Safety

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP 8/16/20
Jamal AdamsSEA83701089562300
Landon CollinsWAS6954919257300
Tracy WalkerDET5447558056300
Malcolm JenkinsPHI73561009953300
Budda BakerARI6451809551300
Harrison SmithMIN7053989250300
Jessie Bates IIICIN74541059952300
Ha Ha Clinton-DixDAL69461049949300
Kevin ByardTEN71491049949300
Tyrann MathieuKAN67471018849300
Antoine BetheaNYG6443968747300
Justin ReidHOU6546929647300
Taylor RappLAR6247819347300
Reshad JonesMIA56426469911660
Justin SimmonsDEN69439593921234
Eddie JacksonCHI6950999544300
Damontae KazeeATL5943649987761
Kareem JacksonDEN6345898845300
Bradley McDougaldNYJ5941809844300
Jeremy ChinnCAR7152899986985
Jordan PoyerBUF66471008342300
Minkah FitzpatrickPIT69501009943300
Devin McCourtyNEP6441999742300
Damarious RandallCLE5841848042300
Kenny VaccaroTEN5843818440300
Adrian AmosGBP6337909482925
Jarrod WilsonJAX4434449940300
Shawn WilliamsCIN5738839240300
Rodney McLeodPHI6044679680884
Micah HydeBUF6341969741300
Eric Weddle043#N/A9541300
D.J. SwearingerNOR6043858740300
Derwin JamesLAC56426865791119
Tony JeffersonBAL5541758238300
Chuck ClarkBAL4949369940300
Jordan WhiteheadTAM5234759039300
Tre BostonCAR62381028939300
Terrell EdmundsPIT61351009939300
Erik HarrisLVR4434459939300
Keanu NealATL4442416837300
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonNOR4836559937300
Jabrill PeppersNYG5337748336300
Tavon WilsonDET4533568735300
Ricardo AllenATL5033699636300
Patrick ChungNEP5536819335300
Marcus WilliamsNOR51356283691763
Sean DavisPIT50326574681091
Mike AdamsHOU5037668233300
Jahleel AddaeHOU5330868534300
Daniel SorensenKAN4734618433300
Tashaun Gipson Sr.HOU6133978768710
Darnell SavageGBP5433868732300
Lamarcus JoynerLVR5131788433300
Xavier McKinneyNYG4133409932300
Jeff HeathDAL5228869032300
Desmond King IILAC5235729330300
Jalen MillsPHI4633637434300
Jimmie WardSFO4333537333300
Quandre DiggsSEA5130798732300
Vonn BellCIN5041589430300
Morgan BurnettCLE4234507132300
Earl Thomas IIIBAL5339699330300
Juan ThornhillKAN5629969931300
Darian StewartTAM4631609231300
Xavier WoodsDAL5334809331300
Ronnie HarrisonJAX4736578731300
Karl JosephLVR4631667631300
Curtis RileyLVR4024509930300
Darian ThompsonDAL5030749331300
Kurt ColemanBUF3830389029300
Marcus MayeNYJ5232827836300
Khari WillisIND4120638729300
Juston BurrisCLE3533258029300
Jalen ThompsonARI4025577428300
Anthony HarrisMIN47305793561097
Adrian PhillipsLAC3926518028300
Mike EdwardsTAM4531599328300
Rayshawn JenkinsLAC3726399927300
Jaquiski TarttSFO3926557327300
Marcus GilchristJAX4126567927300
Michael ThomasNYG3526319927300
Andrew SendejoMIN3825497826300
Clayton GeathersIND3522457926300
Eric RoweMIA3928468527300
Julian LoveNYG3420409324300
Andrew AdamsTAM3523398825300
Montae NicholsonWAS41235484481031
Malik HookerIND4425708423300
Matthias FarleyNYJ3425349023300
Josh JonesDAL34204170441594
Duron HarmonNEP4221669921300
Jermaine WhiteheadCLE2519295021300
Will ParksDEN4022579521300
Grant HaleyNYG0#VALUE!417720300
Roderic TeamerLAC2820394320300
Will HarrisDET4322669920300
Eric MurrayCLE3418507820300
John Johnson IIILAR3620683719300
Tedric ThompsonSEA30183662361831
Marcell HarrisSFO2921346518300
Kemal IshmaelATL2316158917300
Jayron KearseMIN2517179618300
George OdumIND2717249916300
Adrian ColbertMIA2919386217300
Kayvon WebsterWAS0#VALUE!214017300
Sheldrick RedwineCLE30153874331849
Marquise BlairSEA2617248715300
Miles KillebrewDET2214149615300
Troy ApkeWAS2012109315300
Antone ExumSFO2317216815300
Marqui ChristianLAR2512259915300
Will RedmondGBP21111480301835
Steven ParkerMIA2614308014300
Terrence BrooksNEP2213159314300
Sherrick McManisCHI0#VALUE!107414300
Andrew WingardJAX25151899251363
Deshazor EverettWAS2313257613300
Jaylen WatkinsLAC2412249313300
T.J. GreenCAR199196813300
Colin JonesCAR23131399241837
Corey BallentineNYG0#VALUE!298013300
Clayton FejedelemMIA2413219912300
Sharrod NeasmanATL2012158412300
Trey MarshallDEN2113158711300
Kameron KellyPIT1991387221124
Tarvarius MooreSFO2310239911300
Jordan RichardsBAL2211248410300
Ibraheim CampbellGBP179166510300
Jordan LucasKAN1911109310300
Rontez MilesNYJ16117719300
J.T. GrayNOR1481938300
Armani WattsKAN1796998300
Chris LammonsMIA171114689300
Brandon WilsonCIN17138748300
Walt AikensMIA168593171670
Amani HookerTEN23532998300
Doug MiddletonJAX11712318300
Lano HillSEA18622747300
Deionte ThompsonARI17524687300
Anthony Levine Sr.BAL20424997300
Deon BushCHI16610937300
Kavon FrazierDAL13614596300
Dean MarloweBUF1058506300
Grant DelpitCLE19340505300
Ashtyn DavisNYJ1934050101751
Antoine Winfield Jr.TAM19340505300
Terrell BurgessLAR1934050101501
Julian BlackmonIND19340505300
Geno StoneBAL19340505300
Jordan FullerLAR19340505300
Jaylinn HawkinsATL19340505300
Tanner MuseLVR19340505300
Kamren CurlWAS1934050101675
Alohi GilmanLAC19340505300
L'Jarius SneedKAN19340505300
Kyle DuggerNEP19340505300
K'Von WallacePHI19340505300
Brandon JonesMIA19340505300
Josh MetellusMIN19340505300
Brian Cole IIMIN19340505300
Kenny Robinson Jr.CAR19340505300
Antoine Brooks Jr.PIT19340505300
Daniel ThomasJAX19340505300
Rolan MilliganIND13413685300
A.J. Moore Jr.HOU1342995300
Cody DavisJAX17512995300
Jordan DangerfieldPIT1574994300
Jeremy ReavesWAS125115681544
Montre HartageMIA8492581395
DeShon ElliottBAL734374300
Joshua KaluTEN732434300
Raven GreeneGBP546124300
Kareem OrrTEN425124300
Dane CruikshankTEN1233994300
Jamal CarterATL1259684300
Jaquan JohnsonBUF1125803300
Nate EbnerNEP1020873300
Nick ScottLAR1221993300
Chris BanjoARI1134803300
Dallin LeavittLVR1132873300
Charles WashingtonARI922743300
Marcus EppsPHI14211932300
Sean ChandlerNYG1358802300
C.J. MooreDET13289951392
Brynden TrawickBAL521372300
J.T. HassellCLE422252300
Johnson BademosiNOR0#VALUE!9622300
Kenny LadlerWAS31462300
Rudy FordPHI823622300
Natrell JamersonCAR514311300
Johnathan AbramLVR43562300
DeAndre Houston-CarsonCHI0#VALUE!2991300
Saquan HamptonNOR403311300
Nasir AdderleyLAC311251300
Rashaan GauldenNYG0#VALUE!8621300
Donovan WilsonDAL812680300
Xavier CrawfordHOU0#VALUE!0250300
Maurice SmithWAS0#VALUE!3120300
Blake CountessNYJ607370300
Shalom LuaniLAC307120300
Trayvon HendersonCIN300250300
Jake GervaseLAR10160300
Marcus AllenPIT10160300
Dee DelaneyWAS0#VALUE!060300
%d bloggers like this: