Defensive Line

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamPosOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP June 2020
Chase YoungWASDE83906499861910
J.J. WattHOUDE8399558785687
Cameron JordanNORDE8272929984697
Aaron DonaldLARDT9398869784874
Maxx CrosbyLVRDE78737799841635
Nick BosaSFODE77727699841512
Calais CampbellBALDE8177829984641
Joey BosaLACDE7472699184977
Carlos DunlapCINDE7770799784654
Lorenzo AlexanderDE475809982300
Derrick BrownCARDT59554599841906
Carlos DunlapCINDT8279839784685
Melvin Ingram IIILACDE7260848084724
Justin HoustonINDDE7469788483692
Danielle HunterMINDE7666849783917
DeMarcus LawrenceDALDE7571709983854
DeForest BucknerINDDT8073849783982
Yannick NgakoueJAXDE73647697831017
Jason Pierre-PaulTAMDE6450797783674
Matt IoannidisWASDE67616199831048
Jadeveon ClowneyDE486208882300
Terrell SuggsKANDE7061739682300
Frank ClarkKANDE7062709483912
Brandon GrahamPHIDE7162739883664
Josh AllenJAXDE655763998197
Sam HubbardCINDE68626696831321
Jonathan AllenWASDT65615496831136
Everson GriffenDE455508983666
Myles GarrettCLEDE62517076831133
Ndamukong SuhTAMDT7463839983665
Trey FlowersDETDE7264749383923
Fletcher CoxPHIDT7365749783704
Jordan PhillipsBUFDT6160449983910
Shaquil BarrettTAMDE5540589583839
Jurrell CaseyDENDE6855779483686
Michael BennettDALDE5344459281300
Arik ArmsteadSFODE6254559983891
Dee FordSFODE5750518783841
Damon HarrisonDT445109981300
Kenny ClarkGBPDT6959759183989
Olivier VernonCLEDE6050638083744
Chris JonesKANDT60545093831092
Jabaal SheardINDDE6448769081300
Clelin FerrellLVRDE59436693821530
Jerry HughesBUFDE6349689982659
Akiem HicksCHIDT6153618482731
Shelby HarrisDENDT5849519982849
Gerald McCoyCARDT6450749182670
Grady JarrettATLDT6957769682947
Mario AddisonBUFDE6247689582696
Derek BarnettPHIDE52434587821144
Geno AtkinsCINDT6752769982653
Kawann ShortCARDE5448457982787
Trent MurphyBUFDE6254559782860
Emmanuel OgbahMIADE5444537782997
Javon KinlawSFODT54454399821794
Daron PayneWASDT64467696821308
Denico AutryINDDT5846598982846
Sheldon RichardsonCLEDT6450729082762
Adam ButlerNEPDT53434499821262
Vernon ButlerCARDT5555358782987
Malik JacksonPHIDT5344478082719
Nick WilliamsCHIDT5250289982768
John SimonNEPDE5146388082763
Stephon TuittPITDE5140517482832
Linval JosephMINDT5946628982663
Ed OliverBUFDT58465699821584
A'Shawn RobinsonDETDT54415590821004
Shaq LawsonBUFDE4938458382986
Derek WolfeBALDE5441578482721
Alex OkaforKANDE5039507782795
Rodney GunterARIDT5344489082926
Benson MayowaLVRDE5040428982812
William GholstonTAMDE5243429382790
Brian BurnsCARDE57484799821650
Ifeadi OdenigboMINDE43421787821241
Larry OgunjobiCLEDT58416893821172
Leonard WilliamsNYGDE6445809882886
Michael BrockersLARDT5938719982733
Tanoh KpassagnonKANDE47393199821178
Marcus DavenportNORDE52424880821303
Javon HargravePITDT52375397821027
Mike DanielsDETDT4837418582728
Christian WilkinsMIADE60427099821618
Maurice HurstLVRDT50365190821351
Allen BaileyATLDE5740658882691
Dean LowryGBPDE56406099821043
Lawrence GuyNEPDE5643549982749
Rasheem GreenSEADE52443999821336
Adam GotsisDENDE48364485821012
Romeo OkwaraDETDE49364690821087
Dexter LawrenceNYGDE58386999821564
Jarran ReedSEADT55386487821005
B.J. HillNYGDE52355599821332
Roy Robertson-HarrisCHIDT42283693821088
Sebastian Joseph-DayLARDT49334899821388
Davon GodchauxMIADT52336097821217
Kerry HyderDALDE4230309982820
Vinny CurryPHIDE4730479982705
Kyle PhillipsNYJDE48305393821688
Josh SweatPHIDE36232199821350
Johnathan HankinsLVRDT5333658882776
Dalvin TomlinsonNYGDT53355999821163
Sheldon RankinsNORDT5133598782990
Steve McLendonNYJDT4732469182673
Corey PetersARIDE5232619582668
Chase WinovichNEPDE40273099821626
Carl LawsonCINDE39253774821195
Corey LiugetBUFDT3829267681300
Chad ThomasCLEDE41302599811324
Takkarist McKinleyATLDE45265187811146
Henry AndersonNYJDE4428487881920
Quinton JeffersonSEADT47334493811047
Tyrone CrawfordDALDT4633458381725
Vita VeaTAMDT49285890811302
Solomon ThomasSFODT48275795811140
Tyson AlualuPITDE4532399781660
Brandon WilliamsBALDT4231329281764
Stephen WeatherlyMINDE44313499811070
Malcom BrownNORDT4933509481897
Dawuane SmootJAXDE39262799811177
Abry JonesJAXDT4728509581804
David OnyemataNORDT50295997811038
Margus HuntINDDT5030589781765
Dontari PoeCARDT4829569081722
D.J. ReaderHOUDT50296093811052
Eddie GoldmanCHIDT4727539581901
Maliek CollinsDALDT53316599811015
Olsen PierreLVRDT3729267181300
Taven BryanJAXDT46333899811310
Tyeler DavisonATLDT5033519981933
Poona FordSEADT44303893811442
Ziggy AnsahSEADE4437346881300
Danny SheltonDETDT4529439681889
Anthony ZettelSFODE38283365811061
Marcell DareusJAXDT3924397281300
Ronald Blair IIISFODE34242856811045
Al-Quadin MuhammadINDDE41283196811242
Quinnen WilliamsNYJDE45285080811621
Genard AveryPHIDE41283680811383
Andrew BillingsCLEDT48285499811000
Akeem SpenceJAXDT4828559781300
DeMarcus WalkerDENDE29221162811159
Jack CrawfordATLDT4429389981723
Jeffery SimmonsTENDE36263156811598
Taco CharltonMIADE40283865811150
Adrian ClaybornATLDE4428439381698
Jaleel JohnsonMINDT39282399811205
Trey HendricksonNORDE36242780811188
D.J. JonesSFODT33242168811247
Grover StewartINDDT44283999811202
Deatrich Wise Jr.NEPDE43284087811206
Terrell LewisLARDE35104099811823
Yetur Gross-MatosCARDE2923099811817
A.J. EpenesaBUFDE2923099811805
Shy TuttleNORDT41263499811729
Chris WormleyBALDT40243399811169
DaQuan JonesTENDT4625559481833
John JenkinsMIADT3525198781788
Bilal NicholsCHIDE44323884811358
Mike PurcellDENDT4225418781801
Dre'Mont JonesDENDE34172987811561
Folorunso FatukasiNYJDT36281987811393
Star LotuleleiBUFDT4627519681786
James Smith-WilliamsWASDE2319050811801
Charles OmenihuHOUDE42244587811585
Kerry WynnDE292906481300
Damion SquareLACDT4323449981754
P.J. HallLVRDT45225299811335
Damontre MooreSFODE262255681300
Clinton McDonaldARIDT3521316981300
Jonathan BullardARIDE37233277811020
Christian CovingtonDALDE3523258481938
Isaac RochellLACDE36192999811245
Branden JacksonSEADE37203293811130
Josh MauroLVRDE3723308381830
Sharif FinchTENDE3325197181300
Derrick NnadiKANDT46265099811328
Justin JonesLACDT38223974811329
Robert NkemdicheMIADT2921213480300
Trevon ColeyINDDT41234478811107
Tyler LancasterGBPDE38262980811452
Marlon DavidsonATLDT37173799811808
Darrell TaylorSEADE2518074811806
Alton RobinsonSEADE2518074811821
Brandon MebaneLACDT4020468580300
Ben BanoguINDDE35172799811638
Da'Shawn HandDETDE33232850811362
Xavier WilliamsKANDT3220256581955
Dorance ArmstrongDALDE35202693811360
Brent UrbanCHIDE3518299081823
Sylvester WilliamsLACDT3116277480300
Zach KerrARIDT3417308781835
Morgan FoxLARDE36163499811115
Caraun ReidARIDT2518105381865
Antwaun WoodsDALDT40224577811085
Shamar StephenMINDT4220489481871
Arden KeyLVRDE35154271811340
Chris SmithCLEDE3316307781838
Mike PennelKANDT3115268381868
Mario Edwards Jr.NORDT3618338781899
Brandon DunnHOUDE4021399981861
Justin EllisBALDT2813226681848
Beau AllenTAMDT3517319381813
Carlos WatkinsHOUDE31212162811201
Terrell McClainLVRDT3119266280300
Khalen SaundersKANDT31132974811596
Jerry TilleryLACDT36163793811609
Efe ObadaCARDE3418259981963
Tim SettleWASDT31142293811399
Armon WattsMINDT24171243811613
Jamie MederDETDT231495380300
Nathan ShepherdNYJDE27102856811334
Jordan WillisNYJDE34163477811171
Harrison PhillipsBUFDT29162359811342
Ross BlacklockHOUDT2114062811883
D.J. WonnumMINDE2114062811826
Kenny WillekesMINDE2114062811815
Vincent TaylorBUFDT22131434811239
Wes HortonCARDE3318316880300
Jullian TaylorSFODT23161037811414
Tim JerniganPHIDT2913276280300
Hassan RidgewayPHIDT25151643811036
Darryl JohnsonBUFDE24131550811559
Julian OkwaraDETDE2111074811811
Sheldon DaySFODT33113099811029
Khalid KareemCINDE2214750811802
Austin JohnsonTENDT34133399811094
Anthony RushPHIDT24121556811731
RJ McIntoshNYGDE2411874811366
Bryan CoxCLEDE2412184380300
Dion JordanLVRDE239204381758
Stacy McGeeCARDE2916226280300
Zach SielerMIADT2011643811417
Devaroe LawrenceCLEDE22121056811272
Montravius AdamsGBPDT28141587811185
Carl GrandersonNORDE21101150811538
Angelo BlacksonHOUDE3514359381922
Avery MossMIADE34202868811219
Porter GustinCLEDE26152337801540
Jacob Tuioti-MarinerATLDE26141850801447
Isaiah MackTENDT28131680801749
John CominskyATLDE2181062801632
Khalil DavisTAMDE189050801895
Justin MadubuikeBALDE189050801820
Jason StrowbridgeMIADE189050801814
Michael DannaKANDE189050801911
Raekwon DavisMIADE189050801891
Davon HamiltonJAXDT178050801795
Leki FotuARIDT178050801904
Robert WindsorINDDT178050801797
Bravvion RoyCARDT178050801916
John PenisiniDETDT178050801807
Jordan ElliottCLEDT178050801888
Neville GallimoreDALDT178050801900
James LynchMINDT178050801816
Carlos DavisPITDT178050801893
Jashon CornellDETDT178050801923
McTelvin AgimDENDT178050801903
Rashard LawrenceARIDT178050801809
Larrell MurchisonTENDT178050801804
Broderick Washington Jr.BALDT17805080300
Tyler ClarkDL130050801950
Darrion DanielsDL130050801897
Doug CostinDL130050801936
Sailosi LatuDL130050801929
Raequan WilliamsDL13005080300
Josiah CoatneyDL13005080300
Robert LandersDL13005080300
Garrett MarinoDL13005080300
Brendon HayesDL13005080300
Benito JonesDL13005080300
Malcolm RoachDL13005080300
Breiden FehokoDL13005080300
Joe GazianoDL13005080300
Calvin Taylor Jr.DL13005080300
Mike PanasiukDL13005080300
Ray LimaDL13005080300
Eli HanbackDL13005080300
Luc BequetteDL13005080300
David MoaDL13005080300
Benning Potoa'eDL13005080300
Lee AutryDL13005080300
Trevon McSwainDL13005080300
Chris WilliamsDL13005080300
Teair TartDL13005080300
Auzoyah AlufohaiDL13005080300
George LeaDL13005080300
Kevin ThurmonDL13005080300
Trey DishonDL13005080300
Sonatane LuiDL13005080300
Carlo KempDL13005080300
LaCale LondonDL13005080300
Cedrick LattimoreDL13005080300
T.J. SmithDL13005080300
Sterling JohnsonDL13005080300
Marcus WebbDL13005080300
Andrew BrownCINDE28112280801379
Kyle LoveCARDT337429380651
Kemoko TurayINDDE22102325801327
Deadrin SenatATLDT2381953801341
Rakeem Nunez-RochesTAMDE3011239980973
Taylor StallworthNORDT2062025801438
Greg GainesLARDT2371862801531
Daeshon HallPHIDE176250801170
Treyvon HesterWASDE29102393801243
Zach AllenARIDE1861425801522
Domata Peko Sr.BALDT276384380300
Abdullah AndersonCHIDE165831801478
Hercules Mata'afaMINDT1981037801435
Dan McCullersPITDT23689980831
Kevin StrongDETDT1541025801750
Trysten HillDALDT1841243801550
Kentavius StreetSFODE134419801370
Eddie VanderdoesHOUDT2032719801181
Eli AnkouCLEDT1931356801282
Daniel EkualeCLEDT154725801450
Joe JacksonDALDE164837801555
Jeremiah ValoagaLVRDE1531025801281
Tyquan LewisINDDT2442856801326
Michael DogbeARIDE174850801682
Noah SpenceNORDE183124380996
Renell WrenCINDT2131568801627
Austin BryantDETDE1751325801647
Jonathan HarrisDENDE165831801737
Patrick O'ConnorTAMDE165250801236
Cortez BroughtonLACDT112212801674
Miles BrownARIDT1941156801713
Bronson KaufusiNYJDE133519801018
Jonathan LedbetterMIADE1135680300
Kingsley KekeGBPDE226987801563
Lerentee McCrayJAXDE17465680773
Dontavius RussellJAXDT12251980300
Michael PierceBALDT255490801109
Matt DickersonTENDE131431801468
Tanzel SmartLARDT2231680801238
L.J. CollierSEADE2121668801631
Isaiah BuggsPITDT161756801648
Jalyn HolmesMINDT142637801348
Brandin BryantCLEDT121425801122
Justin ZimmerCLEDT112212801084
Mitchell LoewenNORDE10216801099
Josh TupouCINDT165210801256
Ryan GlasgowCINDT1932031801198
Kyle PekoDENDT162937801101
Frank HerronDETDE1431019801461
Carl DavisJAXDT130121280300
Byron CowartNEPDT131531801634
Cornellius CarradineMIADE1228680300
Austin LarkinATLDE101112801483
Robert McCrayCLEDE10126801498
Al WoodsSEADT1030080677
Kevin GivensSFODT9016801536
Bryan MoneSEADT142925801743
Joey IvieTENDT1611043801233
John AtkinsDETDT150220801460
Fadol BrownGBPDE140122580300
Joel HeathHOUDT130131280300
Albert HugginsPHIDT121425801554
Ty McGillNORDT12151980300
Bruce HectorPHIDT120619801492
Caleb BrantleyWASDE11096801232
Gerald WillisMIADT101212801623
Carroll PhillipsWASDE902680300
Freedom AkinmoladunCINDE90012801759
Jonathan WynnDETDE9016801477
Deyon SizerDENDE900680300
Ryan BeeWASDE9006801726
Daylon MackBALDT9016801571
Shareef MillerPHIDE9006801576