Linebacker

Linebacker

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

NameTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilitySoloTacklesAssistedTacklesTacklesForLossSacks
QuarterbackHits
Passes Defended
InterceptionsFumblesForced
Fumbles Recovered
Jordan HicksARI90959599798283255041665033
Cory LittletonLAR909594997082304121663350132
Joe SchobertCLE899395998065433328741325033
Bobby WagnerSEA8688959970995350284133033
Lavonte DavidTAM86899399745983175058337433
Luke KuechlyCAR86879599729640035996600
Jaylon SmithDAL86879499718253412158332533
Devin BushPIT858792996455661714336625132
Blake MartinezGNB827994998073405021173300
Anthony WalkerIND8178939976595341281733250
Devin WhiteTAM818690805446304135253399132
Tremaine EdmundsBUF807792995472692521743300
Darius LeonardIND79839180485856663541132500
Bud DupreePIT7977879926209214078807466
Rashaan EvansTEN78759199556166415700033
Shaquil BarrettTAM7876879924128616519100740
Fred WarnerSFO787392997043433328743300
Eric KendricksMIN787690935750208148305066
Deion JonesATL777291995459400284133033
TJ WattPIT777485991512699992253312433
Chandler JonesARI76758693231176173120250990
Jerome BakerMIA7671899948533625282533500
Matt JudonBAL76718799259839114900990
Benardrick McKinneyHOU7574908741732317282502566
De'Vondre CampbellATL75708899325330331441662533
Todd DavisDEN75729287678233078000
Za'Darius SmithGNB7569879924158312417700250
Jayon BrownTEN7572908760552017216633033
Alexander JohnsonDEN75769074466446252825335033
Jon BosticWAS756789994569131742173300
Nick KwiatkoskiCHI7366889947275350213333250
Zach CunninghamHOU736489995740261714170033
David MayoNYG72638799454446171480033
KJ WrightSEA7263879934552307506600
Cole HolcombWAS72638899544033171480250
Matt MilanoBUF726588934037532528580250
Dante Fowler JrLAR71638599211159107643302533
Dre GreenlawSFO716188995334231714173300
Demario DavisNOR71618799371856665741000
Neville HewittNYJ716988743947405057416600
Mark BarronPIT7163879345302341212533033
Shaq ThompsonCAR71648987544346332117000
Bobby OkerekeIND716186994126231771705033
Haason ReddickARI70608799374136172150000
Ryan AndersonWAS70608399178266657009933
Jamie CollinsNWE705986993129334135250250
James BurgessNYJ69718962464663171441332533
Markus GoldenNYG6959859916236974990000
Sean LeeDAL69588699373726177253300
Nathan GerryPHI695886993227234128250033
Dont'a HightowerNWE696086932827305857250033
Samson EbukamLAR695884991721467457170033
Roquan SmithCHI69658974534933331483300
Jahlani TavaiDET6960859329343333212533250
Shaun Dion HamiltonWAS69588599331826171417332533
Mack WilsonCLE685786993724261714413300
Germaine PrattCIN68568799454123000000
Vince WilliamsPIT6860868725415041648000
Nick VigilCIN685685992334717143333033
Alec OgletreeNYG686287804040301721503300
Preston SmithGNB6856859920174083788000
Tahir WhiteheadOAK67548799443223008000
Kamalei CorreaTEN67558499211233834280033
Von MillerDEN67578493171156919217000
Khalil MackCHI67558499178506657250250
Jarrad DavisDET676586683435363335802566
Bruce IrvinCAR676185801717561169900250
Drue TranquillLAC67548893542126008000
Montez SweatWAS6654829911643745080500
Jason Pierre-PaulTAM6665856221573140106170500
Brennan ScarlettHOU65548493212420503580250
Denzel PerrymanLAC6555868741202600833250
Nigel BradhamPHI65608674294413074133033
Kyle Van NoyNWE65538493261233504200250
Sam EguavoenMIA65528399111433505080033
Foyesade OluokunATL65518499253570000250
Tyus BowserBAL655283991261750501702533
Thomas DavisLAC65508599323070017000
Josey JewellDEN65548393182710251400066
Anthony HitchensKAN655385932344230140000
Joe WalkerARI655184992427230700250
Tarell BashamNYJ645082991212717215033033
AJ KleinNOR645284932115234135173300
Whitney MercilusHOU64508399161126334283300
Nicholas MorrowOAK644984992920130218000
Eric WilsonMIN644984992227201770000
Anthony BarrMIN6453848725262682880250
Vince BiegelMIA6455858020372685083300
Jordan JenkinsNYJ64548387129508342170250
Kevin MinterTAM6449839919182007170033
Devon KennardDET6449829916620505000250
Harold LandryTEN6449839912172350500000
Rasheem GreenSEA6449829981223332180500
Troy ReederLAR6348849930270000000
Leonard FloydCHI6348839917151317648000
Kyzir WhiteLAC634884992421000173300
Josh BynesBAL635585741826361714336600
Cassius MarshARI6246829914122625350000
Wesley WoodyardTEN6248839320232017148000
Cody BartonSEA62468299821130780033
Patrick OnwuasorBAL62508487211720331400250
Lorenzo AlexanderBUF6245829914121302833000
Jermaine Carter Jr.CAR624582991717178140000
Kevin Pierre-LouisCHI62498387241513014253300
Myles JackJAX6154866835342381417000
Carl NassibTAM6149828711530664200250
LJ FortBAL614482991218131770000
Craig RobertsonNOR6146829317111717783300
Lorenzo CarterNYG6146829371120334225000
Brandon CopelandNYJ615284742118362521170250
Brian BurnsCAR61448199752050350000
Kyler FackrellGNB6144829999178500000
T.J. EdwardsPHI6143829912233000000
Ja'whaun BentleyNWE61438299121810008000
Donald PayneJAX6057865633382017780033
Austin CalitroJAX6049848027152617148000
Ben NiemannKAN6043829917150070000
Jacob MartinHOU604781875623584200250
Oshane XiminesNYG60438199461741350000
Jaylon FergusonBAL6046838712122325500000
Jeremiah AttaochuDEN6051827412936584200033
Danny TrevathanCHI605686564023201728170250
Preston BrownCIN605484622540300002533
Mario AddisonCAR60448193614733420000
Elandon RobertsNWE60418199116717210000
Damien WilsonKAN59418199101413000000
Joe ThomasDAL59438193111430080250
BJ GoodsonGNB5943829315200000000
Terrell SuggsARI59438193761781400033
Jalen Reeves-MaybinDET594181991497000000
Aaron LynchCHI5941809922717578000
Leon JacobsJAX59448287209171770000
Raekwon McMillanMIA59468380162700148000
Rashan GaryGNB5940819993717140000
Julian StanfordBUF594080995500000033
Clay MatthewsLAR5946828091213413517000
Reggie RaglandKAN594482871791317140000
Peter KalambayiHOU583981999110000000
Uchenna NwosuLAC5840809943717280000
Ryan KerriganWAS584882749530584200250
Justin HollinsDEN58418193691017717000
Deone BucannonTAM5843828714187070000
Tyler MatakevichPIT583981991430000000
Kiko AlonsoNOR58458380238200148000
Sione TakitakiCLE5841819313113000000
Jordan EvansCIN583980994110008000
Charles HarrisMIA58428187711178280000
Travin HowardLAR58428187166100025000
Azeez Al-ShaairSFO584081931197000000
Mychal KendricksSEA58428287141213000000
Harvey LangiNYJ58388099657000000
Ezekiel AnsahSEA57498168481725421702533
Olasunkanmi AdeniyiPIT573879990300000250
Malik ReedDEN5740809319131770000
Jihad WardBAL5742808703001400066
Justin MarchDAL57378099620008000
Barkevious MingoHOU573780994200140000
Darron LeeKAN57378099620000000
Nick DzubnarLAC57378099260000000
Duke RileyPHI57378099520000000
Shilique CalhounNWE573980934270000250
Mark NzeochaSFO57368099430000000
Matthew AdamsIND57368099327000000
Dennis GardeckARI574180876630000033
Ben Burr-KirvenSEA57367999250000000
Chris BoardBAL56388093567000000
Ty SummersGNB56367999230000000
Kentrell BrothersMIN5642818014123870000
Branden JacksonSEA563880934600017000
Andre SmithCAR56367999400000000
Daren BatesTEN5642808048000002533
Zaire FranklinIND56367999300000000
Adarius TaylorCLE56378093480000000
Luke RhodesIND56357999100000000
Deon LaceyMIA56357999100000000
Dorian O'DanielKAN563980873500000033
Trent HarrisMIA5544816811910251400250
Joel IyiegbuniweCHI55367993320000000
Emeke EgbuleLAC55367993400000000
LaRoy ReynoldsCIN55367993300000000
Tae DavisNYG55398080587070000
Kyle WilberOAK543780873000017000
Will ComptonOAK5446835623237000000
Najee GoodeJAX54448262199717717000
Christian JonesDET543880803110000000
Kenny YoungLAR54367987400000000
Frankie LuvuNYJ54388080433870000
Josiah TauaefaNYG5440807452130000250
Isaiah IrvingCHI54378080530070000
Jatavis BrownLAC54378080720000000
Blake CashmanNYJ5349834319172381480033
Tanner VallejoWAS53418068701317700250
Oren BurksGNB53388074660000000
Quincy WilliamsJAX533981681087000000
Kamu Grugier-HillPHI5341816213623000000
Corey ThompsonBUF53378074457000000
Reggie GilbertTEN52398068690078000
Anthony ChickilloPIT523981688110000000
Joseph JonesDEN52378074450000000
Jermaine GraceATL52378074263000000
Ezekiel TurnerARI52378074430000000
Obo OkoronkwoLAR52418062451025280000
Marquis HaynesCAR5238806815717140000
Leighton Vander EschDAL52428156111413008000
Stephone AnthonyNOR51357974020000000
Natrez PatrickLAR51357974100000000
E.J. SpeedIND51357974000000000
Steve LongaDET513980626110000000
David Long Jr.TEN5143815089200080250
Andrew Van GinkelMIA5046813711626172800033
Dylan ColeHOU50357968000000000
Genard AveryCLE50377962133870000
Alex SingletonPHI50378062253000000
Jordan KunaszykCAR493880563610000000
Corey LiugetBUF49367962023000000
Sam AchoTAM4940805022717700250
Ryan ConnellyNYG4948822591517177176600
Noah DawkinsTAM49357962000000000
Cameron WakeTEN493779560000280000
Josh Harvey-ClemonsWAS48367956220000000
Robert SpillanePIT48388050750000000
Anthony NelsonTAM48367956030000000
Sharif FinchTEN483780503071770000
Devante DownsNYG48357956020000000
Malik JeffersonCLE48357956000000000
Brooks ReedARI48357956000000000
Elijah LeeSFO47368050250000000
Ben GedeonMIN47367950250000000
BJ BelloNYJ47367950420000000
Josh WoodsCHI47367950230000000
Kwon AlexanderSFO47367950320000000
Corey NelsonDEN47388043490000000
Josh WatsonDEN47357950200000000
Chris OdomWAS464381258213331400250
Hardy Nickerson JrCIN46368043420000000
Tyrell AdamsHOU464080316900000250
Pernell McPheeBAL46367943107070000
Porter GustinCLE463880372271770000
Shaquem GriffinSEA453780373200210000
Devante BondCHI45357943000000000
Christian MillerCAR45357943000000000
Maurice AlexanderBUF45357943000000000
Bryce HagerLAR453880314110000000
Vontaze BurfictOAK4540812510110008000
Luke GiffordDAL45367937220000000
Derick RobersonTEN45428019422050210000
Albert McClellanNYJ44378031460000000
Ray Ray ArmstrongNOR44357937020000000
Tuzar SkipperNYG44357937100000000
Cameron SmithMIN44378031350000000
DJ AlexanderJAX44378031333000000
CJ MosleyNYJ44438012480001733033
Marquel LeeOAK44368031407000000
Kareem MartinNYG44367931230000000
Joe Giles-HarrisJAX43367931220000000
Dakota AllenJAX43357931100000000
Chris PeaceNYG43357931000000000
Keishawn BierriaDEN43357931000000000
Justin PhillipsOAK43378025450000000
Malcolm SmithJAX43378025427000000
Ulysees Gilbert IIIPIT42367925130000000
Jason CabindaDET42367925120000000
Jayrone ElliottPIT42357925100000000
Jack CichyTAM42357925000000000
Paul WorrilowNYJ42357925000000000
Manti Te'oNOR42378019430070000
Alex AnzaloneNOR413880126071770000
Nathan StuparNYG41367919230000000
Kylie FittsARI41367919230000000
James VaughtersCHI41367919300000000
Ahmad GoodenDEN41367919100070000
Kaden EllissNOR41357919020000000
Calvin MunsonMIA40378012520000000
Kahzin DanielsTAM40357912000000000
Pete RobertsonARI40357912000000000
Anthony PittmanDET3936796020070000
Chris CovingtonDAL3935796200000000
Ahmad ThomasATL3935796100000000
Brady SheldonCIN3835796000000000
Dekoda WatsonSEA3835796000000000
Nigel HarrisTEN3835796000000000
Skai MooreIND3835796000000000
Ramik WilsonARI3835796000000000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber