Safety

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamPosOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP June 2020
Jamal AdamsNYJS85701029594300
Jessie Bates IIICINS76541059978300
Landon CollinsWASS7254919287300
Harrison SmithMINS7353989278300
Kevin ByardTENS73491049975300
Tyrann MathieuKANS70471018874300
Eddie JacksonCHIS7150999568300
Budda BakerARIS6751809579300
Justin ReidHOUS6746929671300
Antoine BetheaNYGS6643968772300
Malcolm Jenkins
PHIS76561009981300
Tre BostonCARS64381028958300
Terrell Edmunds
PITS63351009958300
Kenny VaccaroTENS6143818463300
Ha Ha Clinton-Dix
DALS72461049975300
Minkah Fitzpatrick
PITS71501009965300
Jeremy ChinnCARS6952899966971
Reshad JonesMIAS54426469701617
Jordan PoyerBUFS68471008366300
Justin SimmonsDENS66439593691207
Devin McCourtyNEPS6641999763300
Juan ThornhillKANS5829969948300
Kareem Jackson
DENS6545898867300
Jordan Whitehead
TAMS5434759058300
Micah HydeBUFS6541969762300
Taylor RappLARS6447819370300
Jabrill PeppersNYGS5537748355300
Bradley McDougald
SEAS6241859867300
Earl Thomas IIIBALS5539699348300
Jeff HeathDALS5328869049300
D.J. SwearingerNORS6243858761300
Adrian AmosGBPS6137909463925
Quandre DiggsSEAS5230798748300
Vonn BellCINS5241589448300
Damarious Randall
CLES6041848063300
Marcus Williams
NORS50356283521713
Shawn WilliamsCINS5938839262300
Darian Thompson
DALS5130749346300
Tracy WalkerDETS5647558085300
Tashaun Gipson Sr.
HOUS5933978751300
Damontae Kazee
ATLS5743649967768
Rodney McLeodPHIS5844679662879
Daniel Sorensen
KANS4834618451300
Sean DavisPITS48326574521073
Tony JeffersonBALS5741758260300
Keanu NealATLS4542416856300
Patrick ChungNEPS5736819352300
Darnell SavageGBPS5633868749300
Derwin JamesLACS54426865601099
Xavier WoodsDALS5534809347300
Jahleel AddaeHOUS5530868551300
Mike EdwardsTAMS4731599342300
Anthony HarrisMINS46305793421079
Desmond King II
LACS5335729349300
Morgan BurnettCLES4434507148300
Ricardo AllenATLS5233699655300
Lamarcus Joyner
LVRS5231788449300
Chuck ClarkBALS5149369960300
Mike AdamsHOUS5237668251300
Malik HookerINDS4625708436300
Curtis RileyLVRS4224509946300
C.J. Gardner-Johnson
NORS5036559955300
Marcus MayeNYJS5027827845300
Jalen Thompson
ARIS4125577442300
Ronnie Harrison
JAXS4836578747300
Tavon WilsonDETS4733568755300
Duron HarmonNEPS4321669932300
Will HarrisDETS4422669930300
Adrian PhillipsLACS4026518042300
Jarrod WilsonJAXS4634449962300
Jalen MillsPHIS4833637448300
Erik HarrisLVRS4634459958300
Karl JosephLVRS4731667647300
Eric RoweMIAS4028468539300
Montae Nicholson
WASS40235484361016
Will ParksDENS4122579531300
Juston BurrisCLES3633258044300
Jimmie WardSFOS4433537348300
Michael Thomas
NYGS3626319941300
Xavier McKinney
NYGS4333409949300
Andrew AdamsTAMS3623398838300
Khari WillisINDS4220638745300
Julian LoveNYGS3520409338300
Marcus Gilchrist
JAXS4226567941300
Matthias FarleyNYJS3525349036300
Darian StewartTAMS4731609247300
Jaquiski TarttSFOS4126557341300
Kurt ColemanBUFS4030389045300
Andrew Sendejo
MINS3925497839300
Josh JonesDALS33204170341552
Rayshawn Jenkins
LACS3926399941300
Clayton Geathers
INDS3722457939300
John Johnson IIILARS3720683729300
Roderic TeamerLACS2920394331300
Eric MurrayCLES3518507830300
Marcell HarrisSFOS3021346527300
Jermaine Whitehead
CLES2619295032300
Marquise BlairSEAS2717248724300
Steven ParkerMIAS2614308022300
Marqui Christian
LARS2612259923300
Kemal IshmaelATLS2416158926300
Adrian ColbertMIAS2919386225300
Tedric Thompson
SEAS29183662271771
Sheldrick Redwine
CLES29153874241788
Andrew Wingard
JAXS25151899201330
Antone ExumSFOS2417216823300
George OdumINDS2817249925300
Jaylen WatkinsLACS2412249319300
Clayton Fejedelem
MIAS2413219918300
Deshazor Everett
WASS2413257619300
Terrence Brooks
NEPS2213159321300
Tarvarius Moore
SFOS2410239917300
Jayron KearseMINS2617179626300
Troy ApkeWASS2112109323300
Colin JonesCARS22131399191777
Will RedmondGBPS20111480231775
Trey MarshallDENS2113158717300
Sharrod Neasman
ATLS2012158417300
Miles KillebrewDETS2314149623300
Amani HookerTENS235329912300
Jordan LucasKANS1911109315300
Kameron KellyPITS1991387171103
Jordan RichardsBALS2211248415300
Anthony Levine Sr.
BALS204249910300
Grant DelpitCLES19340508300
Ashtyn DavisNYJS193405081701
Antoine Winfield Jr.
TAMS19340508300
Terrell BurgessLARS193405081462
Julian BlackmonINDS19340508300
Geno StoneBALS19340508300
Jordan FullerLARS19340508300
Jaylinn HawkinsATLS19340508300
Tanner MuseLVRS19340508300
Kamren CurlWASS193405081632
Alohi GilmanLACS19340508300
L'Jarius SneedKANS19340508300
Armani WattsKANS18969913300
Lano HillSEAS186227411300
Chris LammonsMIAS1811146813300
Brandon WilsonCINS171387413300
T.J. GreenCARS199196819300
Deionte Thompson
ARIS175246810300
Rontez MilesNYJS161177114300
Kyle DuggerNEPS19340508300
K'Von WallacePHIS19340508300
Brandon JonesMIAS19340508300
Josh MetellusMINS19340508300
Brian Cole IIMINS19340508300
Kenny Robinson Jr.
CARS19340508300
Antoine Brooks Jr.
PITS19340508300
Daniel ThomasJAXS19340508300
Deon BushCHIS166109310300
Cody DavisJAXS17512997300
Ibraheim Campbell
GBPS179166515300
J.T. GrayNORS15819314300
Jordan Dangerfield
PITS1574997300
Walt AikensMIAS168593131627
Rolan MilliganINDS14413688300
A.J. Moore Jr.HOUS1342998300
Marcus EppsPHIS14211934300
Kavon FrazierDALS14614599300
Doug MiddletonJAXS117123112300
Sean ChandlerNYGS1358804300
Dane Cruikshank
TENS1333996300
Jamal CarterATLS1259685300
C.J. MooreDETS13289941358
Jeremy ReavesWASS125115661505
Nick ScottLARS1221994300
Jaquan JohnsonBUFS1125805300
Chris BanjoARIS1134804300
Dallin LeavittLVRS1132874300
Dean MarloweBUFS1158509300
Charles Washington
ARIS922744300
Nate EbnerNEPS1020875300
Montre Hartage
MIAS8492561361
DeShon ElliottBALS734376300
Joshua KaluTENS732436300
Rudy FordPHIS823623300
Donovan Wilson
DALS812681300
Raven GreeneGBPS546126300
Kareem OrrTENS425126300
Blake CountessNYJS607370300
Brynden Trawick
BALS521374300
Natrell Jamerson
CARS514312300
Saquan Hampton
NORS403312300
J.T. HassellCLES422254300
Johnathan Abram
LVRS43562300
Shalom LuaniLACS307120300
Nasir AdderleyLACS311251300
Kenny LadlerWASS31463300
Trayvon Henderson
CINS300250300
Jake GervaseLARS10160300
Marcus AllenPITS10160300
Eric WeddleS043#N/A9562300
J.R. ReedS03#N/A508300
Rodney Clemons
S03#N/A508300
Jalen ElliottS03#N/A508300
Myles DornS03#N/A508300
Shyheim CarterS03#N/A508300
Jared MaydenS03#N/A508300
Nigel WarriorS03#N/A508300
Chris MillerS03#N/A508300
David DowellS03#N/A508300
Reggie FloydS03#N/A508300
Evan FosterS03#N/A508300
Jarius Morehead
S03#N/A508300
Jaquarius Landrews
S03#N/A508300
Juju HughesS03#N/A508300
Jeremiah Dinson
S03#N/A508300
Austin LeeS03#N/A508300
Patrick NelsonS03#N/A508300
Luther KirkS03#N/A508300
Douglas Coleman III
S03#N/A508300
Kekoa Nawahine
S03#N/A508300
Alijah Halliburton
S03#N/A508300
Jalen JuliusS03#N/A508300
Jovante MoffattS03#N/A508300
Romeo FinleyS03#N/A508300
Garrett TaylorS03#N/A508300
D.Q. ThomasS03#N/A508300
Jeawon TaylorS03#N/A508300
Devin StudstillS03#N/A508300
Marlon BridgesS03#N/A508300
Denzel JohnsonS03#N/A508300
Stephen GriffinS03#N/A508300
Bryce TornedenS03#N/A508300
Mikial OnuS03#N/A508300
Grant HaleyNYGDB0#VALUE!417731300
Corey Ballentine
NYGDB0#VALUE!298019300
Kayvon Webster
WASDB0#VALUE!214024300
Sherrick McManis
CHIDB0#VALUE!107421300
Johnson Bademosi
NORDB0#VALUE!9624300
DeAndre Houston-Carson
CHIDB0#VALUE!2992300
Jonathan Cyprien
DB0#VALUE!#N/A311300
Rashaan Gaulden
NYGDB0#VALUE!8621300
Xavier CrawfordHOUDB0#VALUE!0251300
Maurice SmithWASDB0#VALUE!3121300
Dee DelaneyWASDB0#VALUE!060300
%d bloggers like this: