Safety

Safety

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilitySoloTacklesAssistedTacklesTacklesForLossSacks
QuarterbackHits
Passes Defended
InterceptionsFumblesForced
Fumbles Recovered
Budda BakerARI8380939913715257033860057
Landon CollinsWAS828494891321751004272320630
Jabrill PeppersNYG817792991071408106571331710
Eric ReidCAR797992891191107212714563063127
Jordan PoyerBUF79769389106156814236163619063
Antoine BetheaNYG76649199114129160043330114
Vonn BellNOR7670928910610454072480127253
Ronnie HarrisonJAX75689089711305484729572063
Eric WeddleLAR756790899917590048000
Jessie Bates IIICIN756592891271300004836063
Terrell EdmundsPIT75669089991493607248000
John JohnsonLAR749088599126354004810900
Jamal AdamsNYJ74818969108671511631861024716381
Minkah FitzpatrickMIA7466908984840036127181127127
Shawn WilliamsCIN74639289137110810032000
Harrison SmithMIN7457909910364333833100335757
Justin SimmonsDEN73629189999136001437200
Kevin ByardTEN7254899984943300869800
Anthony HarrisMIN725388996694003310098057
Adrian AmosGNB714989991007016033713300
Tracy WalkerDET71709069160581160010247810
Xavier WoodsDAL70618979100117100053811430
Jordan WhiteheadTAM705489899165360012736063
Marcus WilliamsNOR685088896165000158109630
Justin ReidHOU6848898991972700323600
Malcolm JenkinsPHI68488889765854211094801270
Jeff HeathDAL6747888971971803663000
Rayshawn JenkinsLAC6739879959821600436500
Tavon WilsonDET674588899652634236320063
Kareem JacksonDEN66528879838051008941710
Micah HydeBUF66438789689127003236630
Karl JosephOAK665888699484930476147081
Jaquiski TarttSFO66428889638445003206363
Kenny VaccaroTEN6550867974124310036000
Morgan BurnettCLE6556876975109811091400000
Rodney McLeodPHI6555876968142000614700
Chuck ClarkBAL64408789617827036320630
Devin McCourtyNWE64398789563990095181063
Tre BostonCAR643986897158000793600
Juan ThornhillKAN643285996658000293300
Taylor RappLAR6461865968166680048000
Tyrann MathieuKAN644686797751514841894100
Montae NicholsonWAS63518669818412008193081
Ricardo AllenATL6351866981125470020000
Brad McDougaldSEA6336868973529004836630
Damarious RandallCLE63668650918265152130114000
Kemal IshmaelATL63368689539745000000
Lamarcus JoynerOAK633587898145540032000
Erik HarrisOAK634987699442230012214000
Earl ThomasBAL634385794366001227181071
Roderic Teamer Jr.LAC635687591148806354485400
Jermaine WhiteheadCLE624987699458230934147810
Darnell SavageGNB624286798351100415341710
Will RedmondGNB622785995553330014000
Marcus MayeNYJ623385896845003648000
Andrew SendejoPHI613286895832364272323600
Daniel SorensenKAN612584995247330014000
Eddie JacksonCHI6131868979261800480063
Tashaun GipsonHOU61468569527523093819300
Jarrod WilsonJAX61468669758458047200810
Michael ThomasNYG612583993458160029000
Ha'Sean Clinton-DixCHI614486691014212006193081
Clayton GeathersIND6036867983582000184100
DJ SwearingerARI6068834097146200813601430
Chauncey Gardner-Johnson
NOR602884894367207279000
Jayron KearseMIN591982992535000433300
Jimmie WardSFO5844865995392700950950
Will HarrisDET58248389435800016000
Eric MurrayCLE58378469496781544720000
Duron HarmonNWE57238389251927036637200
Bobby McCainMIA572884794644000538100
Marquise BlairSEA572884795751000180710
Khari WillisIND573386699433470020000
Jahleel AddaeHOU572084895613000323600
Jaylen WatkinsLAC56128299272316000000
Troy ApkeWAS5618838941193600163600
Brandon WilsonCIN561882892839000001270
Tarvarius MooreSFO56188389254590016000
Tony JeffersonBAL564783505011700086000
Malik HookerIND5536845957784100245400
Mike EdwardsTAM552283794829200036000
Tedric ThompsonSEA5538835934970004810900
Amani HookerTEN559819923180000000
Walt AikensMIA5414828930320000000
Reshad JonesMIA5457833012297540048000
Deionte ThompsonARI54138189301900360000
Jalen ThompsonARI53338359765800540000
Johnathan AbramOAK5373801023234000143000
Adrian PhillipsLAC536482209117581000000
Ugochukwu AmadiSEA53580991668000000
Kameron KellyPIT531882793729000184100
Jordan DangerfieldPIT531181891319003600630
Anthony LevineBAL53108189186180720000
George OdumIND5324826933420047008181
Andrew AdamsTAM5222836955172300200810
Quandre DiggsDET522883596839000245400
Patrick ChungNWE522883595749270024000
Jordan LucasKAN516808981300016000
Cody DavisJAX51680898190000000
Darian ThompsonDAL5127825915781400240095
Andrew WingardJAX51580891860000000
Will ParksDEN51188269462500020000
Deandre Houston-Carson
CHI51580895190000000
Sean ChandlerNYG51580895190000000
Colin JonesCAR51580891560000000
Marqui ChristianLAR51188169235000020000
A.J. MooreHOU50480891360000000
Clayton FejedelemCIN50480891800000000
Matthias FarleyNYJ50480891060000000
Steven ParkerMIA501681692917000414700
Sharrod Neasman-Glover
ATL50380895000000063
Miles KillebrewDET50981793170000000
Nick ScottLAR4927989800000000
J.T. GrayNOR498817920150000000
Dane CruikshankTEN49780799220000000
Curtis RileyOAK48118169232512000000
Sherrick McManisCHI48118169231700000810
Armani WattsKAN48480791170000000
Dallin LeavittOAK4710806910330000000
Rontez MilesNYJ4710806910330000000
Keanu NealATL473882308458001090000
Terrence BrooksNWE478816920170000000
Trey MarshallDEN46580691680000000
Chris BanjoARI46580697170000000
Juston BurrisCLE45118159300000245400
Delano HillSEA4511805919290000000
Dean MarloweBUF45108059231000024000
Nate EbnerNWE4538069780000000
Rashaan GauldenCAR4537969780000000
Marcell HarrisSFO451080591510270000950
Johnathan FordPHI4537969380000000
Dontae JohnsonLAC45280691000000000
C.J. MooreDET45279691000000000
Julian LoveNYG4417969700000000
Deshon ElliottBAL448805923000024000
Darian StewartTAM447805911190000000
Rolan MilliganIND446805919100000000
Kurt ColemanBUF4407969000000000
Deon BushCHI435805911000024000
Charles WashingtonARI43480591900000000
Deshazor EverettWAS4210805032120000000
Jaquan JohnsonBUF42380591100000000
Donovan WilsonDAL42279590100000000
Sheldrick RedwineCLE428805014230000000
Raven GreeneGNB42308020682900071000
Marcus EppsMIN4217959400000000
Jonathan CyprienPHI41780509230000000
Jeremy ReavesWAS4112804011440000000
Kavon FrazierDAL4010804017290000000
Natrell JamersonCAR40379501400000000
Jamal CarterATL40108040111500036000
Jordan RichardsNWE4027950900000000
Sean DavisPIT3825801011400000000
Nasir AdderleyLAC37379401100000000
Antone ExumSFO36679308190000000
Brynden TrawickBAL3512802023290000000
Mike AdamsHOU3427930800000000
Doug MiddletonMIA2907910000000000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber

%d bloggers like this: