Tight End

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

Player Team
ADP (June 2020)
OverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADP
Travis KelceKAN21959010210080
O.J. HowardTAM352111746796422
Zach ErtzPHI548880939978
Mark AndrewsBAL478273958475
Darren WallerLVR608178868378
George KittleSFO287671828663
Hayden HurstATL796661627967
Rob GronkowskiTAM696157547863
Jack DoyleIND1626757706897
Hunter HenryLAC925851498563
Cameron BrateTAM46978504878277
Mike GesickiMIA1486954718979
Noah FantDEN1276051617569
Austin HooperCLE1226049539166
Blake JarwinDAL1576047509178
Jace Sternberger
GBP30074464877254
Dallas GoedertPHI1565645507476
Matt LaCosseNEP48677485979248
Jonnu SmithTEN1555942608572
Jared CookNOR1125341488653
Evan EngramNYG764939497043
Eric EbronPIT1625138487566
Darren FellsHOU31061343879202
Tyler EifertJAX31264364089195
Kyle RudolphMIN30865354985193
Ian ThomasCAR30665334498191
C.J. UzomahCIN33867365196186
Tyler HigbeeLAR835035498538
T.J. HockensonDET1494632467450
Logan ThomasWAS429663450100173
Irv Smith Jr.MIN29056294285145
Mo Alie-CoxIND48750273368155
Ryan IzzoNEP59746242179142
Virgil GreenLAC70750262691142
David NjokuCLE35350243974139
Dawson KnoxBUF30452274178136
Ryan GriffinNYJ44249243578132
Gerald EverettLAR28848243285119
Kaden SmithNYG46342242856131
Nick BoyleBAL32851253884128
Jordan AkinsHOU38246243179119
Will DisslySEA40340192171118
Cole KmetCHI33247243377118
Rhett EllisonNYG#N/A352228890
Chris HerndonNYJ28745223578104
Greg OlsenSEA2694020317184
Jimmy GrahamCHI2934019257795
Josh HillNOR4684017208698
Seth DevalveJAX10293918208298
Tyler KroftBUF9104219297896
Vance McDonald
PIT3423515207583
Jesse JamesDET4763816208983
Charles ClayARI6983816218383
Geoff SwaimJAX#N/A251720600
Chris ManhertzCAR4834017209878
James O'Shaughnessy
JAX5503214206575
Devin AsiasiNEP3473715257975
Anthony FirkserTEN3753614208574
Dalton KeeneNEP4433614257972
Luke WillsonSEA6453213197172
Dalton SchultzDAL3894015279171
Maxx WilliamsARI4143313158370
Jason WittenLVR3433313168365
Robert TonyanGBP6072910137761
Jordan ThomasHOU4903110177959
Lance Kendricks
LAC7183311129459
Brycen HopkinsLAR6083312188559
Jeremy SprinkleWAS32136112010058
Deon YelderKAN4333412198857
Ross DwelleySFO4973110158657
Hunter BryantDET17173611209954
Ricky Seals-Jones
CLE618299128054
Troy FumagalliDEN581279127554
Drew SampleCIN4393412228953
Marcedes LewisGBP4882810137752
Blake BellKAN4373311198850
Jacob HollisterSEA493289197148
Adam ShaheenCHI60226897747
Jesper HorstedCHI41526897747
Luke StockerATL#N/A2289790
Jeff HeuermanDEN913258107541
Lee SmithBUF628279137839
Jaeden GrahamATL54123747937
Thaddeus MossWAS5643382010034
Xavier GrimblePIT65523697533
Albert Okwuegbunam
DEN62623697529
Foster MoreauLVR44924688328
Ross TravisIND630226106828
Tyler ConklinMIN54324688526
Clive WalfordMIA#N/A2156890
Demetrius Harris
CLE80523468923
Adam Trautman
NOR60522458619
Richard Rodgers
PHI60120387418
MyCole PruittTEN46221358518
Darrell DanielsARI620244158318
Trey BurtonCHI33421397717
Durham Smythe
MIA53623368916
Harrison BryantCLE50625389915
Garrett CelekSFO75221258615
Trevon WescoNYJ61319337815
Charlie Woerner
SFO62721258612
Daniel BrownNYJ61418237810
Scott Simonson
NYG#N/A1311620
Levine ToiloloSFO5951811866
Delanie Walker#N/A#N/A0#N/A880
Ben Braunecker
CHI5151600771
Eric SaubertCHI6031600771
Johnny MundtLAR5961700851
Josiah DeguaraGBP4941500771
Tyrone Swoopes
SEA#N/A1400710
Jerell AdamsHOU#N/A1600790
Colby Parkinson
SEA6351400710
Stephen Sullivan
SEA4201400710
Vernon Davis#N/A#N/A0#N/A880
Carson MeierATL6041600790
Bradley SowellCHI#N/A1600770
Cethan CarterCIN616400210
Clark HarrisCIN#N/A300150
Mason SchreckCIN62120090
Evan BaylisGBP12521500770
Matthew Orzech
JAX#N/A2000990
Kendall BlantonLAR16001700850
Brandon DillonMIN16441700850
Ben Watson#N/A#N/A0#N/A880
Jason Vander Laan
NOR6461700860
Garrett Dickerson
NYG1467501250
Andrew BeckDEN55100000
Josh OliverJAX480500250
Isaac NautaDET634700370
Ben KoyackJAX#N/A1700850
Charles JonesJAX1703500250
Jerome Cunningham
WAS#N/A1500750
Alex EllisPHI6471500740
Matt LengelIND6371300680
Derek CarrierLVR5831600830
Tanner HudsonTAM660150078-1
Tommy Sweeney
BUF624150078-1
Antony AuclairTAM636150078-1
Jake ButtDEN56130019-1
Pharaoh BrownCLE629110056-1
Joshua PerkinsPHI#N/A1500740
Zach GentryPIT598150075-1
Stephen Anderson
LAC1068110-160-1
Hale HentgesWAS540150075-2
Stephen Carlson
CLE511110056-2
Sean CulkinLAC12579-1-153-5
%d bloggers like this: