Runningback

Runningback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Christian McCaffreyCAR999999991069314412025
Ezekiel ElliottDAL9594949910474745514
Aaron JonesGNB959790998399756923
Dalvin CookMIN95999287999278740
Derrick HenryTEN93939493125106313518
Austin EkelerLAC92958499431911411850
Leonard FournetteJAX918895939420103690
Nick ChubbCLE898195991145053390
Saquon BarkleyNYG889188809446816917
Alvin KamaraNOR878886877035117758
Chris CarsonSEA8476909310046523715
Le'Veon BellNYJ82709493642087597
Joe MixonCIN806790998731463620
Josh JacobsOAK807587801085344350
Mark IngramBAL807481938366383541
Todd GurleyLAR807285937079563618
Miles SandersPHI786981996219656621
Kenyan DrakeMIA78728387715772460
Devonta FreemanATL777083875714845930
Phillip LindsayDEN77628899774354300
Marlon MackIND76668687955740220
Melvin GordonLAC75708174626667469
James ConnerPIT747776625740846037
James WhiteNWE73667493217958435
David MontgomeryCHI72548799683738278
Carlos HydeHOU71528599823732140
Sony MichelNWE70528499704331250
Adrian PetersonWAS70528693733334270
Raheem MostertSFO705975936353313822
Ronald JonesTAM70547999553745450
Devin SingletaryBUF706278747917513522
David JohnsonARI696474743517717040
Boston ScottPHI68746850376295780
Latavius MurrayNOR68507899493153338
Damien WilliamsKAN676275685545594120
Tarik CohenCHI66517693170965520
Duke JohnsonHOU664974993112585220
Tevin ColemanSFO655076874742423410
Jamaal WilliamsGNB64527580438593738
Royce FreemanDEN64427999381954310
Deshaun WatsonHOU645168933446201199
Jordan HowardPHI636072567166332217
Kareem HuntCLE626269502725926812
DeAndre WashingtonOAK62407599301951400
LeSean McCoyKAN61497374473349319
Rashaad PennySEA616167505737464333
Peyton BarberTAM603976933840312011
Matt BreidaSFO60467474638402511
Kerryon JohnsonDET605672506237334017
Frank GoreBUF60377893491332240
Tony PollardDAL584170874014422914
Gus EdwardsBAL58347399541223140
Jaylen SamuelsPIT5843737418874468
Rex BurkheadNWE57446974312549480
Nyheim HinesIND56337099151253380
Alexander MattisonMIN5638718043840300
Chase EdmondsARI564668623740403317
Chris ThompsonWAS5646715619076650
Derrius GuiceWAS555766316040353825
Ryquell ArmsteadJAX55436568120555540
Patrick LairdMIA54466950261265550
Brian HillATL544168623920402620
Jalen RichardOAK5429689911048410
Taysom HillNOR53356580158303550
Jonathan WilliamsIND52536525722533370
Wayne GallmanNYG524964372233544925
J.D. McKissicDET5232678019050348
Darrel WilliamsKAN524366502237424514
Benny SnellPIT51327268471820150
Giovani BernardCIN5123699913040280
Justice HillBAL51266693181332270
Mike BooneMIN50476531675920110
Dion LewisTEN5027698020040258
Malcolm BrownLAR49276780243820150
Kalen BallageMIA48256974142540170
Ty JohnsonDET4828676824047230
Jordan WilkinsIND47266674311723140
Mark WaltonMIA4735674335050280
Ameer AbdullahMIN47356450180553320
Ito SmithATL46366343191454410
Jeff WilsonSFO464063312679151625
C.J. ProsiseSEA44306350111250360
Bilal PowellNYJ431667742302070
Trey EdmundsPIT4333633122050390
Ty MontgomeryNYJ4219646811033190
Justin JacksonLAC412564433503680
Darwin ThompsonKAN41226550201230140
Darrell HendersonLAR4124644326026230
Myles GaskinMIA40256437271724170
Qadree OllisonATL40266237106620130
Bo ScarbroughDET393459377717000
Wendell SmallwoodWAS3817645012025170
Jon HillimanNYG352363193703010
C.J. AndersonDET28116212260000
Kerrith WhytePIT25105337250000
James DevelinNWE22160640000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber
%d bloggers like this: