Defensive Line

Defensive Line

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilitySoloTacklesAssistedTacklesTacklesForLossSacks
QuarterbackHits
Passes Defended
InterceptionsFumblesForced
Fumbles Recovered
Grady JarrettATL7777908570109724410500160
Calais CampbellJAX797890927274575314580160
Cameron HeywardPIT8692929293100676514532088
Aaron DonaldLAR85919092576110585186160168
Matt IoannidisWAS77758992818354691130000
Nicholas WilliamsCHI645086924561284873160016
Dalvin TomlinsonNYG65528692431002820650080
Michael BrockersLAR68598792661092324658000
Deforest BucknerSFO7066897854964444891601632
Derrick NnadiKAN5942859236117218168880
Kenny ClarkGNB63498692451042824400080
Jordan PhillipsBUF64508692412262619700160
Linval JosephMIN5845867850783624400080
Chris JonesKAN645886714148395711332088
Geno AtkinsCIN66548692341093336650000
Jonathan AllenWAS6555878572742640658080
Fletcher CoxPHI645086924848412489160160
Rodney GunterARI6145859245524424730000
Gerald McCoyCAR66548692327044409716000
Da'ron PayneWAS59438685638715162416000
Denico AutryIND62478692454828248132080
Danny SheltonNWE6349879252961824480080
Tyeler DavisonATL6042869250104218168008
Johnathan HankinsOAK614586926183398328000
Dexter LawrenceNYG5738849250521516488080
Davon GodchauxMIA65538792591261012408000
Corey PetersARI5534849234572320400000
Ndamukong SuhTAM62478592366126128900032
Adam ButlerNWE57378592293039445732000
DJ ReaderHOU6857879257873120890000
Christian WilkinsMIA61458692571041582416000
Roy Robertson-HarrisCHI57388492432218208124000
Shelby HarrisDEN63488792597436323257080
Dean LowryGNB563585924587130168008
Javon HargravePIT6247869268742332400080
DaQuan JonesTEN543384923683381624000
Quinton JeffersonSEA54368478234418167324008
Damon HarrisonDET52318485505215161624000
Larry OgunjobiCLE6151867859482836890000
Al WoodsSEA512683923261218800016
Maliek CollinsDAL5534849232223332650008
Steve McLendonNYJ5738849234484120570008
Jurrell CaseyTEN58458578457026245700816
Michael BennettNWE62508685383049531050000
Lawrence GuyNWE6041879268831881688016
Derek WolfeDEN5846857138393148890080
Vita VeaTAM56388485325218126524000
William GholstonTAM5533849238522312408000
Stephon TuittPIT4532844241173328570000
Leonard WilliamsNYJ554184713461130818000
B.J. HillNYG50248392257810000000
Dontari PoeCAR5132837834303132480000
Ed OliverBUF62468692436128406516080
Jonathan BullardARI4830836432352812480000
Demarcus WalkerDEN4626836429262632328000
Grover StewartIND5330849227652116248000
P.J. HallOAK5126839241352612240000
David OnyemataNOR5434848550261524570000
Maurice HurstOAK522883922026182848168016
Sebastian JosephLAR5636849245572316400000
Abry JonesJAX5126839229571312160008
A'Shawn RobinsonDET553485927730211216240816
Poona FordSEA502683853839234240008
Malcom BrownNOR5229848538522312240000
Vernon ButlerCAR53348478411744404800240
Taven BryanJAX533083923235188570000
Tyson AlualuPIT522983923457158248000
Shamar StephenMIN4922839234301381616008
Chris WormleyBAL53308392234813124816000
Sheldon RichardsonCLE645188858665232448160160
Quinnen WilliamsNYJ5131837829482612408008
Tyler LancasterGNB4825837827521512160088
Michael PierceBAL472383783644104168000
Jerry TilleryLAC441581851426812160000
Eddie GoldmanCHI492283924135108160000
Damion SquareLAC48208392274850816000
John JenkinsMIA50248392414813888000
Allen BaileyATL492383922948138160000
Andrew BillingsCIN502483922748268160000
Shy TuttleNOR50248292144415123216800
Deatrich Wise JrNWE502983783441516730080
Jaleel JohnsonMIN5227839229392320320000
DJ JonesSFO4622837843172116160080
Brandon MebaneLAC44208271273958160000
Folorunso FatukasiNYJ472383782744280168000
Jack CrawfordATL492382921465801624000
Justin JonesLAC44238364295250168000
Josh TupouCIN47198292235215000080
RJ McIntoshNYG4113817893010880000
Olsen PierreNYG381281641641516160000
Mike PurcellDEN493084715048440160000
Morgan FoxLAR45158192232258160000
Clinton McDonaldARI371080645300080000
Beau AllenTAM431281929308480000
Angelo BlacksonHOU4211818516228080000
Brandon DunnHOU46188192164800160000
Kyle LoveCAR40880859930168000
Charles OmenihuHOU44188278161315163280160
Isaiah MackTEN41128078717812160008
Hassan RidgewayPHI35148142917188240000
Montravius AdamsGNB4011817893000024008
Devaroe LawrenceCLE38128164917100168808
Brandon WilliamsBAL462583712361108160008
Star LotuleleiBUF4617829218221816168800
Khalen SaundersKAN41188264253508168000
Jihad WardIND351180507958248000
Sheldon DaySFO429819214175080000
Marcell DareusJAX3412814218228488000
Kingsley KekeGNB391080785300080000
Akeem SpencePHI4212818527170080000
Treyvon HesterWAS40980852225880008
Margus HuntIND428819225130000000
Rakeem Nunez-Roches
TAM40680929138000008
Austin JohnsonTEN42138178162650160000
Tim SettleWAS4012817116958240000
Daniel McCullersPIT3948092593008000
Dre'mont JonesDEN431481851117582416800
Christian CovingtonDAL452483643630218248000
Zach KerrARI39138164251330168000
Ryan GlasgowCIN3210803552600160000
Zach WoodNOR3707992000000000
Carlos WatkinsHOU3715815011358888008
Tanzel SmartLAR36580712220000000
Sheldon RankinsNOR411781641691016400000
Zach AllenARI3111802814950240000
Akiem HicksCHI3110802814058240008
Renell WrenCIN38680789170000000
Mario Edwards JrNOR40108078941016160080
Adam GotsisDEN39138164232680016000
Chris SmithCLE3337964040088000
Tyrone CrawfordDAL29880282988160000
Xavier WilliamsKAN29580351640000080
Antwaun WoodsDAL3310814211303000000
Daeshon HallPHI30880357458160000
Greg GainesLAR37148150143034160000
Mike DanielsDET371281571413138160000
Harrison PhillipsBUF288802129341616000
Carl GrandersonNOR2958035705880000
John AtkinsDET369806418220000000
Terrell McClainKAN29580355170000000
Hercules Mata'afaMIN2727935205000008
Kevin Strong Jr.DET2748028790008000
Daniel EkualeCLE2738028748000000
Kyle PekoBUF27379282130000000
Kawann ShortCAR27880149050240000
Matt DickersonTEN2637928040080000
Abdullah AndersonCHI2858028705880000
Bilal NicholsCHI3712815723220088000
Timmy JerniganPHI3498050114108160000
Trysten HillDAL30780359450160000
Byron CowartNWE2717935240000000
Corey LiugetOAK34108050114158160000
Bryan MoneSEA25379210133000000
Fadol BrownGNB2507928000000000
Jalyn HolmesMIN2717935040000000
Zach SielerBAL2527921540000000
Joey Ivie IVKAN2747928090080000
Miles BrownARI2938042548000000
Miles BrownARI2938042548000000
Miles BrownARI2938042548000000
Michael DogbeARI2838035905000000
Jullian TaylorSFO319813514915088000
Jonathan HarrisCHI2317914040000000
Dontavius RussellJAX2527921740000000
Cornellius CarradineMIA222797290000000
Mitchell LoewenNOR221797500000000
Taylor StallworthNOR221797040000000
Cortez BroughtonLAC211797200000000
Daylon MackBAL210797000000000
Malik JacksonPHI210797000000000
Caleb BrantleyWAS210797000000000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber