Tight End

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP 8/16/20
Travis KelceKAN9492981008320
Zach ErtzPHI868089997852
Mark AndrewsBAL776986847045
Darren WallerLVR807882837860
George KittleSFO736972866524
Hayden HurstATL666459797080
Jack DoyleIND6657676895159
Hunter HenryLAC585147856497
Mike GesickiMIA6956688986148
Noah FantDEN6459587579122
Austin HooperCLE5644469165137
Blake JarwinDAL6654559190156
Jace SternbergerGBP73606077163295
Dallas GoedertPHI5545487478160
O.J. HowardTAM57383196134365
Matt LaCosseNEP00000971
Jonnu SmithTEN6347678576154
Jared CookNOR5545468659113
Rob GronkowskiTAM474135784670
Evan EngramNYG504347705076
Eric EbronPIT4736387559156
Cameron BrateTAM44232178127487
Darren FellsHOU52343779112334
Tyler EifertJAX56363889122337
Kyle RudolphMIN56354785107318
Ian ThomasCAR5533429895300
C.J. UzomahCIN60364996116354
Tyler HigbeeLAR503647854189
T.J. HockensonDET4733447451145
Logan ThomasWAS593448100110352
Irv Smith Jr.MIN4929408580290
Mo Alie-CoxIND49273268155509
Ryan IzzoNEP46242079142503
Virgil GreenLAC50262591142688
David NjokuCLE3315247454366
Dawson KnoxBUF4829407886314
Ryan GriffinNYJ48243378132463
Gerald EverettLAR4224308566301
Kaden SmithNYG21895642479
Nick BoyleBAL4222328471348
Jordan AkinsHOU4324307985393
Will DisslySEA3618187190421
Cole KmetCHI4224317774350
Rhett EllisonNYG3817218975400
Chris HerndonNYJ4022337857297
Greg OlsenSEA4832437178284
Jimmy GrahamCHI3619247752286
Josh HillNOR4017198698486
Seth DevalveJAX31121382661044
Tyler KroftBUF3515207878916
Vance McDonaldPIT3315197559380
Jesse JamesDET3816198983494
Charles ClayARI3716218383679
Geoff SwaimJAX3117196066400
Chris ManhertzCAR4017209878508
James O'ShaughnessyJAX18456519550
Devin AsiasiNEP4223347964322
Anthony FirkserTEN3414198553382
Dalton KeeneNEP4220317986400
Luke WillsonSEA19357118540
Dalton SchultzDAL3815269159406
Maxx WilliamsARI3213158359431
Jason WittenLVR3013158341358
Robert TonyanGBP2910127761576
Jordan ThomasHOU3110167959597
Lance KendricksLAC3311129459699
Brycen HopkinsLAR288128540595
Jeremy SprinkleWAS35122010044370
Deon YelderKAN3412188857591
Ross DwelleySFO3110148657606
Hunter BryantDET2641099191768
Ricky Seals-JonesCLE20358011458
Troy FumagalliDEN279117554522
Drew SampleCIN3312218944423
Marcedes LewisGBP4019237799511
Blake BellKAN255108821455
Jacob HollisterSEA1612715577
Adam ShaheenCHI26887747621
Jesper HorstedCHI25887739432
Luke StockerATL25897936436
Jeff HeuermanDEN258107541919
Lee SmithBUF279137839609
Jaeden GrahamATL23747937544
Thaddeus MossWAS33920100371853
Xavier GrimblePIT23697533633
Albert OkwuegbunamDEN23687529608
Foster MoreauLVR24678328469
Ross TravisIND21696828613
Tyler ConklinMIN24678526547
Clive WalfordMIA23568920400
Demetrius HarrisCLE170089-1799
Adam TrautmanNOR22458619593
Richard RodgersPHI20387418543
MyCole PruittTEN21348518478
Darrell DanielsARI2027838600
Trey BurtonCHI20387711351
Durham SmytheMIA23368916563
Harrison BryantCLE25379915520
Garrett CelekSFO21258615739
Trevon WescoNYJ19337815596
Charlie WoernerSFO21248612521
Daniel BrownNYJ18237810598
Scott SimonsonNYG1411625400
Levine ToiloloSFO1811866588
Delanie Walker1800883400
Ben BrauneckerCHI16007711083
Eric SaubertCHI1600771580
Johnny MundtLAR1700851590
Josiah DeguaraGBP1500771470
Tyrone SwoopesSEA1400710400
Jerell AdamsHOU1600790497
Colby ParkinsonSEA1400710623
Stephen SullivanSEA14007101793
Vernon Davis1800880400
Carson MeierATL16007901705
Bradley SowellCHI1600770400
Cethan CarterCIN400210599
Clark HarrisCIN300150675
Mason SchreckCIN20090602
Evan BaylisGBP15007701283
Matthew OrzechJAX2000990400
Kendall BlantonLAR17008501642
Brandon DillonMIN17008501687
Ben Watson1800880400
Jason Vander LaanNOR17008601121
Garrett DickersonNYG5012501506
Andrew BeckDEN00000573
Josh OliverJAX500250501
Isaac NautaDET700370617
Ben KoyackJAX1700850400
Charles JonesJAX5002501754
Jerome CunninghamWAS1500750400
Alex EllisPHI15007401125
Matt LengelIND1300680975
Derek CarrierLVR1600830575
Tanner HudsonTAM150078-1637
Tommy SweeneyBUF150078-1605
Antony AuclairTAM150078-1619
Jake ButtDEN30019-1612
Pharaoh BrownCLE110056-1607
Joshua PerkinsPHI150074-1400
Zach GentryPIT150075-1592
Stephen AndersonLAC110-160-11086
Hale HentgesWAS150075-2594
Stephen CarlsonCLE110056-2524
Sean CulkinLAC9-1-153-51288
%d bloggers like this: