stefon DiggsMIN83768893190527340
Calvin RidleyATL83808780210606553
Odell BeckhamCLE8168939960576325
Terry McLaurinWAS8174898700516450
Jamison CrowderNYJ8170919350625240
A.J. BrownTEN806888992433406450
Golden TateNYG81828762200596559
D.K. MetcalfSEA7968889370485846
Christian KirkARI78728974130705725
Darius SlaytonNYG7871878000465561
DeSean JacksonPHI7999801200567799
Larry FitzgeraldARI7764899300595126
Emmanuel SandersDEN76598910500485029
Cole BeasleyBUF7766898700565235
Sterling ShepardNYG77778756180735933
Alshon JefferyPHI77798550299675950
Mike WilliamsLAC7357889320406513
Robby AndersonNYJ7354899950404731
Diontae JohnsonPIT73548999130464131
Marvin JonesDET7361888000595869
Chris ConleyJAX7359878700415335
T.Y. HiltonIND7469866200564950
Will FullerHOU7366866800555927
Breshad PerrimanTAM73678468100415754
Deebo SamuelSFO725687932437475220
Randall CobbDAL7256879370455420
Dede WestbrookJAX7360888080574723
Sammy WatkinsKAN73628874150545425
Adam ThielenMIN73738350225465174
Curtis SamuelCAR725488931811433940
Marquise BrownBAL7260858000414453
Tyrell WilliamsOAK7260858000404946
Danny AmendolaDET705388870055477
Hunter RenfrowOAK7056868000474530
John RossCIN7170844320466642
James WashingtonPIT7057877400415725
Zach PascalIND70558680100394538
Antonio BrownNWE718580660505499
Anthony MillerCHI69508787-10464514
Preston WilliamsMIA6963855000505237
Mohamed SanuATL6748878740513514
JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT6852877400434525
Kenny StillsHOU6753847400394533
Brandin CooksLAR66518574130434717
Mecole HardmanKAN6652837450274450
Corey DavisTEN6545868700384214
Phillip DorsettNWE65548462130363950
Auden TateCIN655086680044499
Allen LazardGNB65538462260414430
Nelson AgholorPHI6552856290483530
JJ NelsonOAK667580600503599
Taylor GabrielCHI6454845680403844
Russell GageATL634485745048358
Demarcus RobinsonKAN6345847400323533
Alex EricksonCIN6237868710038370
Steven SimsWAS624585681717382736
T.J. JonesNYG647079600373799
Greg WardPHI6258823160594320
Adam HumphriesTEN6040847410383017
Albert WilsonMIA6038857414043288
Marquez Valdes-Scantling
GNB6041846860294018
Ted GinnNOR5938847470313417
Allen HurnsMIA5933848700282914
Willie SneadBAL5936838010272430
Damiere ByrdARI5944835600433811
Demaryius ThomasNYJ594185620042390
Keelan ColeJAX5941826270283430
Tajae SharpeTEN5841826200263040
Paul RichardsonWAS5945835000433025
Isaiah FordMIA5952823113057470
Kendrick BourneSFO5731838700242421
Josh GordonNWE583783681030389
Devin SmithDAL5959801200315550
Geronimo AllisonGNB5731848090312115
Olabisi JohnsonMIN5732837470312317
Marcus JohnsonIND5744824300303828
Cody LatimerNYG5636836200302920
Tre'Quan SmithNOR5641815000252550
DaeSean HamiltonDEN5635846200352910
Justin WatsonTAM5747813100373140
Kelvin HarmonWAS552983740030270
Olamide ZaccheausATL5654791200195650
Josh ReynoldsLAR5536825690293511
Jakobi MeyersNWE543083680029320
Duke WilliamsBUF5547812500374025
Jaron BrownSEA5439814300283128
Seth RobertsBAL5432826200252620
Cedrick WilsonDAL55538060062450
Trey QuinnWAS5329846200321910
Scott MillerTAM54428131100323920
David MooreSEA53288268100182518
Jarius WrightCAR52208487-9021180
Pharoh CooperARI5330826220302310
Dan ArnoldNOR5444802500253150
Isaiah McKenzieBUF5227826812027209
Miles BoykinBAL5334805000202437
Keke CouteeHOU5332835095034310
Zay JonesBUF512083804025160
Chester RogersIND52318250220252225
Javon WimsCHI5234824300322614
KeeSean JohnsonARI5128835640292011
Brandon ZylstraCAR534680120043480
Bennie FowlerNYG5129835024036230
Tim PatrickDEN513482370033350
Damion RatleyCLE5134813700253217
Ventell BryantDAL524679600121599
Parris CampbellIND51368131210372220
Malik TurnerSEA5029815000222912
Mack HollinsPHI514181190041400
N'Keal HarryNWE51368131200271840
Marvin HallDET5034803790144217
Marquise GoodwinSFO50338137180253017
Byron PringleKAN5035803100273020
Andy IsabellaARI5034803160203620
Vyncint SmithNYJ49248256213323240
Jake KumerowGNB4927815000192712
Dante PettisSFO4931813700231833
Jakeem GrantMIA4825825022529200
Tavon AustinDAL482581501120202112
Justin HardyATL482581500028210
Laquon TreadwellMIN4830803700193017
Rico GaffordOAK4939791200123250
Richie JamesSFO48308031-10153220
DeAndre CarterHOU472980310027310
Kalif RaymondTEN47278037-60172617
Dontrelle InmanLAC462381430021250
JJ Arcega-WhitesidePHI4625813700172317
Antonio CallawayCLE463180190033290
Christian BlakeATL462881250034220
Deontay BurnettPHI47367960025470
Alexander HollinsMIN46357960025450
Jesper HorstedCHI4525803100201720
Devin FunchessIND46347960037310
Marcell AtemanOAK452980190021380
Riley RidleyCHI453180120031310
Jason MooreLAC45337960025420
Trevor DavisGNB45268025303325270
Rashard HigginsCLE4528801900171833
Cody CoreNYG45327960037270
Damion WillisCIN442480250028200
Steven MitchellHOU44307960025360
Keelan DossOAK432080310020210
Gunner OlszewskiNWE43297960025330
Deon CainIND421780370017170
Braxton BerriosNYJ421980310015220
Cordarrelle Patterson
CHI411181501101560
Chris LacyDET422480120019290
Ryan SwitzerPIT41218019003390
Chris HoganCAR411480370017110
Chad BeebeMIN412379120012340
Andre PattonLAC401680250019140
Trent SherfieldARI401680250012190
Jordan MatthewsPHI402080120025160
Tevin JonesPIT401880190017200
KhaDarel HodgeCLE391580250012180
DeAndrew WhiteCAR391780190017170
Robert FosterBUF3917791918012210
Geremy DavisLAC391979120019180
Codey McElroyTAM39217960012290
Travis BenjaminLAC38138025001970
Michael CrabtreeARI391879120025110
Diontae SpencerDEN38108031201560
Donte MoncriefPIT38178012002590
Cody HollisterTEN38197960025130
Ryan GrantOAK38168012002570
Russell ShepardNYG371580120019120
Ishmael HymanTAM371479120012170
Bobo WilsonTAM371280190012110
Chris MooreBAL371479120019100
Deonte HarrisNOR36979251301530
C.J. BoardJAX361479120012150
Johnny HoltonPIT371380121101980
Cam SimsWAS361379120012130
Andre RobertsBUF3598019901260
Stanley MorganCIN3598019001260
Rashard DavisTEN36147960012160
Da'Mari ScottNYG351279126012110
Marqise LeeJAX3597919101260
Fred BrownDEN351179120012100
Josh BellamyNYJ351179120012100
Robert DavisWAS35107912001280
Darius JenningsTEN35107912001280
Ashton DulinIND35107912001280
Jeff SmithNYJ35127960012120
Mike ThomasLAR34107912001270
John UrsuaSEA34127960012110
Austin CarrNOR3411796001290
Dwayne HarrisOAK3310796001270
Jaleel ScottBAL339796001260
Michael WalkerJAX339796001260
De'Anthony ThomasKAN339796301260
Krishawn HoganNOR338796001240
Cyril GraysonTAM328796001230
Darrius ShepherdGNB327796001210
Quincy EnunwaNYJ3147960012-40
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber
%d bloggers like this: