Cornerback

Cornerback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilitySoloTacklesAssistedTacklesTacklesForLossSacks
QuarterbackHits
Passes Defended
InterceptionsFumblesForced
Fumbles Recovered
Logan RyanTEN91979599922551742771909568790
Kevin KingGNB6446899986536379326368400
Desmond KingLAC6446899957791741981581309253
Marlon HumphreyBAL6449898946621270325745238158
Janoris JenkinsNYG603888997935000709100
Jaire AlexanderGNB603987995962320076239253
Stephon GilmoreNWE543287894644000636800
DJ HaydenJAX5232867944539579127250400
Charvarius WardKAN5834889981970003845400
Tre HerndonJAX5330878946883200384500
James BradberryCAR533687695935327932576800
Brian PooleNYJ563488897570111095250400
Justin ColemanDET553387895544000632313253
Kyle FullerCHI5635898986443200516800
Tre'Davious WhiteBUF6143898970537979325768400
Rasul DouglasPHI5329868942791110044000
Trae WaynesMIN51268689621863004423400
Bashaud BreelandKAN5327859948530003223106106
Grant HaleyNYG5024868970629579320000
Chidobe AwuzieDAL56398879511323203244235353
Darryl RobertsNYJ51278879864432032322300
Isaiah OliverATL5126878970620032380400
Mike HiltonPIT563587895335127791272523400
Xavier RhodesMIN5223879968626300190400
Marcus PetersLAR563586893362320044915353
Dre KirkpatrickCIN4729865959536379322505353
Damontae KazeeATL522687895913263006000
Marshon LattimoreNOR5030876957623200572300
Carlton DavisTAM46248669641863003805353
K'Waun WilliamsSFO563687893310663796313451190
Travis CarrieCLE512686896235950019235353
Ross CockrellCAR54318689421061600384500
Chris HarrisDEN48208589404432002523400
AJ BouyeJAX492487795579000322300
Brandon CarrBAL52288789533563799532000
Levi WallaceBUF522689898453630032000
Kendall FullerKAN45268559517095793213000
Javien ElliottCAR502484893379324063132300
Joe HadenPIT56358989845363005723400
Vernon HargreavesTAM49228789702600025235353
Daryl WorleyOAK502387896826320025235353
Quinton DunbarWAS462485694635000326800
Josh NormanWAS4928866951443279323823400
Nickell RobeyLAR4719848951186300250790
Rashaan MelvinDET49228689661800057000
Tramaine BrockARI4718848959183206319000
Siran NealBUF4718858946531110000400
Deandre BakerNYG49188599577900013000
Tre FlowersSEA52308779687932793213235353
Lonnie Johnson Jr.HOU42178569513500032000
Brandon FacysonLAC46138399375332006000
Malcolm ButlerTEN4523846944353200442300
Jason McCourtyNWE452186694853000322300
Shaquill GriffinSEA523187794212300057000
Trumaine JohnsonNYJ4215846948263200132300
Eli AppleNOR451485896618003260400
Byron JonesDAL47188489357900025000
Byron MurphyARI482386797735000382300
Kevin JohnsonBUF46178389185348793213000
Richard ShermanSFO503187693797000514500
Eric RoweMIA492887694614100032000
Johnathan JosephHOU44238759594400051000
Pierre DesirIND4118845940443200192300
Jonathan JonesNWE441985693170000320400
Jourdan LewisDAL49238489264432793219235353
Kenny MooreIND5128887959626379326235353
Buster SkrineCHI4718848944441603225000
Tony McRaeCIN421082893118320326000
William Jackson IIICIN421482791553000192300
Kendall SheffieldATL44138489484400060400
Rock Ya-SinIND45148689643500013000
Anthony BrownDAL441783792453480025000
PJ WilliamsNOR44218469356232793219000
Jimmy MorelandWAS429838937350006000
Bradley RobyHOU4016845948183200250400
Cameron SuttonPIT4515828915183200322300
Michael DavisLAC451884793353000252300
Isaac YiadomDEN4298389352632000000
Sidney JonesPHI3915835929263200192300
BW WebbCIN41118279242600025000
Tramon WilliamsGNB462183792644003225235353
Prince AmukamaraCHI44208569443532002509253
J.C. JacksonNWE40148269935000194500
Kevin PetersonARI45118299245300013000
Adoree` JacksonTEN482185895535630032000
Darius SlayDET44208469316200019235353
Terrance MitchellCLE421383793326630013000
Casey HaywardLAC421482792626000252300
Xavien HowardMIA381683502644000252300
Emmanuel MoseleySFO4819858935353200322300
Jalen RamseyJAX401685595935320060790
Justin BethelBAL4210818992600000106106
Fabian MoreauWAS40138369405316006000
Maurice CanadyBAL3914845942180001923400
Jomal WiltzMIA4621857931533200322300
Antonio HamiltonNYG4268199152632000000
Ryan LewisIND42108289204432006000
Keion CrossenHOU4068189111800326000
Davontae HarrisDEN431183892626480013000
M.J. StewartTAM4113846953530006000
Gareon ConleyOAK401584592935000252300
Donte JacksonCAR472985594218320044685353
Desmond TrufantATL36138150991600254500
Sean BuntingTAM4213827915266300132300
Duke DawsonDEN386827918260006000
Phillip GainesHOU3688259269320013000
Steven NelsonPIT41148469405300019000
Trayvon MullenOAK42108389204400013000
Nate HairstonNYJ41118379242663006000
Orlando ScandrickPHI3619823013963158630013253
Chris LammonsMIA4098279134400013000
Aqib TalibLAR35118250156200013000
Josh RobinsonJAX3518079490000000
Josh JacksonGNB3518079900000000
Darious WilliamsLAR3748079110000005353
Troy HillLAR39108269244400013000
Avonte MaddoxPHI381583502444320025000
Ken WebsterMIA346815920180006000
Craig JamesPHI365816915180006000
Ahkello WitherspoonSFO3415823015183200322300
Dee VirginDET3758079119320000400
Cyrus JonesBAL3618079490000000
Artie BurnsPIT374807911260000000
Jamar TaylorSEA38108269242600019000
Ronald DarbyPHI35148340299000322300
Devante BausbyDEN33108240203500019000
Blidi Wreh-WilsonATL365826929180000000
Quincy WilsonIND33380591590000000
Anthony AverettBAL376826924900013000
Tony BrownGNB37581797350000000
Tavierre ThomasCLE37480797260000000
Taron JohnsonBUF381682502018637932130400
D.J. ReedSFO3668169131800013000
Keisean NixonOAK34180691300000000
CJ GoodwinDAL36380797180000000
Jamal AgnewDET3558169131800000400
Kris BoydMIN35180791100000000
Leshaun SimsTEN386817922350000000
Simeon ThomasWAS3317969290000000
Chandon SullivanGNB36981591818000132300
Mike HughesMIN391584593393200320400
Denzel WardCLE40198350244400323205353
Mackensie AlexanderMIN3614815092604032192300
Patrick RobinsonNOR3107959200000000
Johnson BademosiMIA3228059990000000
Neiko ThorpeSEA353806913180000000
Chris JonesARI32480501890006000
Morris ClaiborneKAN345805913350000000
Rashad FentonKAN354806941800320000
Mike FordDET33480591190006000
Jordan MillerATL313805040000005353
Breon BordersJAX3268150090032005353
Torry McTyerCIN29280407032000000
Greedy WilliamsCLE3378250202616006000
Chris MiltonTEN3028050990000000
Xavier CrawfordHOU2817940290000000
Tye SmithTEN2817940290000000
Darius PhillipsCIN28480302000062300
Arthur MauletNYJ32680501118000005353
Duke ShelleyCHI2707940000000000
Akeem KingSEA2907950000000000
Aaron ColvinHOU2728030990000000
Ryan SmithTAM302805011000000400
Joejuan WilliamsNWE2627930200006000
Coty SensabaughDEN2817940090000000
Jeremy ReevesWAS26480209260000000
Robert JacksonCLE2607930400000000
Justin LaynePIT2707940200000000
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie
WAS253802011180000000
Jamel DeanTAM38168250403200512300
Marcus SherelsMIN2707940000000000
Kevin ToliverCHI2907950000000000
Shakial TaylorIND2828040400006000
Ka'dar HollmanGNB2307920000000000
Trevor WilliamsARI2307920000000000
Nate MeadorsMIN2207910400000000
Jason VerrettSFO2207910000000000
Mark FieldsMIN2207910000000000
Jimmy SmithBAL28480304900013000
Greg StromanWAS2207910000000000
Greg MabinCIN2307920000000000
DJ WhiteATL2207910000000000
Amani OruwariyeDET2307920000000000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber