Tight End

Tight End

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Travis KelceKAN9199939959910010731
Darren WallerOAK91999199309310019
Zach ErtzPHI9099919300978540
George KittleSFO889989877010010535
Mark AndrewsBAL8899888700748371
Austin HooperATL85998774001008850
Hunter HenryLAC8089877400767641
Tyler HigbeeLAR8084878700817321
Evan EngramNYG8098865040918137
Jared CookNOR7882858700517064
Dallas GoedertPHI7676878700686035
Will DisslySEA7699813190767379
Mike GesickiMIA7369878700595635
Jason WittenDAL7264879900654625
Greg OlsenCAR7270868000666415
Kaden SmithNYG7186833700806050
David NjokuCLE679280600665299
Jacob HollisterSEA6768856200684930
Noah FantDEN66518699-70414919
Kyle RudolphMIN6558848000473846
Jack DoyleIND6555858700484228
Joshua PerkinsPHI6484801200746150
Darren FellsHOU6456838000413653
Gerald EverettLAR6460856800565218
Tyler EifertCIN6447859900443819
Jimmy GrahamGNB6352858700454521
Ryan GriffinNYJ63608368-10504045
O.J. HowardTAM625884680051589
Eric EbronIND6256846800474827
T.J. HockensonDET6153856800484718
Jonnu SmithTEN60518374240444817
Jordan AkinsHOU6044849300403913
Delanie WalkerTEN6065823700585033
Ricky Seals-JonesCLE5964813700364866
Vance McDonaldPIT5946858020472923
Blake JarwinDAL5944838700373621
Cameron BrateTAM5847847400443325
Dawson KnoxBUF57418487110333914
Irv Smith Jr.MIN5742838000423115
Hayden HurstBAL5737839300333213
C.J. UzomahCIN5650825600483722
James O'ShaughnessyJAX5558813100464340
Nick BoyleBAL553883800037338
Dan ArnoldNOR5255802500334450
Jeremy SprinkleWAS522883930029227
Josh HillNOR5234827400322617
Foster MoreauOAK5239816200302240
Cethan CarterCIN505979600331899
Vernon DavisWAS5050812500414325
Ian ThomasCAR4943813700443217
Ross DwelleySFO4842813700412133
Demetrius HarrisCLE4833826200252130
Anthony FirkserTEN4836815000293612
Tommy SweeneyBUF484880190044530
Charles ClayARI472381800022250
Rhett EllisonNYG4730826200302310
Jaeden GrahamATL4742803100304220
Maxx WilliamsARI462581740021238
Hale HentgesWAS4643802500333625
Ben WatsonNWE463581430038330
Ryan IzzoNWE4540802500254025
Logan ThomasDET4528815600262411
Nick VannettSEA452381680026210
Marcedes LewisGNB4425816200232110
Derek CarrierOAK44318143330312214
Seth DevalveJAX443381370033330
Matt LaCosseNWE4329804300262314
MyCole PruittTEN4336802500253125
Jeff HeuermanDEN423081370036250
Jesse JamesDET422181620025170
Jesper HorstedCHI4232803100262420
Trey BurtonCHI422981370039200
Daniel BrownNYJ4132802500252325
Ben BrauneckerCHI4031802500252125
Geoff SwaimJAX402581370036150
Trey EdmundsPIT4035801222041290
Tyler KroftBUF3926803100202020
Andrew BeckDEN3924803740221417
Adam ShaheenCHI382580310030210
Stephen CarlsonCLE3827802500211825
Robert TonyanGNB381980430021180
Luke WillsonSEA382480310026220
J.P. HoltzCHI382480310023250
Nick O'LearyMIA382280370025180
Lance KendricksLAC373079120025350
Ross TravisIND373079120025350
Deon YelderKAN373079120025350
Mo Alie-CoxIND372080370019200
Blake BellKAN361980370022160
Durham SmytheMIA362380250025220
Virgil GreenLAC361480500017110
Troy FumagalliDEN3620803100171020
Clive WalfordMIA362480190022260
Luke StockerATL351780370022120
Tyler ConklinMIN352480190028210
Lee SmithBUF3522792500171125
Trevon WescoNYJ342579122017330
Drew SampleCIN321680250021100
Johnny MundtLAR321779190022120
Pharaoh BrownCLE311879120017190
Tanner HudsonTAM311779120017180
Eric SaubertCHI301679120017150
Josh OliverJAX29128019001770
Sean CulkinLAC29177960017170
Antony AuclairTAM29167960017150
Isaac NautaDET29157960017140
Ben KoyackJAX28157960017130
Scott SimonsonNYG28127912001780
Levine ToiloloSFO28127912001770
Jordan ThomasHOU28147960017110
Chris HerndonNYJ28137960017100
Dalton SchultzDAL2712796001780
Charles JonesJAX2712796001770
Tyrone SwoopesSEA2712796001770
Zach GentryPIT2611796001760
Darrell DanielsARI2611796001760
Xavier GrimblePIT2610796001740
Eric TomlinsonNWE259796001710
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber
%d bloggers like this: