Quarterback

Quarterback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityPa YardsPa TDsPa IntsRu YardsRu Tds
Kyler MurrayARI919990998248839866
Russell WilsonSEA889980998891936299
Josh AllenBUF8799858968447478119
Deshaun WatsonHOU8799848987798168165
Lamar JacksonBAL8799838972668119066
Dak PrescottDAL879982899979675566
Tom BradyNWE869882899062812149
Patrick MahomesKAN809374791058995330
Daniel JonesNYG798775897166714379
Aaron RodgersGNB79788599876793260
Matthew StaffordDET788976791009479310
Matt RyanATL788681799484632633
Gardner MinshewJAX77798489815785520
Kirk CousinsMIN778173997871892040
Carson WentzPHI778080897366853433
Andy DaltonCIN75798379904567979
Jared GoffLAR74738689934867640
Baker MayfieldCLE747482897840562966
Jameis WinstonTAM74738589987549160
Philip RiversLAC73668499905567100
Jacoby BrissettIND727970796669873340
Derek CarrOAK70687789786285130
Jimmy GaroppoloSFO69687289736271540
Joe FlaccoDEN6054747973307950
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI60557179564087170
Marcus MariotaTEN60705459634688530
Teddy BridgewaterNOR60676159735988160
Mason RudolphPIT60616569616281160
Kyle AllenCAR5960666973577640
Case KeenumWAS57566569615181100
Ryan FitzpatrickMIA56506679554067160
Sam DarnoldNYJ5350665970465110
Drew BreesNOR5062474086507500
Eli ManningNYG44623820894067100
Matt MooreCAR42504040534099-20
Chase DanielCHI4258362068596770
Josh RosenMIA4040445036867320
Cam NewtonCAR4053402092083-20
Dwayne HaskinsWAS3440343030056570
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT344236205608390
Luke FalkNYJ313138304406700
Nick FolesJAX2839251024409900
Robert GriffinBAL27332620122083220
Matt BarkleyBUF233027104106700
Josh McCownPHI192125108099-50
Jarrett StidhamNWE19172520208300
Trevor SiemianNYJ18202510109900
Tyrod TaylorLAC182025102099-20
Ryan FinleyCIN
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber