Tight End

Tight End

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Travis KelceKAN909992925999510630
Darren WallerOAK8999919230919423
Austin HooperATL83998764001039466
Evan EngramNYG8298875740918137
George KittleSFO8699887860909636
Zach ErtzPHI90999292001008938
Mark AndrewsBAL8696888500738158
Hunter HenryLAC8196866400798344
Will DisslySEA7799823590767379
Jason WittenDAL7266879200674923
Greg OlsenCAR7577877800727018
Darren FellsHOU6662847800423963
Jimmy GrahamGNB6457857800484827
Gerald EverettLAR6660867800565218
David NjokuCLE679280700665299
T.J. HockensonDET6353867800484718
Delanie WalkerTEN6165834200585033
Dallas GoedertPHI7067857800605036
Noah FantDEN67568792-70445323
Vance McDonaldPIT6048857820483127
Jack DoyleIND6763857800544836
Eric EbronDET6456857800474827
Jordan AkinsHOU6043849200373815
Ryan GriffinTAM6560837800504045
Mike GesickiMIA6558867800545118
Tyler EifertCIN6043859200433215
Jonnu SmithTEN5643837190404010
James O'ShaughnessyJAX5658813500464340
Ricky Seals-JonesCLE5662812800375450
Kyle RudolphMIN6662847800503854
Jared CookNOR7477867800516654
Blake JarwinDAL5946838500393625
Irv Smith Jr.MIN5745837100463710
Tyler HigbeeLAR6864857800605518
Cameron BrateTAM5749836400483522
Nick BoyleBAL554083780038369
Dawson KnoxBUF59438485110364017
Josh HillNOR5032827100312510
Hayden HurstBAL5740838500363317
Vernon DavisWAS5150822800414325
O.J. HowardTAM6157836400505711
Rhett EllisonNYG4930827100302310
Jeremy SprinkleWAS502783850026238
Charles ClayARI472481780023250
Maxx WilliamsBAL4425806400202211
Ryan IzzoNWE4640802800254025
Demetrius HarrisCLE4833815700272425
Trey BurtonCHI432982420039200
C.J. UzomahCIN494282420044390
Marcedes LewisGNB4531815000262614
Geoff SwaimJAX412581420036150
Deon YelderKAN373079140025350
Derek CarrierOAK46428128330373025
Jeff HeuermanDEN423181350036260
Nick VannettPIT411881640020170
David QuessenberryTEN42427970017199
Luke WillsonSEA392480350026220
Jesse JamesDET381881500021140
Logan ThomasDET4430805000262414
Matt LaCosseNWE392480350023240
Virgil GreenLAC361480500017120
Ross DwelleySFO5046813500461840
Lee SmithBUF3622792800171125
Lance KendricksLAC373080140025350
Ben BrauneckerCHI4131802800252125
Robert TonyanGNB372080350020210
Mo Alie-CoxIND351980280021170
Luke StockerATL341880280025120
Tommy SweeneyBUF352680140025260
Nick O'LearyMIA392280420025180
Drew SampleCIN331680280021100
Durham SmytheMIA352579140025260
Blake BellKAN29117921001750
Troy FumagalliDEN362480210017933
Xavier GrimblePIT2610797001740
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber
%d bloggers like this: