Defensive Line

Defensive Line

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

NameTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilitySoloTacklesAssistedTacklesTacklesForLossSacks
QuarterbackHits
Passes Defended
InterceptionsFumblesForced
Fumbles Recovered
Joey BosaLAC90998999656565601490070
Cameron HeywardPIT909989997784545012028077
Cameron JordanNOR899689996538709514914007
Grady JarrettATL86918899599959399900140
Aaron DonaldLAR859087994850866413470147
Danielle HunterMIN84878899774656671200070
Calais CampbellJAX838587995965453912070140
Everson GriffenMIN838886934253455014914700
Deforest BucknerSFO8283889957884346851401421
Arik ArmsteadSFO82838799467256719900147
Josh AllenJAX808086995034456413400210
Matt IoannidisWAS8080879965724353920000
Nick BosaSFO797887994646655711377714
Carlos DunlapCIN78818787487656399921000
Brandon GrahamPHI787587995346525310600714
Sam HubbardCIN77768793778029357121070
Demarcus LawrenceDAL767186995146563599001414
Trey FlowersDET75728693515041429900350
Justin HoustonIND74688699532754579900721
Maxx CrosbyOAK746787995534635385210210
Michael BrockersLAR7467859953952021577000
Robert QuinnDAL747285873019476713421070
Myles GarrettCLE73808662403459711340070
Marcus DavenportNOR727285802857324211300210
Geno AtkinsCIN7163859930912932570000
Derek BarnettPHI716785874419383212700140
Shaq LawsonBUF7064859332385639997000
Gerald McCoyCAR70618499286138357814000
JJ WattHOU6976855030342928149210714
Davon GodchauxMIA685785995095711357000
DJ ReaderHOU6859859346692518640000
Derek WolfeDEN6865857446423650927070
Jordan PhillipsBUF67558599361954538500140
Jonathan AllenWAS6757859353652335507070
Leonard WilliamsNYJ67588393246990857000
Nicholas WilliamsCHI675584993650254264140014
Danny SheltonNWE6754859946761621420070
Jadeveon ClowneySEA6761858038344121922172814
Chris JonesKAN67618480323829429228077
Fletcher CoxPHI665385994238362171140140
Yannick NgakoueJAX665586935119504271287217
Ndamukong SuhTAM66538499305323117100028
Javon HargravePIT6551859957612028350070
Dalvin TomlinsonNYG6551849936722518420000
Shelby HarrisDEN65498599515732282842070
Sheldon RichardsonCLE644985996950161435140140
Ed OliverBUF64498499324625355714070
Kenny ClarkGNB6348849936881811210070
Michael BennettNWE6350849330193839850000
Vita VeaTAM63478399305316115721000
Frank ClarkKAN635185873830413564217217
Christian WilkinsMIA6346849948761472114000
Johnathan HankinsOAK634685995061347287000
Melvin IngramLAC62528680591947396421007
Lawrence GuyNWE6245859955721671477014
Denico AutryIND62508487363425217128070
Larry OgunjobiCLE6247849350232735647000
Tyeler DavisonATL62448499428818777000
Emmanuel OgbahKAN61578562463436397821070
Derrick NnadiKAN614483993088147147770
Vic BeasleyATL61438499382723285714000
Clelin FerrellOAK61448493365029253535000
Tanoh KpassagnonKAN6042839936233428577007
Da'ron PayneWAS604484935076971414000
Jurrell CaseyTEN60468487384620215000714
Roy Robertson-HarrisCHI60438393381916187114000
John SimonNWE60408499404618212828770
Linval JosephMIN5947848040612921350070
Dean LowryGNB594083993476110147007
Sebastian JosephLAR5940839940462014350000
Jerry HughesBUF59398399243027255021007
Takk McKinleyATL5944838728302511710000
Adam ButlerNWE59398399182734395028000
Chase WinovichNWE5939839926152539640000
Dexter LawrenceNYG5939839938461414350070
Kyle PhillipsNYJ594183933857294287000
Rodney GunterARI5945838038463414500000
Steve McLendonNYJ5838839926383218420007
Benson MayowaOAK58408393181529506400210
Maliek CollinsDAL5838839926192928570007
Vinny CurryPHI5736829926271114570000
Corey PetersARI5735829930382018350000
David OnyemataNOR5636839338231421500000
William GholstonTAM563483993442187287000
Grover StewartIND5634839922531814217000
Trent MurphyBUF563383993230201428217714
Quinton JeffersonSEA56388287163816145021007
Malcom BrownNOR5633839932462011210000
Chris WormleyBAL5633829920349114214000
Josh SweatPHI5633829924152525507000
Taven BryanJAX553382992630167420000
DaQuan JonesTEN553282993253271421000
Maurice HurstOAK55318299182316254270014
Adrian ClaybornATL55348293221918285000140
Romeo OkwaraDET55368287204254500070
Brandon WilliamsBAL55368287185397350007
Damon HarrisonDET54328393424214141421000
Tyson AlualuPIT543082992850147147000
Al-Quadin Muhammad
IND542982993419237350070
Trey HendricksonNOR5436828016232028570070
Chad ThomasCLE5328829928192328287007
P.J. HallOAK5327829934272311210000
Andrew BillingsCIN532782992442237140000
Vernon ButlerCAR53318387321529283500210
Jabaal SheardIND53348380341120255014000
Olivier VernonCLE5340836240152321640070
Jack CrawfordATL532782991253701421000
Quinnen WilliamsNYJ5233828024422311287007
B.J. HillNYG5227829918659000000
Abry JonesJAX5226829922421111140007
Dawuane SmootJAX5226829918151828350000
Taco CharltonMIA52398362262725355000140
Dee FordSFO51368368201534465070140
Henry AndersonNYJ51328280203497420000
Solomon ThomasSFO512582992415914350000
Dontari PoeCAR5136836830272728420000
Poona FordSEA512682932830204210007
John JenkinsMIA51248299343411777000
Al WoodsSEA512882872650187700014
Allen BaileyATL512682932442117140000
Ifeadi OdenigboMIN512882872242328500000
A'Shawn RobinsonDET513083805323181114210714
Ben BanoguIND5124819914112018357070
Shy TuttleNOR5124819910341111217700
Stephen WeatherlyMIN502381991615167350070
Mike PurcellDEN502983804034380140000
Eddie GoldmanCHI50238293362797140000
Josh TupouCIN49218199184614000070
Jaleel JohnsonMIN4921819920271611140000
Alex OkaforKAN4934826224231421507070
Deatrich Wise JrNWE4925818724457500070
Austin JohnsonTEN49208199123450147000
Tyler LancasterGNB492482871638911140077
Efe ObadaCAR49198199202300217000
Damion SquareLAC48198299243050714000
Brandon DunnHOU48198199143400140000
Carl LawsonCIN4828817416151114500000
Jonathan BullardARI4834825628302511420000
Dorance Armstrong Jr.DAL482181931681114350070
Folorunso FatukasiNYJ48228287223425077000
Star LotuleleiBUF4717819916151614147700
Shamar StephenMIN47198193281957147007
Justin JonesLAC47268274224650147000
Kerry HyderDAL47168099101590210007
Brandon MebaneLAC46228180203457140000
Demarcus WalkerDEN4628826224232328287000
Isaac RochellLAC461581998277770000
Morgan FoxLAR46148099141557140000
Bilal NicholsCHI46218180243050140000
Michael PierceBAL4618828728277070000
Charles OmenihuHOU46188187141114142170140
Stephon TuittPIT4535833736152925500000
Jerry TilleryLAC451681931219711140000
Ronald BlairSFO4528835626273621210007
Dre'mont JonesDEN451681871015572114700
Jarran ReedSEA452581621627914287070
Khalen SaundersKAN44208174183007147000
Christian CovingtonDAL442282682823187147000
Tim SettleWAS44138093141157140000
Akeem SpencePHI4412819322150070000
Angelo BlacksonHOU4311809314155070000
Treyvon HesterWAS431180932195770007
DJ JonesSFO431982683681814140000
Jihad WardIND431380876857217000
Margus HuntIND42780992080000000
Kyle LoveCAR42980936820147000
Avery MossMIA4218816816420000070
Rakeem Nunez-Roches
TAM42780998117000007
Montravius AdamsGNB4211808782300021007
Kingsley KekeGNB421180870270070000
Sheldon DaySFO427809910115000000
Sheldon RankinsNOR42208162148914350000
Jeffery SimmonsTEN42228156223811770000
Josh MauroOAK4213818016239007000
RJ McIntoshNYG411580748279770000
Isaiah MackTEN41128080411711140007
Beau AllenTAM411180806197470000
Daniel McCullersPIT4048099482007000
Andrew BrownCIN4011808020110070000
Carlos WatkinsHOU4017816210307777007
Zach KerrARI4012807420820147000
Greg GainesLAR40168062102724140000
Antwaun WoodsDAL4016816214302070007
Mario Edwards JrNOR3968087445770070
Hassan RidgewayPHI3921814310152014280000
Tanzel SmartLAR38780802190000000
Zach WoodNOR3807999000000000
Brent UrbanTEN38680801280007000
Mike PennelKAN371681501219117140000
Devaroe LawrenceCLE3713805681590147707
Nathan ShepherdNYJ371380561081814140000
Timmy JerniganPHI3710806210497140000
Olsen PierreNYG371280561441414140000
Adam GotsisDEN37128156181970014000
Clinton McDonaldARI361280564270070000
John AtkinsDET36580741280000000
Corey LiugetOAK361080628497140000
John CominskyATL36980624155077000
Darryl Johnson Jr.BUF36138050121177140000
Jordan WillisNYJ361180568057210070
Arden KeyOAK3515804364914280000
Mike DanielsDET35980564857140000
Renell WrenCIN3548068880000000
Marcell DareusJAX3414813716197477000
Anthony RushPHI34780568119007000
Daeshon HallPHI33880504457140000
L.J. CollierSEA3317968400000000
Jullian TaylorSFO3311813714818077007
Ryan GlasgowCIN3213803142300140000
Chris SmithCLE3247956040077000
Lerentee McCrayJAX3247956680000000
Armon WattsMIN32880431082477000
Carl GrandersonNOR3258050605770000
Jacob Tuioti-MarinerATL3258050640070000
Genard AveryCLE3207962200000000
Akiem HicksCHI3211803112057210007
Trysten HillDAL31780436050140000
Miles BrownARI3127956242000000
Zach AllenARI3113802512850210000
Bryan Cox JrCAR3168043845070000
Tyquan LewisIND3117956040000000
Isaiah BuggsPIT3117956040000000
Nate OrchardWAS31980316497140007
Eli AnkouCLE3007956200000000
Joey Ivie IVKAN3057943080070000
Joe JacksonDAL3068037480077000
Patrick O'ConnorTAM3027950240000000
Dion JordanOAK3047943200770000
Michael DogbeARI3017950400000000
Tyrone CrawfordDAL29980252877140000
Zach SielerBAL2927943440000000
Kyle PekoBUF29479372110000000
Terrell McClainKAN28679312150000000
Domata PekoBAL2817943400000000
Abdullah AndersonCHI2858031605770000
Xavier WilliamsKAN28580311440000070
Trevon ColeyIND2807943200000000
Harrison PhillipsBUF289801928241414000
Stacy McGeeCAR28779250112470000
Albert HugginsPHI28679250110070000
Hercules Mata'afaMIN2717937205000007
Matt DickersonTEN2747931040070000
Wes HortonCAR2717937040000000
Jalyn HolmesMIN2717937040000000
Sylvester WilliamsLAC2737931280007000
Anthony ZettelCIN2737931640000000
Kawann ShortCAR27980128050210000
Kevin Strong Jr.DET2748025680007000
Bryan MoneSEA27479250112000000
Byron CowartNWE2627931240000000
Jonathan HarrisCHI2617931040000000
Daniel EkualeCLE2638025647000000
Damontre MooreSFO26780124110070070
Justin EllisBAL2637925280000000
Austin BryantDET2627925000070000
Da'shawn HandDET2538019840007000
Taylor StallworthNOR2517925040000000
Dontavius RussellJAX2537919640000000
Bruce HectorPHI2427919000070000
Brandin BryantCLE2407925000000000
Fadol BrownGNB2407925000000000
Vincent TaylorBUF2427919605000000
Ty McGillLAC2417919040000000
Cortez BroughtonLAC2438012840000000
Eddie VanderdoesHOU2417919400000000
Cornellius CarradineMIA223796280000000
Carroll PhillipsWAS222796000070000
Kahzin DanielsTAM2207912000000000
Austin LarkinATL2207912000000000
Ryan BeeWAS221796040000000
Mitchell LoewenNOR211796400000000
Caleb BrantleyWAS210796000000000
Malik JacksonPHI210796000000000
Daylon MackBAL210796000000000
Shareef MillerPHI210796000000000
Robert NkemdicheMIA210796000000000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber