Linebacker

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamPosOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP 8/16/20
Darius LeonardINDLB89888987101300
Bobby WagnerSEALB9062102971841602
Joe SchobertJAXLB8065999385300
Isaiah SimmonsARILB7764899985300
Tremaine EdmundsBUFLB85629496164903
Blake MartinezNYGLB794999941571861
K.J. WrightSEALB74537497156958
Fred WarnerSFOLB83559999155927
Lavonte DavidTAMLB7664909377300
Jaylon SmithDALLB6953859973300
Devin BushPITLB7256909971300
Cory LittletonLVRLB7162779971300
Eric KendricksMINLB7051929271300
Patrick QueenBALLB7253969970300
Demario DavisNORLB9290999969300
Anthony WalkerINDLB604154961381604
Deion JonesATLLB6349778269300
Roquan SmithCHILB6144798769300
Jamie Collins Sr.DETLB7777739968300
Zach CunninghamHOULB6344849568300
Thomas Davis Sr.LACLB5530779965300
Leighton Vander EschDALLB5338657765300
Jerome BakerMIALB6242839965300
Kenneth MurrayLACLB6137899963300
Devin WhiteTAMLB6759788063300
Jon BosticWASLB63318299125785
Tahir WhiteheadCARLB6337969863300
Alexander JohnsonDENLB4743397462300
Alec OgletreeLB046#N/A7561300
Cole HolcombWASLB5433719960300
Benardrick McKinneyHOULB6238929460300
Preston BrownLB032#N/A8060300
Malik HarrisonBALLB66368799119983
Logan WilsonCINLB5631849959300
Chandler JonesARILB8786949759300
T.J. WattPITLB8588869758300
Jayon BrownTENLB6048709558300
Sean LeeDALLB4430497858300
Zach BrownPHILB4934608358300
De'Vondre CampbellARILB6039869158300
Mark BarronLB040#N/A9058300
Nick VigilLACLB633783781151604
Khalil MackCHIOLB8078859756300
Jarrad DavisDETLB6044818556300
Kwon AlexanderSFOLB4843476756300
Danny TrevathanCHILB5438747555300
Jordan HicksARILB5444667355300
Mack WilsonCLELB6439969955300
Dante Fowler Jr.LAROLB7275639955300
Nathan GerryPHILB4544269955300
Dre GreenlawSFOLB5129709954300
Myles JackJAXLB63358689108863
Todd DavisDENLB5027758554300
Wesley WoodyardTENLB5439669553300
Josh BynesCINLB53346910153300
Kiko AlonsoNORLB5434778753300
Harold Landry IIITENOLB6759759953300
Anthony HitchensKANLB4826699252300
Nigel BradhamPHILB5838858552300
Matt MilanoBUFLB624369911041215
Raekwon McMillanMIALB512564901011590
James BurgessNYJLB4538457450300
David MayoNYGLB3931309950300
Christian KirkseyCLELB4533557149300
Von MillerDENOLB7469849848300
Anthony BarrMINLB6039889047300
Kyle Van NoyNEPLB5942829047300
Rashaan EvansTENLB4723709647300
Patrick OnwuasorNYJLB4736509546300
Craig RobertsonNORLB4134369045300
Christian JonesDETLB4730629345300
Shaq ThompsonCARLB54297387871860
Matthew JudonBALOLB6556769943300
Foyesade OluokunATLLB3619419943300
Haason ReddickARILB5034619943300
Darron LeeKANLB4527638742300
Willie Gay Jr.KANLB3925409942300
Deone BucannonATLLB45294484841266
Mychal KendricksSEALB4331498841300
Dont'a HightowerNEPLB4632588541300
Germaine PrattCINLB3415429941300
Jordyn BrooksSEALB42234099811864
Jatavis BrownLACLB4029428741300
Whitney MercilusHOUOLB6052659740300
Bobby OkerekeINDLB48314799801401
Drue TranquillLACLB3417399340300
Davion TaylorPHILB3014407440300
Montez SweatWASOLB5845719940300
Preston SmithGBPOLB6349819940300
Bruce IrvinCARLB5850659339300
Vince BiegelMIALB3125238039300
Jahlani TavaiDETLB4529599338300
Vince WilliamsPITLB4628629438300
Malcolm SmithDALLB3126217537300
Ryan KerriganWASOLB6355759437300
Donald PayneJAXLB2321115637300
Nicholas MorrowLVRLB46235899731662
Za'Darius SmithGBPOLB5644699736300
Stephone AnthonyNORLB3025687721365
Bud DupreePITLB6244889736300
Markus GoldenNYGOLB4942509036300
Anfernee JenningsNEPLB3622409936300
Joe WalkerSFOLB2816219936300
Vontaze BurfictLVRLB3225364836300
Nick KwiatkoskiLVRLB3628348536300
Devon KennardDETLB5132778836300
Kevin MinterTAMLB31201688711063
Lorenzo CarterNYGOLB4836579335300
Samson EbukamLARLB5341539970682
Ryan AndersonWASLB4648309935300
Denzel PerrymanLACLB3120356935300
A.J. KleinNORLB4625699034300
Jonathan GreenardHOULB3519409933300
Neville HewittNYJLB3423349333300
Robert QuinnDALOLB58476493651301
Bradley ChubbDENOLB4539546232300
Troy ReederLARLB2915299932300
Elandon RobertsNEPLB3419409332300
Ben NiemannKANLB2713239932300
Reggie RaglandKANLB3117368731300
Eric WilsonMINLB2919249931300
Jordan JenkinsNYJOLB5338629362880
B.J. GoodsonGBPLB3219387631300
Tarell BashamNYJOLB3934299930300
Leonard FloydCHIOLB5033748430300
Manti Te'oNORLB28172264591633
Sam EguavoenMIAOLB4426599930300
Josey JewellDENLB3219339630300
Pernell McPheeBALOLB3735297629300
Kamalei CorreaTENOLB3833299929300
Brandon CopelandNYJLB3825458728300
Carl NassibTAMOLB4934599354929
Leon JacobsJAXLB31212387531396
Jeremiah AttaochuDENOLB3028188426300
Damien WilsonKANLB3316429926300
Cameron WakeTENOLB4439438526300
Brennan ScarlettHOULB3123308026300
Quincy WilliamsJAXLB299496826300
Paul WorrilowNYJLB2217136626300
Joe ThomasDALLB2519149326300
Kyzir WhiteLACLB30152699511818
L.J. FortBALLB29162196511858
Ja'Whaun BentleyNEPLB2411219925300
Shaun Dion HamiltonWASLB33202599491396
Kyler FackrellGBPOLB4026499925300
Austin CalitroJAXLB2613259025300
Blake CashmanNYJLB2715414324300
Barkevious MingoHOULB37233697481825
Mykal WalkerATLLB29104074471472
Marquel LeeLVRLB2211236523300
Akeem Davis-GaitherCINLB248406223300
Ramik WilsonCARLB201895823300
Kevin Pierre-LouisCHILB2314168723300
Corey NelsonDENLB181557123300
Jordan EvansCINLB2714299323300
Tyus BowserBALOLB3633249923300
Cassius Marsh Sr.ARIOLB35164499451284
Alex AnzaloneNORLB2520235622300
Will ComptonLVRLB178165622300
Jaylon FergusonBALOLB3620518722300
Brooks ReedARIOLB2919298521300
Adarius TaylorCLEOLB3017339121300
Elijah LeeDETLB2215187421300
Kamu Grugier-HillPHILB2515248021300
Duke RileyPHILB2411229921300
Maurice AlexanderBUFOLB201697221300
Josh UcheNEPLB3816599921300
Oshane XiminesNYGOLB40234999421230
Kenny YoungLARLB2717239321300
Uchenna NwosuLACOLB3119329920300
Reggie GilbertTENLB29172884411865
Aaron LynchCHIOLB3125259320300
Nate OrchardWASLB28211974391913
Malik ReedDENOLB3418479319300
Zack BaunNORLB2612406219300
Sam AchoTAMOLB2617228819300
Nathan StuparNYGLB2117372371021
Jalen Reeves-MaybinDETLB2514219319300
Ray-Ray ArmstrongDALLB2212237418300
Calvin MunsonMIALB1911225018300
Alex HighsmithPITLB2584050361568
Najee GoodeJAXLB2014186218300
Ryan ConnellyNYGLB1817192518300
Hardy NickersonLB09#N/A7118300
Ben GedeonMINLB208228017300
Kareem MartinNYGOLB2410366517300
Albert McClellanNYJLB13836517300
Jermaine Carter Jr.CARLB2181693341661
Bradlee AnaeDALLB246406233815
T.J. EdwardsPHILB186119917300
Dylan ColeHOULB22151571321742
Clay JohnstonLARLB237406215300
Justin HollinsDENOLB2512279315300
Jabari ZunigaNYJLB265409915300
Cody BartonSEALB2110159915300
Travin HowardLARLB1912108715300
Rashan GaryGBPOLB2614249915300
Trent HarrisMIAOLB23132468281404
Khaleke HudsonWASLB215405014300
Tae DavisCLELB209208414300
Troy DyeMINLB215405014300
Charles HarrisMIAOLB256408713300
Kentrell BrothersMINLB14648013300
Kyle WilberLVROLB191369313300
Casey ToohillPHILB225406213300
Dorian O'DanielKANLB199159313300
Jihad WardBALOLB24122393251568
Matthew AdamsINDOLB196169912300
Shaun BradleyPHILB204405012300
Anthony ChickilloPITOLB1952368231249
Sione TakitakiCLELB1741193231054
Jacob MartinHOUOLB2517228711300
Tanner VallejoARILB14867411300
Andrew Van GinkelMIAOLB16101937211250
Zaire FranklinINDOLB16599910300
David LongTENLB12965010300
Harvey LangiNYJOLB15659910300
Peter KalambayiHOULB14469910300
Azeez Al-ShaairSFOLB17317939300
Tyler MatakevichPITLB154499181353
Markus BaileyCINLB19340509300
Marquis HaynesCAROLB179136818939
Jonathan GarvinGBPLB13320509300
Steve LongaDETOLB933628300
Chris OdomWASOLB11125258300
Mark NzeochaSFOLB1677998300
Tyrell AdamsHOUOLB967318300
Frankie LuvuNYJOLB19625807300
Justin MarchDALLB1452997300
Isaiah IrvingCHIOLB1339807300
Daren BatesTENLB1492807300
Anthony NelsonTAMOLB14714567300
Derick RobersonTENOLB9113197300
Dennis GardeckARILB1250877300
Bryce HagerLARLB829316300
Oren BurksGBPLB1229746300
Olasunkanmi AdeniyiPITOLB1684996300
Ogbonnia OkoronkwoLAROLB1461162121411
Robert SpillanePITLB720506300
Shilique CalhounNEPLB1851793111666
Julian StanfordBUFLB1558996300
Chris BoardBALLB1224935300
Ben Burr-KirvenSEAOLB1350995300
Nick DzubnarLACOLB1120995300
LaRoy ReynoldsATLOLB13429391378
Joe JonesDENLB921744300
Christian MillerCAROLB12794381535
Jordan KunaszykCARLB7115681799
Josiah TauaefaNYGLB1142744300
Corey ThompsonBUFOLB1117744300
E.J. SpeedINDOLB913744300
Cameron SmithMINLB513314300
Justin PhillipsLVRLB411254300
Ezekiel TurnerARILB911744300
D.J. AlexanderJAXOLB5123171937
Jermaine GraceATLOLB810743300
Luke GiffordDALLB510373300
Tuzar SkipperPITOLB864373300
C.J. MosleyNYJLB26116606756
Alex SingletonPHIOLB710623300
B.J. BelloNYJLB7125051869
Shaquem GriffinSEAOLB615373300
Josh WoodsCHILB610503300
Ulysees Gilbert IIIPITLB412253300
Andre SmithCARLB11129951520
Ty SummersGBPLB1110992300
Kylie FittsARIOLB414192300
Deon LaceyMIALB11119941721
Joel IyiegbuniweCHILB1011932300
Emeke EgbuleLACOLB1112932300
Demone HarrisKANLB519192300
Jayrone ElliottPITOLB311252300
Cassanova McKinzyWASOLB544192300
Josh Harvey-ClemonsWASLB919562300
Joe Giles-HarrisJAXLB410312300
Devante BondCHIOLB91144331703
James VaughtersCHIOLB313191300
Jason CabindaDETLB5082521949
Natrez PatrickLAROLB8027421812
Tim WilliamsGBPOLB6011251300
Josh WatsonDENLB500501300
Chris CovingtonDALOLB10161300
Devante DownsNYGOLB600561300
Jack CichyTAMLB300251300
James CrawfordMIAOLB201191300
Kaden EllissNOROLB200191300
Anthony PittmanDETOLB10261300
Willie HarveyCLEOLB10061300
Luke RhodesINDLB10009911269
Malik JeffersonCLEOLB601560300
Dakota AllenJAXOLB300310300
Ahmad GoodenDENOLB302190300
Ahmad ThomasATLLB10160300
Noah DawkinsTAMLB600620300
Keishawn BierriaARILB301310300
Chris PeaceNYGOLB300310300
Dekoda WatsonSEAOLB20560300
Pete RobertsonARIOLB202120300
Skai MooreINDOLB20460300
Kahzin DanielsTAMOLB100120300
Nigel HarrisTENLB10260300
Brady SheldonCINLB10060300
Jamal Davis IIMIALB10060300