Cornerback

Cornerback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

NameTeamOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilitySoloTacklesAssistedTacklesTacklesForLossSacks
QuarterbackHits
Passes Defended
InterceptionsFumblesForced
Fumbles Recovered
Logan RyanTEN83829499962201392231587157740
Marlon HumphreyBAL64468999666699020594214999
Mike HiltonPIT624288996372109749944145833
Tre'Davious WhiteBUF6245889362558950206385250
Joe HadenPIT614188997733590067715833
Stephon GilmoreNWE61418799595000079853333
Kevin KingGNB6042889374556950205571250
Jourdan LewisDAL593886994872791987924283333
Marcus PetersLAR583686994572200055713333
Tre FlowersSEA58398887788840994028425833
Jaire AlexanderTAM583586996644400067285833
Chidobe AwuzieDAL58398887561492002048143333
Kyle FullerCHI5733899992552000484200
Janoris JenkinsNYG573687936755000637100
Charvarius WardKAN5632879972940004428250
Carlton DavisKAN563687877433590075145833
Levi WallaceBUF5630889987557900322800
Brandon CarrBAL563186995244799913924000
K'Waun WilliamsSFO553286934388895059828990
Desmond KingLAC55318693506110912499805833
Tre HerndonJAX5529869951722000444200
Travis CarrieCLE54298599556679504016145833
Justin ColemanDET5429869958390020511410733
DJ HaydenJAX5431859344449999992405833
Brian PooleNYJ543186876161890992414250
Isaiah OliverATL5326879969660020440250
Bashaud BreelandKAN532785994861002032286666
James BradberryNWE533287805861205020484200
Ross CockrellCAR5228868759775000322800
Nik NeedhamMIA5233867448722050594428250
Rasul DouglasPHI5224849933616902040000
Kenny MooreIND523487685961991247912283333
Deandre BakerNYG522386996272400028000
Chris HarrisDEN51238699566620002814250
Darius SlayDET51288587475500051283333
Emmanuel MoseleySFO51238599524440020321400
Xavier RhodesMIN5124869369509900200500
AJ BouyeJAX5126868761833000321400
Daryl WorleyOAK512386936739200032143333
Trae WaynesMIN502586877211790032148333
Tramon WilliamsGNB5026848732553002032286666
Rock Ya-SinIND502386937244400020143333
Jomal WiltzMIA5025858748994000241400
Trayvon MullenOAK502185994844000401400
Vernon HargreavesGNB502286936644200024143333
Buster SkrineCHI50208599514430040200500
Sean BuntingNOR5025848739395950202442250
Pierre DesirIND5029867452662000444200
Javien ElliottCAR49208399307240254081400
Byron MurphyARI4925868070504000361400
Nickell RobeyNWE4919849944226900280500
Kevin JohnsonBUF49198399336130502020000
Richard ShermanGNB4927867452724000362800
Shaquill GriffinSFO4926867444992000400250
Marshon LattimoreNOR4927867458552000511400
J.C. JacksonNWE4825848033390020367100
Donte JacksonNOR482484804344200032423333
Rashaan MelvinKAN48238680774400044000
Denzel WardCLE4826857451332002044283333
Isaac YiadomKAN481784994466200016000
Tramaine BrockARI4821858762287904020000
PJ WilliamsNOR482184874755405020161400
Kendall SheffieldATL481684994572000120250
Darryl RobertsNYJ47228680762840020241400
BW WebbGNB4718849341392000281400
Eli AppleNOR4716859373280020160250
Brandon FacysonLAC47158499406150004000
Johnathan JosephNOR472385745239000511400
Grant HaleyKAN4717849350397950200000
Byron JonesDAL46168493475000024000
Patrick PetersonARI4627856261395950202828250
Taron JohnsonNWE462285745161405020200250
Cameron SuttonPIT461481991717405020201400
Damontae KazeeATL4624856844121400081400
Avonte MaddoxPHI462485684439595040320250
Maurice CanadyBAL46198580515020002014250
Fabian MoreauWAS4621847444611000204200
Steven NelsonPIT451885805844000241400
Davontae HarrisKAN451283993428500012000
Jimmy MorelandWAS4516838744502002016000
Jamel DeanTAM4523836815222000672800
Siran NealBUF451483933944690000250
Michael DavisLAC452084743644000362800
William Jackson IIITAM4516838736612000121400
Quinton DunbarWAS4522846839332000325700
Kendall FullerKAN4522846847835950208000
Jalen RamseyTAM44188474622820002014500
Bradley RobyHOU4423846248174050203228250
Jonathan JonesNWE441884743955000320250
Antonio HamiltonNYG441081991728200016000
Terrance MitchellCLE4411829323224000121400
Tony McRaeCIN43981992328200204000
Prince AmukamaraCHI43178474432820002405833
Arthur MauletNYJ43218362346689008143333
Ryan LewisIND4315838025442000201400
Greedy WilliamsCLE43168474455559008000
Justin BethelBAL43981991117000009999
Sidney JonesPHI4317827426222000322800
Gareon ConleyOAK431884683344000361400
Adoree` JacksonTEN431884685133590024000
Lonnie Johnson Jr.HOU43168474473900028000
Mike HughesMIN43188468431720003214500
Keion CrossenHOU42681991217200204000
Jalen MillsPHI4221845637661000321400
Chandon SullivanGNB42148374341700202414250
Blidi Wreh-WilsonATL42108287292200020000
Mackensie AlexanderTAM41188362323930252016143333
Darqueze DennardCIN4120835634664004020000
Josh NormanWAS4118836232282050202414250
Casey HaywardLAC411182802917000201400
Desmond TrufantATL4120825618284000285700
Ahkello WitherspoonSFO4117836233222000361400
Troy HillLAR411582682661000161400
Kevin PetersonARI418818718390008000
Darious WilliamsLAR40128174196200016283333
Ronald DarbyPHI4017835636172000322800
Duke DawsonDEN406818717220008000
Leshaun SimsTEN3910827430500004000
Jimmy SmithBAL391683563411305020241400
Nate HairstonGNB39128268211740020121400
Craig JamesPHI3958187171710004000
Kris BoydGNB3968180281140000000
Corey BallentineNYG396828025220004000
Dee VirginDET3848087116200000250
Tavierre ThomasCLE38480876280000000
Jason McCourtyNWE381383563033000201400
Eric RoweMIA38178343298800020000
Keisean NixonOAK38380871500004000
Chris JonesARI37118262232800024000
M.J. StewartTAM3710826239390008000
D.J. ReedSFO374808012110008000
CJ GoodwinDAL37280878110000000
Josh JacksonGNB37280871500000000
Chris LammonsMIA3788168828000121400
Dre KirkpatrickCIN3718833737334050201603333
Anthony BrownDAL361181561533300020000
Kevin ToliverSFO365817415110008000
Darius PhillipsCIN3614815066000285700
Akeem KingSEA367806872800208000
Marvell Tell IIIIND361082562617000200250
Ryan SmithGNB364807414600040250
Malcolm ButlerTEN3614824328222000281400
Tye SmithTAM3598256254400000500
Amani OruwariyeDET3598156256000122800
Nevin LawsonOAK351182501828300020000
Jamar TaylorSEA3578162152200012000
Blessuan AustinNYJ341282432533000200250
Mike FordDET34380681160004000
Simeon ThomasWAS34380687170000000
Patrick RobinsonNOR3368156151120008000
Anthony AverettSFO335815618620008000
Trumaine JohnsonNYJ331082433017200081400
Jamal AgnewDET333806281100000250
Jordan MillerATL333806246000003333
Rashad FentonSFO3348056411002040250
Justin LaynePIT32279624020000000
Breon BordersJAX3248056060020003333
Johnson BademosiMIA3218062760000000
Tony BrownGNB32380564220000000
Ken WebsterMIA325815023110004000
Quincy WilsonSFO323805612110000000
Sam BealNYG3298237283320004000
Morris ClaiborneKAN324805012280000000
Joejuan WilliamsNWE3128056660004000
David LongLAR31480501260008000
Xavien HowardNWE311081311728000161400
Greg MabinCIN3117956300004000
Artie BurnsPIT31380507170000000
Jeremy ReevesWAS3078137142800204000
Aaron ColvinHOU304814318110004000
Holton HillMIN30681371762000403333
Duke ShelleyCHI3007956000000000
Juston BurrisCLE3013811912174050201214250
Brandon WatsonJAX3017950660000000
Phillip GainesHOU305813717620008000
Cyrus JonesBAL3017950360000000
Josh RobinsonJAX3017950360000000
Orlando ScandrickTAM3012801986409940008333
Aqib TalibLAR297813110390008000
Cole LukeCAR2907950400000000
Neiko ThorpeGNB29280438110000000
Marcus SherelsMIN2907950000000000
Briean Boddy-CalhounHOU2910811911174099400000
Coty SensabaughDEN2938037101710000000
Devante BausbyDEN2868125122200012000
Ugochukwu AmadiSEA28280378110000000
Chris MiltonSFO2718037660000000
Shakial TaylorIND2728031860004000
Isaiah JohnsonOAK2627931160004000
Torry McTyerCIN26279314020000000
Cre'von LeblancPHI26380251060008000
Ken CrawleyNOR2618031800000000
Montre HartageMIA26380258110004000
Cornell ArmstrongHOU2617931160000000
Mazzi WilkinsTAM2607931400000000
Tae HayesJAX26580194220008000
Nate BrooksMIA25480191460008000
Parry NickersonJAX25280256110000000
Xavier CrawfordHOU2517925160000000
Robert JacksonCLE2507925400000000
Kayvon WebsterWAS244801210020008000
Alex BrownKAN24179193000200000
Danny JohnsonWAS24380121460004000
Kyron BrownNYJ2417919700000000
Linden StephensMIA2407919400000000
Donte DeayonLAR2407919400000000
Iman MarshallBAL2307919100000000
Ka'dar HollmanGNB2307919000000000
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie
WAS23280127110000000
Dontae JohnsonSFO2207912000000000
Trevor WilliamsARI2207912000000000
Nick NelsonOAK2207912000000000
Alijah HolderDEN2207912000000000
Jalen DavisARI2207912000000000
Adrian PhillipsLAC2227963110000000
Kareem OrrTEN211796060000000
Nate MeadorsMIN210796300000000
Antone ExumSFO210796000000000
Jason VerrettSFO210796000000000
Mark FieldsMIN210796000000000
Greg StromanWAS210796000000000
DJ WhiteATL210796000000000
Corn ElderCAR210796000000000
Michael JacksonDET210796000000000
Rashaan GauldenNYG210796000000000
Donovan OlumbaDAL210796000000000
Dee DelaneyWAS210796000000000
https://www.instagram.com/gridironratings/
gridironratings.com
https://www.facebook.com/jeff.dimatteo.790
https://twitter.com/GridironRating
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkZ6_xvtEKhJGe5eD40YB9g/featured?view_as=subscriber