Linebacker

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamPosOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP June 2020
Chandler JonesARILB91869497101300
Lavonte DavidTAMLB78649093100300
Joe SchobertJAXLB8065999390300
Tremaine Edmunds
BUFLB7862949690898
Darius LeonardINDLB92888987123300
Demario DavisNORLB9390999986300
T.J. WattPITLB8988869799300
Blake MartinezNYGLB72499994861799
Cory LittletonLVRLB7262779983300
Khalil MackCHIOLB8478859798300
Jamie Collins Sr.
DETLB81777399103300
K.J. WrightSEALB6653749779949
Bobby WagnerSEALB816210297931561
Isaiah Simmons
ARILB79648999104300
Von MillerDENOLB7869849885300
Zach Cunningham
HOULB6444849574300
Fred WarnerSFOLB7655999991921
Dante Fowler Jr.LAROLB7675639993300
Patrick QueenBALLB7453969985300
Devin BushPITLB7356909988300
Bud DupreePITLB6444889760300
Jayon BrownTENLB6148709567300
De'Vondre Campbell
ARILB6139869163300
Kyle Van NoyNEPLB6142829060300
Bruce IrvinCARLB6050659362300
Eric KendricksMINLB7051929279300
Harold Landry III
TENOLB7059759980300
Jaylon SmithDALLB7053859979300
Matt MilanoBUFLB58436991661189
Matthew JudonBALOLB6956769984300
Devin WhiteTAMLB6859788073300
Jordan HicksARILB5544667366300
Cole HolcombWASLB5533719968300
C.J. MosleyNYJLB5541668065766
Leighton Vander Esch
DALLB5338657769300
Wesley Woodyard
TENLB5539669562300
Ryan KerriganWASOLB6655759469300
Tahir Whitehead
CARLB6537969876300
Thomas Davis Sr.
LACLB5430779959300
Jon BosticWASLB5531829954790
Deion JonesATLLB6449778278300
Mack WilsonCLELB6539969964300
Roquan SmithCHILB6344798782300
Preston SmithGBPOLB6549819960300
Zach BrownPHILB5034608368300
Kwon Alexander
SFOLB4943476770300
Jerome BakerMIALB6342839971300
Benardrick McKinney
HOULB6238929464300
Whitney Mercilus
HOUOLB6252659765300
Jarrad DavisDETLB6244818569300
Kenneth Murray
LACLB6137899963300
Malik HarrisonBALLB6036879966969
Anthony BarrMINLB6139889058300
Nathan GerryPHILB4644269967300
Todd DavisDENLB5027758553300
Montez SweatWASOLB6045719961300
Alexander Johnson
DENLB4743397463300
Haason Reddick
ARILB5034619950300
James BurgessNYJLB4638457464300
Za'Darius Smith
GBPOLB5944699761300
Nigel BradhamPHILB5938858560300
Myles JackJAXLB5935868961860
Anthony Hitchens
KANLB4826699252300
Sean LeeDALLB4430497864300
Robert QuinnDALOLB58476493581268
Ryan AndersonWASLB4848309950300
Nick VigilLACLB57378378591563
Logan WilsonCINLB5731849961300
Anthony WalkerINDLB54415496811563
Vince WilliamsPITLB4728629451300
Rashaan EvansTENLB4723709650300
Christian Kirksey
CLELB4633557155300
Danny Trevathan
CHILB5538747564300
Dont'a Hightower
NEPLB4732588547300
Josh BynesCINLB54346910163300
Mychal Kendricks
SEALB4431498853300
Kiko AlonsoNORLB5434778758300
Bobby OkerekeINDLB45314799501367
Raekwon McMillan
MIALB45256490471548
A.J. KleinNORLB4725699041300
Cameron WakeTENOLB4539438545300
Dre GreenlawSFOLB5129709960300
Devon KennardDETLB5232778848300
David MayoNYGLB4031309957300
Craig Robertson
NORLB4234369051300
Markus GoldenNYGOLB5142509058300
Leonard FloydCHIOLB5233748446300
Jordan JenkinsNYJOLB5238629345875
Samson Ebukam
LARLB5141539948701
Shaq Thompson
CARLB50297387521798
Patrick Onwuasor
NYJLB4836509558300
Lorenzo CarterNYGOLB4936579347300
Carl NassibTAMOLB4934599347923
Christian JonesDETLB4830629349300
Bradley ChubbDENOLB4739546253300
Nick KwiatkoskiLVRLB3728348547300
Jahlani TavaiDETLB4629599347300
Darron LeeKANLB4627638747300
Drue TranquillLACLB3517399352300
Sam EguavoenMIAOLB4426599937300
Nicholas Morrow
LVRLB43235899431619
Foyesade Oluokun
ATLLB3619419938300
Deone Bucannon
ATLLB42294484531237
Germaine PrattCINLB3415429941300
Neville HewittNYJLB3423349337300
Jonathan Greenard
HOULB3519409935300
Kyler FackrellGBPOLB4126499939300
Jatavis BrownLACLB4129428748300
Denzel Perryman
LACLB3220356944300
Aaron LynchCHIOLB3325259337300
Kamalei CorreaTENOLB3933299944300
Pernell McPheeBALOLB3935297650300
Elandon Roberts
NEPLB3419409332300
Willie Gay Jr.KANLB3925409943300
Tarell BashamNYJOLB3934299937300
Brandon Copeland
NYJLB3925458740300
Vince BiegelMIALB3125238038300
Damien WilsonKANLB3316429930300
Brennan Scarlett
HOULB3223308034300
Oshane Ximines
NYGOLB39234999281203
Tyus BowserBALOLB3833249939300
Josey JewellDENLB3219339631300
Eric WilsonMINLB3019249937300
Josh UcheNEPLB3916599926300
Kevin MinterTAMLB28201688431048
Jaylon FergusonBALOLB3720518732300
Anfernee Jennings
NEPLB3722409938300
Jordyn BrooksSEALB37234099351802
Shaun Dion Hamilton
WASLB31202599321362
Leon JacobsJAXLB30212387351362
Joe WalkerARILB2816209939300
Barkevious Mingo
HOULB35233697321765
Stephone Anthony
NORLB2725687381332
Troy ReederLARLB2915299929300
Cassius Marsh Sr.
ARIOLB34164499331253
Malik ReedDENOLB3518479327300
Jeremiah Attaochu
DENOLB3328188447300
Kenny YoungLARLB2817239331300
L.J. FortBALLB27162196321796
Malcolm SmithDALLB3226217550300
Vontaze BurfictLVRLB3325364841300
Manti Te'oNORLB25172264361591
Blake CashmanNYJLB2715414329300
Quincy WilliamsJAXLB299496825300
Joe ThomasDALLB2619149332300
Austin CalitroJAXLB2613259031300
B.J. GoodsonGBPLB3219387635300
Kyzir WhiteLACLB28152699251758
Uchenna Nwosu
LACOLB3219329929300
Ben NiemannKANLB2613239929300
Alex AnzaloneNORLB2620235631300
Reggie RaglandKANLB3117368733300
Nate OrchardWASLB26211974261847
Donald PayneJAXLB2321115636300
Jalen Reeves-Maybin
DETLB2514219326300
Adarius TaylorCLEOLB3017339125300
Davion TaylorPHILB2914407429300
Brooks ReedARIOLB2919298527300
Kevin Pierre-Louis
CHILB2314168726300
Paul WorrilowNYJLB2217136630300
Elijah LeeSFOLB2315177428300
Reggie GilbertTENLB28172884261803
Jordan EvansCINLB2714299324300
Ramik WilsonCARLB201895830300
Kamu Grugier-Hill
PHILB2615248030300
Sam AchoTAMOLB2617228824300
Mykal WalkerATLLB26104074191435
Rashan GaryGBPOLB2614249919300
Jacob MartinHOUOLB2617228719300
Zack BaunNORLB2612406218300
Najee GoodeJAXLB2114186222300
Jabari ZunigaNYJLB265409913300
Ja'Whaun Bentley
NEPLB2411219926300
Justin HollinsDENOLB2512279316300
Dylan ColeHOULB21151571191692
Nathan StuparNYGLB1917372241006
Charles HarrisMIAOLB256408712300
Duke RileyPHILB2411229921300
Jermaine Carter Jr.
CARLB2081693211618
Tae DavisCLELB219208417300
Akeem Davis-Gaither
CINLB248406218300
Clay JohnstonLARLB237406210300
Calvin MunsonMIALB1911225022300
Kareem MartinNYGOLB2410366516300
Ryan ConnellyNYGLB1917192522300
Corey NelsonDENLB181557122300
Cody BartonSEALB2110159912300
Ray-Ray Armstrong
DALLB2212237421300
Alex HighsmithPITLB2384050161527
Jihad WardBALOLB23122393121527
Trent HarrisMIAOLB22132468191370
Casey ToohillPHILB225406216300
Bradlee AnaeDALLB226406214815
Maurice Alexander
BUFOLB211697228300
Marquel LeeLVRLB2111236522300
Dorian O'DanielKANLB199159313300
Kyle WilberLVROLB191369314300
Will ComptonLVRLB168165621300
Shaun BradleyPHILB204405013300
Travin HowardLARLB2012108720300
Markus BaileyCINLB203405015300
Troy DyeMINLB205405011300
Ben GedeonMINLB208228014300
T.J. EdwardsPHILB176119912300
Matthew Adams
INDOLB196169916300
Frankie LuvuNYJOLB196258011300
Azeez Al-Shaair
SFOLB17317939300
Shilique Calhoun
NEPLB175179371623
Tanner VallejoARILB15867415300
Sione TakitakiCLELB1641193111040
Anthony Chickillo
PITOLB175236891221
Albert McClellan
NYJLB13836517300
Kentrell Brothers
MINLB14648014300
Andrew Van Ginkel
MIAOLB16101937181222
Mark NzeochaSFOLB16779910300
Julian StanfordBUFLB1558996300
Marquis Haynes
CAROLB16913689300
David LongTENLB13965013300
Peter Kalambayi
HOULB1446997300
Olasunkanmi Adeniyi
PITOLB1684997300
Harvey LangiNYJOLB15659911300
Zaire FranklinINDOLB1659997300
Tyler Matakevich
PITLB144499121320
Justin MarchDALLB1452999300
Ogbonnia Okoronkwo
LAROLB146116281378
Dennis Gardeck
ARILB1250877300
Anthony Nelson
TAMOLB14714564300
Daren BatesTENLB1392807300
Jonathan Garvin
GBPLB13320507300
Isaiah IrvingCHIOLB1339808300
Chris BoardBALLB1224936300
Josiah TauaefaNYGLB1142748300
Oren BurksGBPLB1229745300
Chris OdomWASOLB121252516300
Ben Burr-KirvenSEAOLB1350994300
LaRoy ReynoldsATLOLB12429351344
Christian MillerCAROLB127943101496
Andre SmithCARLB11129941481
Deon LaceyMIALB1111992300
Derick Roberson
TENOLB101131915300
Nick DzubnarLACOLB1120992300
Corey Thompson
BUFOLB1117744300
Emeke EgbuleLACOLB1112933300
Ty SummersGBPLB1010991300
Joel IyiegbuniweCHILB1011932300
Luke RhodesINDLB10009911240
Joe JonesDENLB921744300
E.J. SpeedINDOLB1013744300
Ezekiel TurnerARILB911744300
Steve LongaDETOLB933625300
Tyrell AdamsHOUOLB967317300
Devante BondCHIOLB91144331658
Josh Harvey-Clemons
WASLB919561300
Tuzar SkipperPITOLB864374300
Jermaine GraceATLOLB810742300
Robert SpillanePITLB720506300
Natrez PatrickLAROLB8027411752
Jordan Kunaszyk
CARLB7115641739
Bryce HagerLARLB729313300
Alex SingletonPHIOLB710622300
B.J. BelloNYJLB6125021807
Josh WoodsCHILB610502300
Noah DawkinsTAMLB600620300
Shaquem Griffin
SEAOLB615372300
Tim WilliamsGBPOLB6011251300
Malik JeffersonCLEOLB601561300
Cameron Smith
MINLB513313300
Demone HarrisKANLB619194300
Devante DownsNYGOLB600560300
Cassanova McKinzy
WASOLB544193300
Josh WatsonDENLB500501300
Jason CabindaDETLB5082511875
D.J. AlexanderJAXOLB5123141870
Luke GiffordDALLB510372300
Justin PhillipsLVRLB411253300
Ulysees Gilbert III
PITLB412252300
Kylie FittsARIOLB414191300
Joe Giles-HarrisJAXLB410311300
Jayrone ElliottPITOLB311253300
James Vaughters
CHIOLB313192300
Keishawn Bierria
ARILB301310300
Dakota AllenJAXOLB300311300
Chris PeaceNYGOLB300310300
Ahmad GoodenDENOLB302191300
Jack CichyTAMLB300250300
James CrawfordMIAOLB201190300
Dekoda WatsonSEAOLB20560300
Kaden EllissNOROLB200190300
Pete RobertsonARIOLB202120300
Skai MooreINDOLB20460300
Chris CovingtonDALOLB10161300
Kahzin DanielsTAMOLB100120300
Ahmad Thomas
ATLLB10161300
Anthony Pittman
DETOLB10260300
Nigel HarrisTENLB10260300
Willie HarveyCLEOLB10060300
Brady SheldonCINLB10060300
Jamal Davis IIMIALB10060300
Alec OgletreeLB046#N/A7570300
Mark BarronLB040#N/A9075300
Preston BrownLB032#N/A8054300
Hardy Nickerson
LB09#N/A7118300
K'Lavon Chaisson
JAXLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Curtis WeaverMIALB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Derrek TuszkaDENLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Trevis GipsonCHILB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Jacob PhillipsCLELB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Joe BachieLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Khaleke Hudson
WASLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Michael Divinity Jr.
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
David Woodward
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Justin StrnadDENLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Kamal MartinLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Francis BernardLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Cam BrownNYGLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Evan WeaverARILB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Jordan MackLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Shaquille Quarterman
JAXLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Carter CoughlinNYGLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Daniel BituliLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Mohamed Barry
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Michael Pinckney
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Asmar BilalLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Chapelle Russell
TAMLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
T.J. BrunsonNYGLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
De'Jon HarrisLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Cale GarrettLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Kyahva TezinoLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Dante OlsonLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A883
Cam GillLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Marcel Spears Jr.
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Azur KamaraLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Sage LewisLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
David Reese IILB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Tae CrowderNYGLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
John Houston Jr.
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Chris OrrLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Dele HardingLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Keandre JonesLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Kylan JohnsonLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Kendall FutrellLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Christian Rozeboom
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A1738
Jordan GlasgowINDLB0#N/A40#N/A#N/A300
Keisean Lucier-South
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Jeffrey McCulloch
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Rashad SmithLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Jonas GriffithLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Omari CobbLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Bryan London IILB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Nate EvansLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Kash DanielLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Dontavious Jackson
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Krys BarnesLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Jordan FehrLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Eli MencerLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Lakiem Williams
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A1865
Jan JohnsonLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Leo LewisLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Bryan WrightLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Chad SmithLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Blake LynchLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A1866
Khalil BrooksLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Ray WilbornLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Thomas BarberLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Javin WhiteLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Brandon Wellington
LB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Sam FranklinLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
John LakoLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Perry YoungLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Zach HallLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Armani LintonLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Ben HoltLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
John DakaLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300
Koby QuansahLB0#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A300