Cornerback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP 8/16/20
Tre'Davious WhiteBUF7764999357300
Kyle FullerCHI754710199106701
Marcus PetersBAL75539795991077
Jaire AlexanderGBP6752889050300
Janoris JenkinsNOR6447908748300
Marshon LattimoreNOR7054838995991
Darius SlayPHI6648939248300
James BradberryCAR7552999395908
Byron Murphy Jr.ARI66411049948300
Malcolm ButlerTEN6453799047300
Jalen RamseyLAR6343919347300
Tre FlowersSEA7463969345300
Stephon GilmoreNEP6547928947300
Mike HiltonPIT6565619743300
Bashaud BreelandKAN6153679346300
Adoree' JacksonTEN64438289891876
Donte JacksonCAR6045809042300
Josh NormanBUF69538392871368
A.J. BouyeDEN66429290881189
Marlon HumphreyBAL6344779585829
Shaquill GriffinSEA6242919343300
Kenny Moore IIIND6061646838300
Jason McCourtyNEP5941738784946
Steven NelsonPIT5939898542300
Denzel WardCLE5742807740300
T.J. CarrieCLE6447879740300
Tre HerndonJAX4838499941300
Ronald DarbyPHI4336487141300
Brian PooleNYJ6051719438300
Nik NeedhamMIA5851717439300
Jeff GladneyMIN6344899940300
Jourdan LewisDAL5656519638300
Carlton DavisTAM5941768480816
Xavier RhodesMIN5535829339300
Johnathan JosephHOU5439739040300
Joe HadenPIT5638877639300
Daryl WorleyLVR5840748777995
Trumaine JohnsonNYJ4837617238300
Brandon CarrBAL6038899939300
Sean Murphy-BuntingTAM5545629937300
Eli AppleLVR5841848538300
Kevin KingGBP4640497438300
Ross CockrellCAR5338709438300
Prince AmukamaraCHI6137878576946
Byron JonesMIA5836909838300
Isaiah OliverATL5139589939300
Rock Ya-SinIND5533869336300
Vernon HargreavesHOU4233478337300
Bradley RobyHOU5744759036300
Buster SkrineCHI5741809335300
J.C. JacksonNEP4632549934300
Trae WaynesCIN56347692701079
Richard ShermanSFO5337758734300
Chidobe AwuzieDAL5439748535300
DeAndre BakerNYG5831969935300
Dre Kirkpatrick036#N/A8335300
Kendall FullerKAN5135738533300
Patrick PetersonARI60368792661001
Rashaan MelvinJAX393266034300
Mike HughesMIN4137378734300
Dominique Rodgers-CromartieWAS3735277833300
Jonathan JonesNEP5043529733300
Mackensie AlexanderCIN5252458732300
Trayvon MullenLVR5031699935300
Gareon ConleyHOU4635529035300
Desmond TrufantATL5845818033300
Darryl RobertsNYJ4427619133300
Chris Harris Jr.DEN6034889967759
Emmanuel MoseleySFO3629289933300
Levi WallaceBUF4328607133300
D.J. HaydenJAX4741528432300
Rasul DouglasPHI4227519932300
P.J. WilliamsNOR5338719332300
Terrance MitchellCLE4131497831300
Tramaine Brock Sr.TEN3624408731300
Justin ColemanDET5541769031300
Tramon WilliamsGBP5332828931300
Artie BurnsPIT4030458731300
Xavien HowardMIA4632676230300
Anthony BrownDAL4938608730300
Pierre DesirIND4632657931300
Charvarius WardKAN4430579031300
Jamel DeanTAM3732358033300
Jomal WiltzMIA4329578730300
Avonte MaddoxPHI4537537729300
Darqueze Dennard035#N/A8229300
Michael DavisLAC4030458730300
K'Waun WilliamsSFO4940598527300
Fabian MoreauWAS4333518728300
Patrick RobinsonNOR3529337929300
Jimmy SmithBAL4029547028300
Nickell Robey-ColemanPHI4930649855965
Maurice CanadyNYJ3228238027300
Taron JohnsonBUF4237447127300
Quinton DunbarWAS3727457327300
Jamar TaylorATL3926498327300
Orlando ScandrickPHI4339496326300
Casey Hayward Jr.LAC55241019927300
Kevin JohnsonBUF3526329126300
B.W. Webb026#N/A8426300
Bobby McCainMIA4632648825300
Nevin LawsonLVR4227588826300
Aqib TalibLAR3726487426300
Troy HillLAR3625408725300
Ken CrawleyMIA3424436726300
Jeff OkudahDET54268999491619
Lonnie Johnson Jr.HOU40235374511064
Morris ClaiborneKAN43236769491476
Ahkello WitherspoonSFO4024627424300
Briean Boddy-CalhounIND39294271461314
Greedy WilliamsCLE4019707423300
Aaron ColvinWAS3630416822300
Chandon SullivanGBP30232174461921
Ryan SmithTAM3426338922300
Coty SensabaughWAS3221377622300
Dontae JohnsonSFO3220348822300
Arthur MauletNYJ25211462411127
Isaac YiadomDEN3320389921300
Trevor WilliamsARI3019435622300
Jimmy MorelandWAS3419478721300
Kendall SheffieldATL4524699921300
Jason VerrettSFO171834621300
Davontae HarrisDEN2716249920300
Phillip GainesHOU2718326519300
Justin BethelNEP2924169919300
William Jackson IIICIN4418838719300
Nate HairstonNYJ3423437818300
Javien ElliottCAR3223309918300
Josh JacksonGBP3319409319300
Sidney JonesPHI2316216519300
Brandon FacysonLAC2615179935944
M.J. StewartTAM2415296518300
Siran NealBUF221799317300
Ryan LewisMIA2517218018300
Marvell Tell IIIIND2519255618300
Cre'Von LeBlancPHI2215225818300
LeShaun SimsTEN2817318417300
Josh RobinsonJAX171517417300
Darius PhillipsCIN2116165033969
Cameron SuttonPIT3025219917300
Darious WilliamsLAR23171174321896
Holton HillMIN2416266817300
Amani OruwariyeDET2213215631852
Blidi Wreh-WilsonATL2215148717300
Bless AustinNYJ28183843301381
Chris Jones DBARI24152362321889
Neiko ThorpeSEA151236514300
Isaiah JohnsonLVR171396213300
Tony BrownGBP2015166213300
Rashad FentonKAN2116167413300
Sam BealNYG1810283712300
Greg StromanWAS1914195012300
Kris BoydMIN1981099221567
Tye SmithTEN2017165610300
Antonio HamiltonNYG191169923974
Mike FordDET198246511300
Tony McRaeDET189109910300
Anthony AverettBAL158155610300
Quincy WilsonIND2311326810300
D.J. Reed Jr.SFO261523999300
Duke Dawson Jr.DEN2693487201899
Kevin PetersonARI2010178710300
Ken WebsterMIA168225010300
Torry McTyerCIN1671362161717
Akeem KingSEA19821808300
Kevin Toliver IICHI16715748300
De'Vante BausbyDEN12814258300
Craig JamesPHI1463877300
Keisean NixonLVR1354877300
Nate BrooksMIA869197300
Ugo AmadiSEA1668997300
Keion CrossenHOU1669997300
David Long Jr.LAR12611507300
Dee VirginDET1380876300
Jeremy ReevesWAS863376300
Danny JohnsonWAS657126300
Trevon DiggsDAL19440505300
Cameron DantzlerMIN19440505300
Amik RobertsonLVR19440505300
Darnay HolmesNYG19440505300
John ReidHOU19440505300
Reggie Robinson IIDAL2044050101267
Thakarius KeyesKAN2044050101267
Chris ClaybrooksJAX19440505300
Chris JacksonTEN19440505300
CJ HendersonJAX2044050101727
Kristian FultonTEN19440505300
A.J. TerrellATL19440505300
Noah IgbinogheneMIA19440505300
Jaylon JohnsonCHI19440505300
Bryce HallNYJ19440505300
Damon ArnetteLVR19440505300
Troy Pride Jr.CAR19440505300
Michael OjemudiaDEN2044050101384
Josiah ScottJAX19440505300
Dane JacksonBUF19440505300
Kindle VildorCHI19440505300
Stantley Thomas-Oliver IIICAR19440505300
Harrison HandMIN19440505300
Chris WilliamsonNYG19440505300
Justin HardeeNOR1344995300
Jamal AgnewDET1477804300
Breon BordersWAS12710564300
Shakial TaylorDEN746314300
C.J. GoodwinDAL13339971669
Tae HayesMIA8510194300
Joejuan WilliamsNEP1038563300
Simeon ThomasWAS11376851572
Jordan MillerATL1062622300
Kyron BrownNYJ425192300
Justin LaynePIT710622300
Tavierre ThomasCLE1231992300
Greg MabinCIN928562300
Parry NickersonJAX7212252300
Brandon WatsonJAX620502300
Chris MiltonTEN623372300
Cole LukeCAR612501300
Cyrus JonesDEN611501300
Cornell ArmstrongHOU617311300
Bennett JacksonNYJ623371300
Dont'e DeayonLAR518191300
Mazzi WilkinsTAM411311300
Linden StephensMIA313191300
Robert JacksonCLE310251300
Tremon SmithGBP714501300
Alex BrownKAN21119062
Nate MeadorsMIN11161300
Iman MarshallBAL200190300
Ryan NealSEA200190300
Nick NelsonLVR6016120300
Duke ShelleyCHI601560300
Marcus SherelsMIA502500300
Deante BurtonDAL303190300
Ka'dar HollmanGBP300250300
Jalen DavisARI202120300
Donovan OlumbaDAL20360300
Corn ElderCAR203601939
D.J. WhiteATL10360300
Alijah HolderDEN100120300
Mark FieldsMIN10160300
John FranklinTAM10060300
Mike JacksonDET10060300
responsive=collapse datatables_fixedheader=top/]