Quarterback

Quarterback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityPa YardsPa TDsPa IntsRu YardsRu TdsCmpAttCmp%YdsTDIntY/AAttYdsY/ATD
Kyler MurrayARI90998799755075986634954265.1372220126.9
Dak PrescottDAL89998499987477556638859666.0490130118.2
Russell WilsonSEA88998099827789629934151666.741113158.0
Josh AllenBUF889979996250817811927146159.430892096.7
Deshaun WatsonHOU879980938269736816533349567.6385226127.8
Lamar JacksonBAL869978936795861906626540167.431273667.8
Daniel JonesNYG81957380757369437928445962.7302724126.6
Tom BradyNWE86948299815983214937361360.940572486.6
Matthew StaffordDET69925450100947931018729164.524991958.6
Carson WentzPHI83868499816785343338860763.740392776.7
Patrick MahomesKAN7986778792748833031948466.940312658.3
Matt RyanATL81868393956969263340861666.4446626147.3
Gardner MinshewJAX7782768775598552028547060.932712167.0
Kirk CousinsMIN76817293776986204030744470.536022668.1
Baker MayfieldCLE79808199775457296631753458.2382722217.2
Andy DaltonCIN7479778086496597931452859.1349416146.6
Aaron RodgersGNB7877849980649126035356962.540022647.0
Drew BreesNOR667662688797870028137873.229792747.9
Jameis WinstonTAM78758699102823916038062660.7510933308.2
Jacoby BrissettIND73757393634886334027244762.029421866.6
Jared GoffLAR7775869993546764039462662.6463822167.4
Jimmy GaroppoloSFO7473759980677354032947669.5397827138.4
Marcus MariotaTEN557143435540905309516064.01203727.5
Ryan TannehillTEN627058688079825020128671.327422269.6
Derek CarrOAK7267789981528313036151370.940552187.9
Philip RiversLAC7367849992575910039059166.7461523207.8
Dwayne HaskinsWAS5565495649317457011920359.91365776.7
Eli ManningNYG466439258359591009114761.81042657.1
Ryan FitzpatrickMIA6964789375537116031150264.0352920137.0
Teddy BridgewaterNOR5162464363519016013319672.51384927.1
Mitchell TrubiskyCHI6760799367457817032651663.7313817106.1
Kyle AllenCAR635972808252604030348962.1332217166.8
Sam DarnoldNYJ625873807558671027344161.9302419136.9
Case KeenumWAS5257535661488110016024765.117071156.9
Mason RudolphPIT5456566257517016017628362.617651396.2
Joe FlaccoDEN505552507330795017126265.41822657.0
Cam NewtonCAR3752331292083-20508957.4572016.4
Matt MooreCAR38503325534099-20599147.7659407.2
Nick FolesJAX37483625593083007711762.3736326.3
Chase DanielCHI3547311946407870456457.2435326.8
Josh RosenMIA36433531368673205810949.8567155.2
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT314331125608390356255.4351015.7
Ryan FinleyCIN3342331951267800418747.1474225.4
Matt BarkleyBUF263329125805100275153.8359037.0
Robert GriffinBAL3133293712788220233857.6225125.9
Luke FalkNYJ273132194406700477364.1416035.7
Tyrod TaylorLAC2226261252099-204680.033105.5
Josh McCownPHI18212568099-503560.024004.8
Trevor SiemianNYJ17202561099003650.03000.5
Jarrett StidhamNWE171725122083002433.314013.5
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber