Tight End

Tight End

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Travis KelceKAN91999299009210330
Darren WallerOAK8999918990949133
Austin HooperATL89999089001039466
Evan EngramNYG8698907940918137
George KittleSFO86998879110959425
Zach ErtzPHI8590918900848222
Mark AndrewsBAL8999908900818155
Hunter HenryLAC8299865900919750
Will DisslySEA8099835090767379
Jason WittenDAL7267878900665222
Greg OlsenCAR7882887900727525
Darren FellsHOU7171847900504374
Jimmy GrahamGNB7067857900565437
Gerald EverettLAR7267888900625722
David NjokuCLE6892801000665299
T.J. HockensonDET6757868900465322
Delanie WalkerTEN6565845900585033
Dallas GoedertPHI6461846900504442
Noah FantDEN64528689-60424622
Vance McDonaldPIT6354867920523337
Jack DoyleIND6757858900504333
Eric EbronDET6656868900424733
Jordan AkinsHOU6045848900373822
Ryan GriffinTAM5947837900412837
Mike GesickiMIA614986790050480
Tyler EifertCIN6147858900463322
Jonnu SmithTEN61468489120404411
James O'ShaughnessyJAX5958825000464340
Ricky Seals-JonesCLE5962814000375450
Kyle RudolphMIN6351848900442944
Jared CookNOR6358856900504828
Blake JarwinDAL5845827900313437
Irv Smith Jr.MIN594684790050420
Tyler HigbeeLAR5743837900433312
Cameron BrateTAM5542826900353028
Nick BoyleBAL5948837900434412
Dawson KnoxBUF58448479110374312
Josh HillNOR5338836900353214
Hayden HurstBAL5434838900332711
Vernon DavisWAS5350834000414325
O.J. HowardTAM5955835900475217
Rhett EllisonNYG5430839900302310
Jeremy SprinkleWAS492483890026220
Charles ClayARI502382990021240
Maxx WilliamsBAL4925818900202211
Ryan IzzoNWE4840804000254025
Demetrius HarrisCLE4935825900282133
Trey BurtonCHI462983590039200
C.J. UzomahCIN473881400037390
Marcedes LewisGNB462981590028300
Geoff SwaimJAX442582590036150
Deon YelderKAN383079200025350
Derek CarrierOAK4437813033039360
Jeff HeuermanDEN433081400033270
Nick VannettPIT432081690021190
David QuessenberryTEN434279100017199
Luke WillsonSEA412480500026220
Jesse JamesDET411881590022150
Logan ThomasDET432481590025220
Matt LaCosseNWE393280200025380
Virgil GreenLAC381480590017120
Ross DwelleySFO433082400041180
Lee SmithBUF3822804000171125
Lance KendricksLAC393080200025350
Ben BrauneckerCHI4544802000252950
Robert TonyanGNB372080400017230
Mo Alie-CoxIND371980400021170
Luke StockerATL371880400025120
Tommy SweeneyBUF362680200025260
Nick O'LearyMIA351580400017130
Drew SampleCIN351680400021100
Durham SmytheMIA342579100017330
Blake BellKAN31117930001750
Troy FumagalliDEN301479200017110
Xavier GrimblePIT27107910001740
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber

%d bloggers like this: