Runningback

Runningback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityRu YardsRu TdsReceptionsRe YardsRe TDs
Dalvin CookMIN909990991219979810
Christian McCaffreyCAR899991891341211068433
Aaron JonesGNB8899799972109777533
Austin EkelerLAC84957599423011310659
Nick ChubbCLE838988891256659350
Leonard FournetteJAX838888891131188620
Ezekiel ElliottDAL818685891076664450
Chris CarsonSEA8081859910440594022
Josh JacobsOAK798483891107746420
Derrick HenryTEN7979849910279293522
James ConnerPIT779174696657967533
Alvin KamaraNOR7689746969141168914
Le'Veon BellNYJ757389896122975811
David JohnsonARI728069794625888842
Saquon BarkleyNYG728173697028937014
Phillip LindsayDEN71707789795562380
Mark IngramBAL71717389848840340
Marlon MackIND706582891023340240
Devonta FreemanATL68667689500846033
Todd GurleyLAR676971796574593120
Carlos HydeHOU65597689963340140
David MontgomeryCHI65577989635545320
Jordan HowardPHI656072897166332217
James WhiteNWE6467647916121099612
Sony MichelNWE64577489656635300
Ronald JonesTAM63596989564445550
Latavius MurrayNOR635870895044623812
Tevin ColemanSFO636768696971463417
Miles SandersPHI635867894611547312
Devin SingletaryBUF627162596333745325
Kenyan DrakeMIA62587179491279550
Joe MixonCIN61517789590463133
Royce FreemanDEN61517389512259380
Matt BreidaSFO605270897411402612
Damien WilliamsKAN605767794637624114
Duke JohnsonHOU595364893911545425
Melvin GordonLAC596267596166502917
Jamaal WilliamsGNB595665794412553555
Adrian PetersonWAS58497679751232270
Kerryon JohnsonDET585968596333364820
Raheem MostertSFO565261795112334833
Chase EdmondsARI565162794550403317
Frank GoreBUF56437189612232200
LeSean McCoyKAN564965795725442711
Chris ThompsonWAS5455635916089880
Tarik CohenCHI53446679120844622
Jaylen SamuelsPIT52506459181796530
Peyton BarberTAM52366789434426120
Alexander MattisonMIN4930639948102680
Wayne GallmanNYG495256502740544925
J.D. McKissicDET49385979270543614
Nyheim HinesIND483260899059460
Darrel WilliamsKAN47445659193348590
Gus EdwardsBAL47296189381126180
Mark WaltonMIA4635646935050280
Brandon BoldenNWE464254591033455325
Rex BurkheadNWE46445850332053450
Tony PollardDAL45325979351233230
Ito SmithATL45365669191454410
DeAndre WashingtonOAK45275989181134300
Jalen RichardOAK442757899045390
Kalen BallageMIA44236389152232160
Ryquell ArmsteadJAX44385559120465033
Giovani BernardCIN4323608912042270
Rashaad PennySEA42345659341730320
Dion LewisTEN4124577912050230
Malcolm BrownLAR41285769292820190
T.J. YeldonBUF4047542028066630
C.J. ProsiseSEA40355450102059420
Dontrell HilliardCLE40375540155044340
Troymaine PopeLAC39475210240402799
Jordan WilkinsIND3819557925020130
Dare OgunbowaleTAM3830555004046360
Justice HillBAL3819557915030180
Jeff WilsonSFO3732544024991020
Tavon AustinDAL37335240132540430
Ty MontgomeryNYJ3728535010059300
Darrell HendersonLAR3626565030026230
Justin JacksonLAC3630554046035100
Ameer AbdullahMIN36305240110302950
Benny SnellPIT3524565029020270
Wendell SmallwoodWAS3419555915028190
Mike DavisCHI342754408069210
Darren SprolesPHI3321545016040150
Derrius GuiceWAS3335531022059380
Reggie BonnafonCAR3122534029251360
Jon HillimanNYG312355303703010
Kyle JuszczykSFO282751107040480
Elijhaa PennyNYG281152501002090
Bilal PowellNYJ2745359110000
Derek WattLAC261251402020200
Alex ArmahCAR261551304332060
Patrick DiMarcoBUF251351303025200
Zach LineNOR251252304025150
Anthony ShermanKAN241651206020290
Danny VitaleGNB241851104024360
Darwin ThompsonKAN2285130302060
C.J. AndersonDET22115320260000
Mike BooneMIN21145010340000
James DevelinNWE151501040000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber

%d bloggers like this: