Cornerback

Glossary:

Overall : The Overall Rating for a given player taking into account Performance, Opportunity, Availability, and ADP (if applicable).

Performace : The Performance Rating for a given player taking into account the weighted contribution of the applicable statistical categories.

Opportunity : The Opportunity Rating for a given player taking into account the the players contribution to the team and the coaches play calling methods.

Availability : The Availability Rating for a given player taking into account how often this player can be used in your lineup.  Missed games due to injury, suspension and bye weeks impact this score.

PlayerPosOverallPerformanceOpportunityAvailabilityADPADP DATA
Marcus PetersCB72539795741061
Darius SlayCB6848939269300
Tre'Davious White
CB8064999387300
Marshon Lattimore
CB6854838970977
Stephon Gilmore
CB6747928967300
Malcolm ButlerCB6653799069300
Tre FlowersCB7663969368300
Bashaud Breeland
CB6353679367300
Jeff GladneyCB6544899958300
Donte JacksonCB6245809064300
Marlon Humphrey
CB6144779562830
Kyle FullerCB72471019976720
Steven NelsonCB6139898561300
James Bradberry
CB7252999369903
Byron JonesCB6036909855300
Jaire AlexanderCB6952889073300
Byron Murphy Jr.
CB69411049969300
Jason McCourtyCB5741738761937
Prince Amukamara
CB5937878555937
Carlton DavisCB5741768457300
Desmond Trufant
CB6045818049300
DeAndre BakerCB5931969950300
Mike HiltonCB6765619767300
Josh NormanCB67538392641335
Janoris JenkinsCB6647908770300
Johnathan Joseph
CB5639739057300
Jalen RamseyCB6543919369300
T.J. CarrieCB6547879760300
A.J. BouyeCB64429290641166
Richard Sherman
CB5537758751300
Shaquill GriffinCB6342919361300
Isaiah OliverCB5239589955300
Kenny Moore IICB6361646861300
Adoree' Jackson
CB62438289651814
Brian PooleCB6251719458300
Kendall FullerCB5335738550300
Tre HerndonCB5038499959300
Brandon CarrCB6138899957300
Jonathan JonesCB5243529749300
Nik NeedhamCB6051717458300
Eli AppleCB6041848556300
Denzel WardCB5942807760300
Bradley RobyCB5944759053300
Jourdan LewisCB5856519658300
Buster SkrineCB5941809353300
Joe HadenCB5838877657300
D.J. HaydenCB4941528448300
K'Waun Williams
CB5040598542300
Chris Harris Jr.CB5834889949300
Patrick Peterson
CB5836879250987
Xavier RhodesCB5735829357300
Ronald DarbyCB4536487159300
Rashaan MelvinCB4832676850300
J.C. JacksonCB4732549951300
Rock Ya-SinCB5733869354300
Sean Murphy-Bunting
CB5745629956300
Daryl WorleyCB5640748757981
Justin ColemanCB5741769046300
Pierre DesirCB4832657945300
Darryl RobertsCB4627619149300
Ross CockrellCB5538709456300
Chidobe AwuzieCB5539748550300
Nickell Robey-Coleman
CB4830649841955
Casey Hayward Jr.
CB56241019939300
Avonte MaddoxCB4737537744300
P.J. WilliamsCB5438719347300
Trae WaynesCB54347692511063
Tramon Williams
CB5432828946300
Mackensie Alexander
CB5352458749300
Jomal WiltzCB4529578744300
Mike HughesCB4337378750300
Rasul DouglasCB4427519947300
Fabian MoreauCB4533518742300
Jeff OkudahCB53268999371577
Orlando Scandrick
CB4439496339300
Trayvon MullenCB5131699949300
Trumaine Johnson
CB5037617257300
Taron JohnsonCB4337447140300
Nevin LawsonCB4327588838300
Kendall Sheffield
CB4624699930300
Anthony BrownCB5038608745300
Kevin KingCB4840497456300
Emmanuel Moseley
CB3829289949300
Gareon ConleyCB4735529049300
Jamel DeanCB3932358044300
Jamar TaylorCB4026498339300
Ahkello Witherspoon
CB4124627435300
Xavien HowardCB4732676245300
Bobby McCainCB4832648838300
Quinton Dunbar
CB3827457340300
Charvarius Ward
CB4630579045300
Aqib TalibCB3826487438300
Vernon Hargreaves
CB4433478354300
Lonnie Johnson Jr.
CB38235374361049
Levi WallaceCB4428607148300
Patrick Robinson
CB3629337941300
William Jackson III
CB4518838728300
Troy HillCB3725408737300
Briean Boddy-Calhoun
CB38294271341281
Aaron ColvinCB3830416834300
Terrance Mitchell
CB4331497846300
Kevin JohnsonCB3626329138300
Ken CrawleyCB3524436737300
Artie BurnsCB4230458745300
Jimmy SmithCB4229547041300
Michael DavisCB4130458743300
Morris Claiborne
CB42236769351439
Ryan SmithCB3526338933300
Greedy Williams
CB4119707434300
Isaac YiadomCB3420389931300
Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie
CB3835277849300
Coty Sensabaugh
CB3321377632300
Tramaine Brock Sr.
CB3724408746300
Javien ElliottCB3323309927300
Trevor WilliamsCB3119435631300
Jimmy Moreland
CB3519478731300
Justin BethelCB3024169928300
Nate HairstonCB3523437828300
Maurice Canady
CB3328238041300
Davontae Harris
CB2816249930300
Phillip GainesCB2818326528300
Josh JacksonCB3319409327300
Dontae Johnson
CB3320348832300
Arthur MauletCB24211462321104
Ryan LewisCB2617218026300
Cameron Sutton
CB3125219925300
Brandon Facyson
CB2515179927300
M.J. StewartCB2515296527300
Bless AustinCB27183843221347
Marvell Tell IIICB2519255626300
Chandon Sullivan
CB29232174331855
Sidney JonesCB2416216527300
LeShaun SimsCB2917318425300
Siran NealCB231799327300
Cre'Von LeBlanc
CB2315225826300
D.J. Reed Jr.CB2615239914300
Blidi Wreh-Wilson
CB2315148723300
Chris Jones DBCB23152362221827
Darious Williams
CB22171174251832
Duke Dawson Jr.
CB2593487141834
Amani Oruwariye
CB2113215624849
Holton HillCB2516266825300
Quincy WilsonCB2311326814300
Rashad FentonCB2216167419300
Tony BrownCB2115166220300
Tye SmithCB2117165616300
Josh RobinsonCB171517425300
Greg StromanCB1914195017300
Kevin PetersonCB2010178714300
Sam BealCB1910283718300
Mike FordCB198246516300
Antonio Hamilton
CB191169916961
Kris BoydCB1881099171526
Isaiah JohnsonCB171396220300
Tony McRaeCB199109915300
Akeem KingCB208218011300
Darius PhillipsCB2016165025958
Trevon DiggsCB20440508300
Cameron Dantzler
CB20440508300
Amik Robertson
CB20440508300
Darnay HolmesCB20440508300
John ReidCB20440508300
Reggie Robinson II
CB204405081238
Thakarius Keyes
CB204405081238
Chris Claybrooks
CB20440508300
Chris JacksonCB20440508300
Neiko ThorpeCB151236521300
Ken WebsterCB178225014300
CJ HendersonCB204405081679
Kristian FultonCB20440508300
A.J. TerrellCB20440508300
Noah Igbinoghene
CB20440508300
Jaylon JohnsonCB20440508300
Bryce HallCB20440508300
Damon ArnetteCB20440508300
Troy Pride Jr.CB20440508300
Michael Ojemudia
CB204405081350
Josiah ScottCB20440508300
Dane JacksonCB20440508300
Kindle VildorCB20440508300
Stantley Thomas-Oliver III
CB20440508300
Harrison HandCB20440508300
Chris Williamson
CB20440508300
Jason VerrettCB181834630300
Kevin Toliver IICB177157411300
Anthony Averett
CB158155615300
Keion CrossenCB16699910300
Ugo AmadiCB16689910300
Torry McTyerCB1571362121670
Keisean NixonCB14548710300
Jamal AgnewCB1477807300
Justin HardeeCB1444997300
De'Vante Bausby
CB128142511300
Craig JamesCB14638711300
David Long Jr.CB126115010300
C.J. GoodwinCB13339951626
Dee VirginCB1380879300
Breon BordersCB12710566300
Tavierre Thomas
CB1231993300
Nate BrooksCB9691910300
Jeremy ReevesCB963379300
Simeon Thomas
CB11376841531
Jordan MillerCB1062624300
Joejuan Williams
CB1038564300
Greg MabinCB928563300
Tae HayesCB8510195300
Danny JohnsonCB757129300
Shakial TaylorCB746316300
Parry NickersonCB7212253300
Justin LayneCB710623300
Brandon Watson
CB620503300
Cole LukeCB612502300
Tremon SmithCB714501300
Cyrus JonesCB611502300
Cornell Armstrong
CB617312300
Bennett Jackson
CB623372300
Nick NelsonCB6016120300
Chris MiltonCB623373300
Duke ShelleyCB601560300
Marcus SherelsCB502500300
Dont'e DeayonCB518192300
Kyron BrownCB525194300
Mazzi WilkinsCB411312300
Linden Stephens
CB313192300
Robert JacksonCB310252300
Deante BurtonCB303190300
Alex BrownCB21119065
Ka'dar HollmanCB300250300
Iman MarshallCB200191300
Ryan NealCB200191300
Jalen DavisCB202120300
Nate MeadorsCB11161300
Donovan Olumba
CB20360300
Corn ElderCB20360300
D.J. WhiteCB10360300
Alijah HolderCB100120300
Mark FieldsCB10160300
John FranklinCB10060300
Mike JacksonCB10060300
Darqueze Dennard
CB035#N/A8243300
Dre KirkpatrickCB036#N/A8350300
B.W. WebbCB026#N/A8438300
Lamar JacksonCB04#N/A508300
Javaris DavisCB04#N/A508300
Lavert HillCB04#N/A508300
Essang BasseyCB04#N/A508300
Myles BryantCB04#N/A508300
Grayland Arnold
CB04#N/A508300
Nevelle ClarkeCB04#N/A508300
Javelin GuidryCB04#N/A508300
DeMarkus AcyCB04#N/A508300
A.J. GreenCB04#N/A508300
Trajan BandyCB04#N/A508300
Levonta TaylorCB04#N/A508300
Luq BarcooCB04#N/A508300
Reid Harrison-Ducros
CB04#N/A508300
Stanford Samuels III
CB04#N/A508300
Jaron BryantCB04#N/A508300
James PierreCB04#N/A508300
Jace WhittakerCB04#N/A508300
Elijah RileyCB04#N/A508300
Kevin McGillCB04#N/A508300
Tino EllisCB04#N/A508300
Christopher Fredrick
CB04#N/A508300
Parnell MotleyCB04#N/A508300
Keith Washington Jr.
CB04#N/A508300
Debione RenfroCB04#N/A508300
Madre HarperCB04#N/A508300
Damon HayesCB04#N/A508300
Delrick Abrams Jr.
CB04#N/A508300
Manny Patterson
CB04#N/A508300
Amari Henderson
CB04#N/A508300
Rashad Robinson
CB04#N/A508300
Will SunderlandCB04#N/A508300
Monquavion Brinson
CB04#N/A508300
Dajour NesbethCB04#N/A508300
KiAnte HardinCB04#N/A508300
Michael Jacquet III
CB04#N/A508300
Zane LewisCB04#N/A508300
Tyler HallCB04#N/A508300
Isiah SwannCB04#N/A508300
Hasan DefenseCB04#N/A508300
Prince Robinson
CB04#N/A508300
Josh NorwoodCB04#N/A508300
Josh NurseCB04#N/A508300
Myles Hartsfield
CB04#N/A508300
Marcus StrongCB04#N/A508300
Kobe WilliamsCB04#N/A508300
Rojesterman Farris II
CB04#N/A508300
Dayan Ghanwoloku
CB04#N/A508300
Tyrique McGhee
CB04#N/A508300
Xavier LewisCB04#N/A508300
Gavin HeslopCB04#N/A508300
Alvin Davis Jr.CB04#N/A508300
Maurice Smitherman
CB04#N/A508300
Greg Liggs, Jr.CB04#N/A508300
Michael SamCB04#N/A508300